47. Lombard RAC Rally 1991
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • gravel 565.51 km • total distance including road sections - 2355.31 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Harrogate Showground (2.40 km) | 2:57 | 57.
2. class N3 57. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
48.8 km/h 13.75 s/km |
2:57 | 56.
2. class N3 56. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS2 Clumer Park (7.10 km) | 4:38 | 60.
1. class N3 60. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
91.9 km/h 7.75 s/km |
7:35 | 57.
2. class N3 57. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS3 Rother Valley (4.06 km) | 3:53 | 141.
15. class N3 141. WRC 65. Group N Cup |
62.7 km/h 15.27 s/km |
11:28 | 82.
4. class N3 82. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS4 Chatsworth (9.17 km) | 8:51 | 99.
7. class N3 99. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
62.2 km/h 12.65 s/km |
20:19 | 90.
6. class N3 90. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS5 Donington (7.27 km) | 5:25 | 72.
3. class N3 72. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 8.80 s/km |
25:44 | 85.
6. class N3 85. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS6 Sutton Park (6.20 km) | 4:33 | 64.
4. class N3 64. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
81.8 km/h 9.35 s/km |
30:17 | 80.
6. class N3 80. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS7 Weston Park (4.23 km) | 3:45 | 86.
5. class N3 86. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
67.7 km/h 13.00 s/km |
34:02 | 80.
6. class N3 80. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS8 Trentham Gardens (5.50 km) | 5:52 | 87.
6. class N3 87. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
56.3 km/h 15.82 s/km |
39:54 | 80.
6. class N3 80. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS9 Oulton Park (3.86 km) | 3:14 | 68.
3. class N3 68. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 11.40 s/km |
43:08 | 78.
6. class N3 78. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Clocaenog West (19.25 km) | 13:53 | 70.
4. class N3 70. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 8.42 s/km |
57:01 | 73.
6. class N3 73. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS11 Clocaenog East (8.01 km) | 5:49 | 63.
1. class N3 63. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 8.49 s/km |
1:02:56 0:06 |
73.
6. class N3 73. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:06 | |||||
SS12 Aberhirnant (15.40 km) | 13:09 | 114.
11. class N3 114. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
70.3 km/h 16.56 s/km |
1:16:05 0:06 |
80.
6. class N3 80. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS13 Dyfnant (21.68 km) | 16:50 | 66.
2. class N3 66. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 9.50 s/km |
1:32:55 0:06 |
74.
6. class N3 74. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS14 Hafren (35.13 km) | 33:47 | 131.
13. class N3 131. WRC 61. Group N Cup |
62.4 km/h 20.92 s/km |
2:06:42 0:06 |
99.
10. class N3 99. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS15 Pantperthog (15.14 km) | 11:21 | 66.
4. class N3 66. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 9.78 s/km |
2:18:03 0:06 |
94.
9. class N3 94. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS16 Dyfi Main (24.59 km) | 19:25 | 57.
3. class N3 57. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 10.25 s/km |
2:37:28 0:06 |
86.
9. class N3 86. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS17 Dyfi Gartheiniog (24.61 km) | 19:33 | 68.
6. class N3 68. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 12.68 s/km |
2:57:01 0:06 |
81.
9. class N3 81. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS18 Penmachno South (13.42 km) | 11:21 | 79.
7. class N3 79. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 15.20 s/km |
3:08:22 0:06 |
79.
9. class N3 79. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS19 Penmachno North (11.01 km) | 9:46 | 75.
7. class N3 75. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
67.6 km/h 14.62 s/km |
3:18:08 0:06 |
77.
9. class N3 77. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS20 Clocaenog North (6.47 km) | 4:26 | 19.
1. class N3 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 3.86 s/km |
3:22:34 0:06 |
75.
8. class N3 75. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS21 Clocaenog South (6.34 km) | 4:55 | 75.
7. class N3 75. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 12.62 s/km |
3:27:29 0:06 |
73.
8. class N3 73. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Grizedale East (7.19 km) | 6:06 | 61.
4. class N3 61. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 9.18 s/km |
3:33:35 0:06 |
72.
8. class N3 72. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS23 Grizedale West (27.86 km) | 23:10 | 50.
3. class N3 50. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 8.26 s/km |
3:56:45 0:06 |
68.
6. class N3 68. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS24 Comb (8.71 km) | 7:20 | 50.
1. class N3 50. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
71.3 km/h 9.76 s/km |
4:04:05 0:06 |
68.
6. class N3 68. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wythop (5.20 km) | 3:49 | 41.
1. class N3 41. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 8.27 s/km |
4:07:54 0:06 |
66.
5. class N3 66. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS26 Wauchope West (16.21 km) | 12:41 | 64.
5. class N3 64. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 13.20 s/km |
4:20:35 0:06 |
66.
5. class N3 66. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS27 Wauchope East (11.02 km) | 8:54 | 50.
2. class N3 50. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 11.52 s/km |
4:29:29 0:06 |
61.
5. class N3 61. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS28 Redesdale (25.91 km) | 18:09 | 23.
1. class N3 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
85.7 km/h 7.06 s/km |
4:47:38 0:06 |
48.
4. class N3 48. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS29 Falstone (30.72 km) | 25:11 | 45.
2. class N3 45. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 14.26 s/km |
5:12:49 0:06 |
47.
4. class N3 47. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS30 Broomylinn (26.42 km) | 24:15 | 54.
3. class N3 54. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
65.4 km/h 17.34 s/km |
5:37:04 0:06 |
45.
2. class N3 45. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS31 Pundershaw (39.98 km) | 31:46 | 36.
1. class N3 36. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 13.58 s/km |
6:08:50 0:06 |
38.
1. class N3 38. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS32 Shepherdshield (19.79 km) | 15:32 | 37.
1. class N3 37. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 12.63 s/km |
6:24:22 0:06 |
38.
1. class N3 38. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS33 Hamsterley (25.30 km) | 19:57 | 40.
3. class N3 40. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 11.38 s/km |
6:44:19 0:06 |
38.
1. class N3 38. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS34 Dalby (29.88 km) | 21:28 | 36.
3. class N3 36. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 8.63 s/km |
7:05:47 0:06 |
38.
1. class N3 38. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS35 Langdale (18.10 km) | 12:31 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 9.72 s/km |
7:18:18 0:06 |
38.
1. class N3 38. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS36 Gale Rigg (10.23 km) | 8:43 | 47.
3. class N3 47. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
70.4 km/h 14.96 s/km |
7:27:01 0:06 |
38.
1. class N3 38. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS37 Cropton (12.15 km) | 10:39 | 38.
3. class N3 38. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
68.5 km/h 18.11 s/km |
7:37:43 0:09 |
38.
1. class N3 38. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:03 |