13. Int. AvD/STH-Hunsrück Rallye 1980
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1980, Idar-Oberstein • Automobilclub von Deutschland + Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 559.94 km - (cancelled 32.54 km) • Other years
#11
Pierburg
2
B/3
B/3
Final results
5. overall
2. class 2
2. class B/3
5. ERC
5. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Longines-Mittelreidenbach (7.20 km) | 5:24 | 7.
3. class 2 1. class B/3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup |
80.0 km/h 1.39 s/km |
5:24 | 7.
3. class 2 1. class B/3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS2 Erzweiler 1 (4.43 km) | 3:41 | 9.
6. class 2 2. class B/3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup |
72.2 km/h 1.58 s/km |
9:05 | 6.
3. class 2 1. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS3 Dennweiler-Frohnbach 1 (4.14 km) | 3:11 | 11.
5. class 2 2. class B/3 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.0 km/h 3.86 s/km |
12:16 | 6.
3. class 2 1. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS4 Maiwald 1 (20.53 km) | 18:16 | 56.
47. class 2 6. class B/3 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup |
67.4 km/h 9.69 s/km |
30:32 | 11.
7. class 2 3. class B/3 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS5 Auto Maurer&Thiermann-Hill (6.55 km) | 5:53 | 6.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
66.8 km/h 1.53 s/km |
36:25 | 10.
7. class 2 3. class B/3 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS6 Mobil-Ost (29.79 km) | 21:01 | 7.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup |
85.0 km/h 1.88 s/km |
57:26 | 6.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS7 Erzweiler 2 (4.43 km) | 3:37 | 5.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
73.5 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:01:03 | 6.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS8 Dennweiler-Frohnbach 2 (4.14 km) | 3:06 | 5.
2. class 2 1. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
80.1 km/h 2.66 s/km |
1:04:09 | 6.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS9 Kalle Infotec-Süd 1 (21.53 km) | 16:05 | 12.
6. class 2 4. class B/3 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
80.3 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:20:14 | 6.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS10 Maiwald 2 (20.53 km) | 15:49 | 6.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
77.9 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:36:03 | 5.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS11 Mobil-Rund 1 (35.01 km) | 26:03 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
80.6 km/h 1.83 s/km |
2:02:06 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS12 Mercedes-Benz-Mitte 1 (36.40 km) | 24:26 | 8.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup |
89.4 km/h 1.73 s/km |
2:26:32 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS13 Nahe Zeitung-Hosenbachtal (7.10 km) | 5:07 | 4.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
83.3 km/h 1.69 s/km |
2:31:39 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Aral-Mackenrodt (3.76 km) | 3:54 | 6.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
57.8 km/h 3.19 s/km |
2:35:33 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS15 Maiwald-Reichenbach 1 (20.10 km) | 15:26 | 7.
4. class 2 2. class B/3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.1 km/h 2.19 s/km |
2:50:59 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS16 Mercedes-Benz-Mitte 2 (36.40 km) | 23:36 | 5.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
92.5 km/h 0.99 s/km |
3:14:35 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS17 Auto Maurer&Thiermann-Winterhauch 1 (12.64 km) | 11:13 | 6.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup |
67.6 km/h 2.37 s/km |
3:25:48 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS18 Mobil-Zaubach-Ost 1 (32.54 km) | 21:52 | 4.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
89.3 km/h 1.48 s/km |
3:47:40 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS19 Diamant Studio-Rund Erzweiler 1 (9.13 km) | 7:29 | 5.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
73.2 km/h 1.10 s/km |
3:55:09 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS20 Kalle Infotec-Süd 2 (21.33 km) | 15:04 | 5.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
84.9 km/h 0.98 s/km |
4:10:13 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS21 Mobil-Rund 2 (35.01 km) | 25:35 | 8.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup |
82.1 km/h 1.57 s/km |
4:35:48 | 4.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS22 Maiwald-Reichenbach 2 (20.10 km) | 14:43 | 8.
3. class 2 2. class B/3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup |
81.9 km/h 1.69 s/km |
4:50:31 | 4.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS23 Mercedes-Benz-Mitte 3 (36.40 km) | 23:07 | 4.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
94.5 km/h 0.74 s/km |
5:13:38 | 4.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS24 Auto Maurer&Thiermann-Winterhauch 2 (12.64 km) | 10:53 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
69.7 km/h 0.55 s/km |
5:24:31 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS25 Mobil-Zaubach-Ost 2 (32.54 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Diamant Studio-Rund Erzweiler 2 (9.13 km) | 7:24 | 4.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
74.0 km/h 0.66 s/km |
5:31:55 | 3.
1. class 2 1. class B/3 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS27 Kalle Infotec-Süd 3 (21.33 km) | 18:34 | 57.
42. class 2 10. class B/3 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup |
68.9 km/h 11.02 s/km |
5:50:29 | 5.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS28 Maiwald-Reichenbach 3 (20.10 km) | 13:51 | 7.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup |
87.1 km/h 1.59 s/km |
6:04:20 | 5.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS29 Mobil-Rund 3 (35.01 km) | 25:25 | 4.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup |
82.6 km/h 2.00 s/km |
6:29:45 | 5.
2. class 2 2. class B/3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup |