34. Rajd Polski 1974
12. 7. – 14. 7. 1974, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • asphalt - gravel 245.00 km - (cancelled 7.00 km) • Other years
#9
3-4
III+IV/1-13
III+IV/1-13
Final results
57. overall
2. class 3-4
2. class III+IV/1-13
54. ERC
19. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Wysoka - Jordanów (3.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Węglówla - Kasina Wielka (11.60 km) | 7:47 (467) | 36.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 36. ERC 12. CoPaF |
89.4 km/h 8.19 s/km |
7:47 (467) | 36.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 36. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS4 Gruszów - Zagórzany Górne (6.80 km) | 5:53 (353) | 69.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 68. ERC 23. CoPaF |
69.3 km/h 17.35 s/km |
13:40 (820) | 49.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 49. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS5 Gródek n.Dunajcem - Dąbrowa (11.10 km) | 6:41 (401) | 9.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
99.7 km/h 3.06 s/km |
20:21 (1221) | 35.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 35. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS6 Iwkowa - Tymowa (5.60 km) | 4:04 (244) | 9.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
82.6 km/h 4.82 s/km |
24:25 (1465) | 30.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 30. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS7 Żegocina - Młynne (7.20 km) | 4:39 (279) | 12.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
92.9 km/h 5.28 s/km |
29:04 (1744) | 29.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 29. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS8 Limanowa - Zbludza (14.00 km) | 8:08 (488) | 10.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 10. ERC 7. CoPaF |
103.3 km/h 5.07 s/km |
37:12 (2232) | 21.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 21. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS9 Roztoka Wielka - Berest (10.10 km) | 6:54 (414) | 9.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
87.8 km/h 5.54 s/km |
44:06 (2646) | 20.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 20. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS10 Brunary - Gładyszów (31.00 km) | 17:29 (1049) | 34.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 31. ERC 13. CoPaF |
106.4 km/h 6.65 s/km |
1:01:35 (3695) | 19.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS11 Gładyszów - Małastów (7.00 km) | 6:08 (368) | 64.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 61. ERC 18. CoPaF |
68.5 km/h 13.29 s/km |
1:07:43 (4063) | 20.
3. class 3-4 3. class III+IV/1-13 20. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS12 Górki - Pakoszówka (4.40 km) | 4:12 (252) | 63.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 60. ERC 21. CoPaF |
62.9 km/h 14.09 s/km |
1:11:55 (4315) | 21.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 21. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS13 Szczawne - Czaszyn (7.80 km) | 4:36 (276) | 8.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
101.7 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:16:31 (4591) | 20.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 20. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS14 Tarnawa Górna - Lesko (5.20 km) | 3:18 (198) | 6.
1. class 3-4 1. class III+IV/1-13 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
94.5 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:19:49 (4789) | 19.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 19. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS15 Wujskie - Tyrawa Wołoska (8.50 km) | 5:28 (328) | 6.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
93.3 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:25:17 (5117) | 18.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 18. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS16 Lipa - Huta Poręba (12.90 km) | 6:54 (414) | 18.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 18. ERC 9. CoPaF |
112.2 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:32:11 (5531) | 19.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 19. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS17 Izdebki - Przysietnica (5.50 km) | 4:08 (248) | 4.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
79.8 km/h 2.18 s/km |
1:36:19 (5779) | 16.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 16. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS18 Węglówka - Korczyna (6.30 km) | 3:39 (219) | 6.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
103.6 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:39:58 (5998) | 15.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 15. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS19 Małastów - Gładyszów (7.00 km) | 4:27 (267) | 6.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
94.4 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:44:25 (6265) | 14.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 14. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS20 Ropa - Brunary (6.00 km) | 1:42 (102) | 5.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
211.8 km/h 1.17 s/km |
1:46:07 (6367) | 14.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 14. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS21 Zbludza - Limanowa (14.00 km) | 7:23 (443) | 7.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
113.8 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:53:30 (6810) | 13.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 13. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS22 Młynne - Żegocina (7.10 km) | 7:01 (421) | 73.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 68. ERC 20. CoPaF |
60.7 km/h 26.06 s/km |
2:00:31 (7231) | 20.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 20. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS23 Zagórzany Górne - Gruszów (6.80 km) | 5:54 (354) | 64.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 61. ERC 19. CoPaF |
69.2 km/h 17.35 s/km |
2:06:25 (7585) | 22.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 22. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS24 Kasina Wielka - Węglówka (11.60 km) | 8:34 (514) | 60.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 57. ERC 20. CoPaF |
81.2 km/h 11.47 s/km |
2:14:59 (8099) | 22.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 22. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS25 Jordanów - Wysoka (3.00 km) | 1:58 (118) | 27.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 27. ERC 12. CoPaF |
91.5 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:16:57 (8217) | 21.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 21. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS26 Zubrzyca Górna - Zawoja (9.10 km) | 5:19 (319) | 23.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 23. ERC 10. CoPaF |
102.7 km/h 5.60 s/km |
2:22:16 (8536) | 21.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 21. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS27 Kocierz - Targanice (7.70 km) | 5:52 (352) | 21.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 21. ERC 10. CoPaF |
78.8 km/h 6.10 s/km |
2:28:08 (8888) | 21.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 21. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS28 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | 2:54 (174.8) | 5.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
82.4 km/h 1.23 s/km |
2:31:02 (9062.8) | 21.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 21. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS29 SG 2 (6.70 km) | 3:49 (229.7) | 4.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
105.0 km/h 1.58 s/km |
2:57:52 (10672.5) 23:00 |
57.
2. class 3-4 2. class III+IV/1-13 54. ERC 19. CoPaF |
Penalty 23:00 - Late at TC |