3. JDS Machinery Rali Ceredigion 2023
ERT #15 • TER #7 • ERT Junior #15 • TER 2WD #7 • TER Historic #5 • TER Junior #7 • TER Ladies #7 • TER Production #7 • Great Britain #5
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2023, Aberystwyth • Lampeter & District Motor Club + Aberystwyth & District Motor Club • asphalt 159.22 km • total distance including road sections - 561.69 km • Other years
MSUK Asphalt Rounds 7 & 8
HRCR Rally Masters Rounds 8 & 9
HRCR Rally Masters Rounds 8 & 9
#2
RC2
Final results
3. overall
3. class RC2
1. Great Britain
3. ERT
1. ERT Junior
3. TER
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Borth 1 (8.51 km) | 4:43.3 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
108.1 km/h 0.67 s/km |
4:43.3 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS2 Cwmerfyn 1 (6.92 km) | 4:59.8 | 17.
4. class RC2 6. ERT 2. TER 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain |
83.1 km/h 5.04 s/km |
9:43.1 | 6.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 2. TER 1. ERT Junior 2. Great Britain |
SS3 Cwm Ystwyth 1 (27.52 km) | 13:22.8 | 4.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
123.4 km/h 0.88 s/km |
23:05.9 | 5.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS4 Borth 2 (8.51 km) | 4:32.6 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERT 2. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
112.4 km/h 0.25 s/km |
27:38.5 | 4.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS5 Cwmerfyn 2 (6.92 km) | 4:18.5 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERT 2. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
96.4 km/h 0.04 s/km |
31:57.0 | 4.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS6 Cwm Ystwyth 2 (27.52 km) | 12:52.4 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERT 2. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
128.3 km/h 0.21 s/km |
44:49.4 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS7 Aberystwyth 1 (0.76 km) | 54.8 | 15.
4. class RC2 5. ERT 3. TER 2. ERT Junior 2. Great Britain |
49.9 km/h 7.37 s/km |
45:44.2 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS8 Aberystwyth 2 (0.76 km) | 51.1 | 6.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 2. TER 1. ERT Junior 2. Great Britain |
53.5 km/h 2.63 s/km |
46:35.3 | 4.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Llanafan 1 (8.45 km) | 4:59.4 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERT 2. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
101.6 km/h 0.02 s/km |
51:34.7 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS10 Clywedog 1 (12.92 km) | 6:45.1 | 1.
1. class RC2 1. ERT 1. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
114.8 km/h |
58:19.8 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS11 Nant y Moch 1 (14.53 km) | 7:40.5 | 1.
1. class RC2 1. ERT 1. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
113.6 km/h |
1:06:00.3 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS12 Llanafan 2 (8.45 km) | 4:50.4 | 1.
1. class RC2 1. ERT 1. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
104.8 km/h |
1:10:50.7 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS13 Clywedog 2 (12.92 km) | 6:36.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
117.4 km/h 0.15 s/km |
1:17:26.8 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
SS14 Nant y Moch 2 (14.53 km) | 7:35.5 | 1.
1. class RC2 1. ERT 1. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |
114.8 km/h |
1:25:02.3 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERT 3. TER 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain |