1. Rallye Škoda 1974
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1974, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 359.90 km • Other years
#31
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1000
Final results
8. overall
2. class A2/1000
7. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 9:24 (564) | 11.
1. class A2/1000 8. Czechoslovakia |
95.7 km/h 3.27 s/km |
9:24 (564) | 10.
1. class A2/1000 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Olešnice - Troskovice (20.60 km) | 15:10 (910) | 16.
2. class A2/1000 13. Czechoslovakia |
81.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
24:34 (1474) | 13.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Střeleč - Holín (7.50 km) | 4:37 (277) | 12.
2. class A2/1000 9. Czechoslovakia |
97.5 km/h 3.73 s/km |
29:11 (1751) | 11.
2. class A2/1000 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Lomnice n. Popelkou - Veselá (10.50 km) | 8:25 (505) | 21.
2. class A2/1000 16. Czechoslovakia |
74.9 km/h 3.90 s/km |
37:36 (2256) | 12.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Lestkov - Dlouhý (14.00 km) | 10:40 (640) | 19.
2. class A2/1000 15. Czechoslovakia |
78.8 km/h 4.79 s/km |
48:16 (2896) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Malá Skála - Rychnov n.N. (9.50 km) | 7:32 (452) | 18.
2. class A2/1000 15. Czechoslovakia |
75.7 km/h 4.84 s/km |
55:48 (3348) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Libíč - Borovice (19.90 km) | 12:53 (773) | 16.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
92.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
1:08:41 (4121) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Radim - Nová Paka (17.20 km) | 13:26 (806) | 20.
2. class A2/1000 14. Czechoslovakia |
76.8 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:22:07 (4927) | 16.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Vrchovina - Studenec (6.00 km) | 4:39 (279) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
77.4 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:26:46 (5206) | 15.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Jilemnice - Hořejší Vrchlabí (23.40 km) | 19:19 (1159) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
72.7 km/h 5.68 s/km |
1:46:05 (6365) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Hořejší Vrchlabí - Dolní Dvůr (10.40 km) | 8:02 (482) | 16.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
77.7 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:54:07 (6847) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Hertvíkovice - Vlčice (4.00 km) | 3:03 (183) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
78.7 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:57:10 (7030) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Staré Buky - Horní Žďár (9.40 km) | 6:47 (407) | 15.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
83.1 km/h 3.19 s/km |
2:03:57 (7437) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Hořičky - Náchod (15.50 km) | 10:45 (645) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 10. Czechoslovakia |
86.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:14:42 (8082) | 13.
2. class A2/1000 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bojetice - Jemníky (5.00 km) | 3:51 (231) | 46.
5. class A2/1000 28. Czechoslovakia |
77.9 km/h 7.80 s/km |
2:21:33 (8493) 3:00 |
13.
2. class A2/1000 9. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 3:00 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Nosálov - Medonosy (35.70 km) | 26:38 (1598) | 6.
1. class A2/1000 4. Czechoslovakia |
80.4 km/h 2.24 s/km |
2:48:11 (10091) 3:00 |
11.
2. class A2/1000 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Líté - Krsy (19.50 km) | 17:02 (1022) | 7.
2. class A2/1000 5. Czechoslovakia |
68.7 km/h 4.46 s/km |
3:05:13 (11113) 3:00 |
10.
2. class A2/1000 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Krásný Les - Malý Hrzín (13.60 km) | 10:36 (636) | 10.
2. class A2/1000 9. Czechoslovakia |
77.0 km/h 2.72 s/km |
3:15:49 (11749) 3:00 |
10.
2. class A2/1000 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Vykmanov - Horní Halže (5.20 km) | 3:19 (199) | 14.
2. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
94.1 km/h 7.31 s/km |
3:19:08 (11948) 3:00 |
10.
2. class A2/1000 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 ZKZO II Most (15.00 km) | 9:32 (572) | 13.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
94.4 km/h 6.67 s/km |
3:28:40 (12520) 3:00 |
8.
2. class A2/1000 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Litvínov - Hrob (35.50 km) | 22:01 (1321) | 8.
2. class A2/1000 7. Czechoslovakia |
96.7 km/h 3.27 s/km |
3:50:41 (13841) 3:00 |
8.
2. class A2/1000 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Krupka - Nakléřov (19.40 km) | 14:59 (899) | 9.
2. class A2/1000 8. Czechoslovakia |
77.7 km/h 4.23 s/km |
4:05:40 (14740) 3:00 |
8.
2. class A2/1000 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Čermná - Malšovice (13.10 km) | 9:03 (543) | 9.
2. class A2/1000 9. Czechoslovakia |
86.9 km/h 2.06 s/km |
4:14:43 (15283) 3:00 |
8.
2. class A2/1000 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 ZKZO III Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 9:43 (583) | 12.
2. class A2/1000 11. Czechoslovakia |
92.6 km/h 3.67 s/km |
4:24:26 (15866) 3:00 |
8.
2. class A2/1000 7. Czechoslovakia |