21. Int. Rallye Tatry 1989
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4. Romania. Buĺgaria, Poland and Hungary did not start.
SS12 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 2
- 15. 9. 19:45
1. |
#19 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 4:33 | ||
2. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel Audi Coupé Quattro |
A>2000 | 4:36 |
+3 + 3 | |
= |
#18 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 4:36 |
+3 + 0 | |
4. |
#21 |
Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda Favorit 136 L |
A/1300 | 4:39 |
+6 + 3 | |
5. |
#13 |
Kharitopulo Igoris - Dovydenas G. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 | 4:42 |
+9 + 3 | |
6. |
#8 |
Trondl Paul - Firtinger Roland Mazda 323 4WD |
N>2000 | 4:49 |
+16 + 7 | |
7. |
#16 |
Fedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk Igor Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 | 4:53 |
+20 + 4 | |
8. |
#44 |
Pertlíček J. - Beránek V. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 4:58 |
+25 + 5 | |
9. |
#39 |
Župčan Tibor - Pecuch F. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 5:02 |
+29 + 4 | |
10. |
#24 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 5:04 |
+31 + 2 | |
11. |
#14 |
Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne Lada Samara |
A/1600 | 5:06 |
+33 + 2 | |
= |
#23 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W |
A/1300 | 5:06 |
+33 + 0 | |
13. |
#10 |
Hochwimmer Gerhard - Brimer S. Opel Manta B |
A>2000 | 5:07 |
+34 + 1 | |
14. |
#25 |
Fabig Werner - Gartenschläger H. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 | 5:08 |
+35 + 1 | |
15. |
#15 |
Beresnevičius R. - Šalkauskas A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 | 5:12 |
+39 + 4 | |
= |
#45 |
Kováčik František - Novák J. Škoda 130 L MTX |
A/1300 | 5:12 |
+39 + 0 | |
17. |
#41 |
Sedliačik Michal - Andrišek M. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 5:21 |
+48 + 9 | |
18. |
#42 |
Kubíček V. - Růžička M. Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 | 5:24 |
+51 + 3 | |
19. |
#26 |
Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 | 5:26 |
+53 + 2 | |
20. |
#5 |
Kinnunen Juha - Kukkonen Eero Subaru RX Turbo |
N>2000 | 5:36 |
+1:03 + 10 | |
21. |
#29 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 | 5:38 |
+1:05 + 2 | |
22. |
#27 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș G. Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 | 5:40 |
+1:07 + 2 | |
23. |
#12 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus Opel Kadett GSI |
N>2000 | 5:47 |
+1:14 + 7 | |
24. |
#11 |
Wallenwein Kurt - Hetz Reinhold Volkswagen Scirocco |
A>2000 | 5:49 |
+1:16 + 2 | |
= |
#32 |
Mackevičius R. - Leonavičius J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 | 5:49 |
+1:16 + 0 | |
26. |
#22 |
Strauch Stefan - Frieß Jörg Wartburg 353 W |
A/1300 | 5:51 |
+1:18 + 2 | |
27. |
#31 |
Pruna Paul - Pop Victor Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 | 6:06 |
+1:33 + 15 | |
28. |
#51 |
Kubaský Viktor - Kupčo Lubomír Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 6:16 |
+1:43 + 10 | |
29. |
#28 |
Cojocaru Petre - Pop Eugen Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 | 6:23 |
+1:50 + 7 | |
30. |
#43 |
Baumgartner Ján - Baumgartner E. Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N>2000 | 6:44 |
+2:11 + 21 | |
31. |
#33 |
Bjornsten Peter - Emborg Finn Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 9:00 |
+4:27 + 2:16 |
Overall
1. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel Audi Coupé Quattro |
A>2000 |
1:07:48 |
||
2. |
#19 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:10:43 |
+2:55 +2:55 | |
3. |
#18 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:11:22 |
+3:34 +39 | |
4. |
#13 |
Kharitopulo Igoris - Dovydenas G. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 |
1:11:51 |
+4:03 +29 | |
5. |
#21 |
Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda Favorit 136 L |
A/1300 |
1:12:14 |
+4:26 +23 | |
6. +1
|
#8 |
Trondl Paul - Firtinger Roland Mazda 323 4WD |
N>2000 |
1:15:00 |
+7:12 +2:46 | |
7. +1
|
#10 |
Hochwimmer Gerhard - Brimer S. Opel Manta B |
A>2000 |
1:16:16 |
+8:28 +1:16 | |
8. +1
|
#15 |
Beresnevičius R. - Šalkauskas A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 |
1:17:06 |
+9:18 +50 | |
9. +1
|
#14 |
Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne Lada Samara |
A/1600 |
1:17:17 |
+9:29 +11 | |
10. +1
|
#39 |
Župčan Tibor - Pecuch F. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:17:19 |
+9:31 +2 | |
11. +1
|
#22 |
Strauch Stefan - Frieß Jörg Wartburg 353 W |
A/1300 |
1:18:50 |
+11:02 +1:31 | |
12. +2
|
#45 |
Kováčik František - Novák J. Škoda 130 L MTX |
A/1300 |
1:19:59 |
+12:11 +1:09 | |
13. |
#42 |
Kubíček V. - Růžička M. Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 |
1:20:10 |
+12:22 +11 | |
14. +1
|
#25 |
Fabig Werner - Gartenschläger H. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 |
1:20:23 |
+12:35 +13 | |
15. +4
|
#16 |
Fedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk Igor Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 |
1:21:16 |
+13:28 +53 | |
16. +4
|
#24 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:21:28 |
+13:40 +12 | |
17. −1
|
#26 |
Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 |
1:21:29 |
+13:41 +1 | |
18. −1
|
#41 |
Sedliačik Michal - Andrišek M. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:21:33 |
+13:45 +4 | |
19. −1
|
#11 |
Wallenwein Kurt - Hetz Reinhold Volkswagen Scirocco |
A>2000 |
1:22:08 |
+14:20 +35 | |
20. +1
|
#27 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș G. Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 |
1:22:35 |
+14:47 +27 | |
21. +1
|
#12 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus Opel Kadett GSI |
N>2000 |
1:23:29 |
+15:41 +54 | |
22. +1
|
#23 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W |
A/1300 |
1:23:49 |
+16:01 +20 | |
23. +1
|
#29 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 |
1:24:57 |
+17:09 +1:08 | |
24. +3
|
#44 |
Pertlíček J. - Beránek V. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:27:32 |
+19:44 +2:35 | |
25. +1
|
#5 |
Kinnunen Juha - Kukkonen Eero Subaru RX Turbo |
N>2000 |
1:27:39 |
+19:51 +7 | |
26. −1
|
#28 |
Cojocaru Petre - Pop Eugen Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 |
1:28:10 |
+20:22 +31 | |
27. +1
|
#31 |
Pruna Paul - Pop Victor Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 |
1:29:11 |
+21:23 +1:01 | |
28. +1
|
#51 |
Kubaský Viktor - Kupčo Lubomír Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:30:11 |
+22:23 +1:00 | |
29. +1
|
#32 |
Mackevičius R. - Leonavičius J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 |
1:33:21 |
+25:33 +3:10 | |
30. +1
|
#43 |
Baumgartner Ján - Baumgartner E. Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N>2000 |
1:38:56 |
+31:08 +5:35 | |
31. +1
|
#33 |
Bjornsten Peter - Emborg Finn Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:46:37 |
+38:49 +7:41 |
Retirement
#7 |
Fortkort Helmut - Bökamp Lothar |
Lancia Delta Integrale | Retired |