4. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1985
ERC #37 [coef 2] • Germany #8 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #5 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #8 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #8
5. 9. – 8. 9. 1985, St. Wendel • asphalt 203.13 km • total distance including road sections - 1009.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Cancelled | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Braunshausen | 7:27 | 24.
6. class A3 24. ERC 22. Germany |
|
7:27 | 24.
6. class A3 24. ERC 22. Germany |
SS3 Cancelled | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Ruwertal (19.22 km) | 12:59 | 27.
5. class A3 27. ERC 26. Germany |
88.8 km/h 6.87 s/km |
20:26 | 23.
5. class A3 23. ERC 22. Germany |
SS5 Vulkaneifel I (13.22 km) | 8:36 | 30.
8. class A3 30. ERC 29. Germany |
92.2 km/h 6.66 s/km |
29:02 | 24.
6. class A3 24. ERC 23. Germany |
SS6 Zeller Schwarze Katz | 4:16 | 23.
6. class A3 23. ERC 22. Germany |
|
33:18 | 23.
6. class A3 23. ERC 22. Germany |
SS7 Senheim | 5:58 | 34.
7. class A3 34. ERC 33. Germany |
|
39:16 | 22.
6. class A3 22. ERC 21. Germany |
SS8 Maria Engelport | 8:41 | 43.
7. class A3 43. ERC 41. Germany |
|
47:57 | 26.
6. class A3 26. ERC 25. Germany |
SS9 Moselkrampen | 5:19 | 26.
6. class A3 26. ERC 25. Germany |
|
53:16 | 25.
6. class A3 25. ERC 24. Germany |
SS10 Vulkaneifel II (13.22 km) | 8:31 | 29.
7. class A3 29. ERC 28. Germany |
93.1 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:01:47 | 26.
6. class A3 26. ERC 25. Germany |
SS11 Konzer Tälchen | 8:42 | 21.
5. class A3 21. ERC 20. Germany |
|
1:10:29 | 23.
6. class A3 23. ERC 22. Germany |
SS12 Oberemmel | 8:03 | 24.
5. class A3 24. ERC 22. Germany |
|
1:18:32 | 22.
6. class A3 22. ERC 21. Germany |
SS13 Drehscheibe (7.53 km) | 4:53 | 26.
6. class A3 26. ERC 25. Germany |
92.5 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:23:25 | 21.
6. class A3 21. ERC 20. Germany |
SS14 Losheim am See | 3:46 | 18.
4. class A3 18. ERC 17. Germany |
|
1:27:11 | 18.
6. class A3 18. ERC 17. Germany |
SS15 "Peugeot-Talbot" Losheimer Platte I (13.35 km) | 9:57 | 26.
7. class A3 26. ERC 25. Germany |
80.5 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:37:08 | 19.
6. class A3 19. ERC 18. Germany |
SS16 Kansas I (12.35 km) | 6:15 | 57.
11. class A3 57. ERC 53. Germany |
118.6 km/h 7.61 s/km |
1:43:23 | 25.
6. class A3 25. ERC 24. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 St. Wendeler Land | 8:43 | 34.
6. class A3 34. ERC 33. Germany |
|
1:52:06 | 24.
6. class A3 24. ERC 23. Germany |
SS18 Kuseler Land I (7.33 km) | 4:25 | 22.
5. class A3 22. ERC 21. Germany |
99.6 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:56:31 | 23.
6. class A3 23. ERC 22. Germany |
SS19 Reichweiler | 4:11 | 19.
5. class A3 19. ERC 18. Germany |
|
2:00:42 | 23.
6. class A3 23. ERC 22. Germany |
SS20 Reipoltskirchen | 13:54 | 69.
11. class A3 69. ERC 63. Germany |
|
2:14:36 | 28.
7. class A3 28. ERC 27. Germany |
SS21 Kreimbach-Kaulbach | 9:33 | 49.
11. class A3 49. ERC 44. Germany |
|
2:24:09 | 33.
8. class A3 33. ERC 31. Germany |
SS22 Fockenberg I (7.50 km) | 5:39 | 38.
9. class A3 38. ERC 34. Germany |
79.6 km/h 7.73 s/km |
2:29:48 | 32.
8. class A3 32. ERC 30. Germany |
SS23 "Mobil" Reuschbach I (9.04 km) | 5:56 | 34.
8. class A3 34. ERC 31. Germany |
91.4 km/h 7.41 s/km |
2:35:44 | 32.
8. class A3 32. ERC 30. Germany |
SS24 "Irmscher-Sport-Club" Westpfalz I | 7:37 | 29.
8. class A3 29. ERC 26. Germany |
|
2:43:21 | 32.
8. class A3 32. ERC 30. Germany |
SS25 Fockenberg II (7.50 km) | 5:31 | 34.
8. class A3 34. ERC 30. Germany |
81.6 km/h 7.73 s/km |
2:48:52 | 31.
8. class A3 31. ERC 29. Germany |
SS26 "Mobil" Reuschbach II (9.04 km) | 5:49 | 28.
8. class A3 28. ERC 26. Germany |
93.2 km/h 6.97 s/km |
2:54:41 | 30.
8. class A3 30. ERC 28. Germany |
SS27 "Irmscher-Sport-Club" Westpfalz II | 7:22 | 21.
6. class A3 21. ERC 20. Germany |
|
3:02:03 | 30.
8. class A3 30. ERC 28. Germany |
SS28 Kuseler Land II (7.33 km) | 4:22 | 17.
5. class A3 17. ERC 16. Germany |
100.7 km/h 5.32 s/km |
3:06:25 | 30.
8. class A3 30. ERC 28. Germany |
SS29 Cancelled | cancelled | ||||
SS30 "Sachs" Mitlosheim II (12.55 km) | 10:07 | 31.
7. class A3 31. ERC 28. Germany |
74.4 km/h 9.24 s/km |
3:16:32 | 26.
8. class A3 26. ERC 24. Germany |
SS31 "Peugeot-Talbot" Losheimer Platte II (13.35 km) | 9:23 | 14.
5. class A3 14. ERC 13. Germany |
85.4 km/h 6.52 s/km |
3:25:55 | 26.
8. class A3 26. ERC 24. Germany |
SS32 Kansas II (12.35 km) | 5:35 | 21.
7. class A3 21. ERC 20. Germany |
132.7 km/h 5.10 s/km |
3:31:30 | 25.
8. class A3 25. ERC 23. Germany |
SS33 "Sachs" Mitlosheim II (12.55 km) | 9:58 | 21.
6. class A3 21. ERC 20. Germany |
75.6 km/h 8.84 s/km |
3:41:28 | 25.
8. class A3 25. ERC 23. Germany |
SS34 "Peugeot-Talbot" Losheimer Platte III (13.35 km) | 9:33 | 18.
6. class A3 18. ERC 17. Germany |
83.9 km/h 7.34 s/km |
3:51:01 | 25.
8. class A3 25. ERC 23. Germany |
SS35 Kansas III (12.35 km) | 5:57 | 28.
9. class A3 28. ERC 27. Germany |
124.5 km/h 6.32 s/km |
3:56:58 | 25.
8. class A3 25. ERC 23. Germany |
SS36 Onkelsberg | 6:14 | 9.
4. class A3 9. ERC 8. Germany |
|
4:03:12 | 18.
6. class A3 18. ERC 17. Germany |