29. SEAT Jim Clark Memorial Rally 1999
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1999 • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langton | 2:22.4 | 35.
10. class N4 35. Great Britain |
|
2:22.4 | 35.
10. class N4 35. Great Britain |
|
SS2 Langton | 2:21.3 | 25.
8. class N4 25. Great Britain |
|
4:43.7 | 32.
9. class N4 32. Great Britain |
|
SS3 Bothwell | 8:00.5 | 29.
8. class N4 29. Great Britain |
|
12:44.2 | 27.
7. class N4 27. Great Britain |
|
SS4 Dunglass | 7:14.7 | 26.
6. class N4 26. Great Britain |
|
19:58.9 | 26.
6. class N4 26. Great Britain |
|
SS5 Whitsome | 7:36.9 | 29.
8. class N4 29. Great Britain |
|
27:35.8 | 28.
7. class N4 28. Great Britain |
|
SS6 Edrom | 10:47.0 | 30.
8. class N4 30. Great Britain |
|
38:22.8 | 27.
7. class N4 27. Great Britain |
|
SS7 Langton | 2:19.8 | 25.
8. class N4 25. Great Britain |
|
40:42.6 | 25.
7. class N4 25. Great Britain |
|
SS8 Langton | 2:47.7 | 56.
11. class N4 56. Great Britain |
|
43:30.3 | 27.
8. class N4 27. Great Britain |
|
SS9 Whiteadder | 8:09.1 | 24.
8. class N4 24. Great Britain |
|
51:39.4 | 27.
7. class N4 27. Great Britain |
|
SS10 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:56.2 | 22.
8. class N4 22. Great Britain |
|
53:35.6 | 27.
7. class N4 27. Great Britain |
|
SS11 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:54.1 | 18.
7. class N4 18. Great Britain |
|
55:29.7 | 26.
7. class N4 26. Great Britain |
|
SS12 Fogo | 7:19.9 | 23.
8. class N4 23. Great Britain |
|
1:02:49.6 | 24.
7. class N4 24. Great Britain |
|
SS13 Eccles | 6:54.0 | 21.
8. class N4 21. Great Britain |
|
1:09:43.6 | 23.
7. class N4 23. Great Britain |
|
SS14 Birgham | 2:55.6 | 21.
8. class N4 21. Great Britain |
|
1:12:39.2 | 23.
7. class N4 23. Great Britain |
|
SS15 Swinton | 10:28.8 | 19.
8. class N4 19. Great Britain |
|
1:23:08.0 | 22.
7. class N4 22. Great Britain |
|
SS16 Longformacus | 14:48.3 | 20.
6. class N4 20. Great Britain |
|
1:37:56.3 | 21.
6. class N4 21. Great Britain |
|
SS17 Eyemouth | 6:01.4 | 19.
7. class N4 19. Great Britain |
|
1:43:57.7 | 21.
6. class N4 21. Great Britain |
|
SS18 Ayton | 5:23.9 | 17.
6. class N4 17. Great Britain |
|
1:49:21.6 | 20.
5. class N4 20. Great Britain |
|
SS19 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:00.8 | 22.
7. class N4 22. Great Britain |
|
1:51:22.4 | 20.
5. class N4 20. Great Britain |
|
SS20 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:57.7 | 18.
6. class N4 18. Great Britain |
|
1:53:20.1 | 20.
5. class N4 20. Great Britain |
|
SS21 Fogo | 7:13.9 | 19.
6. class N4 19. Great Britain |
|
2:00:34.0 | 20.
5. class N4 20. Great Britain |
|
SS22 Eccles | 10:09.9 | 48.
9. class N4 48. Great Britain |
|
2:10:43.9 | 23.
7. class N4 23. Great Britain |
|
SS23 Birgham | 2:55.0 | 19.
6. class N4 19. Great Britain |
|
2:13:38.9 | 23.
7. class N4 23. Great Britain |
|
SS24 Swinton | 10:23.1 | 19.
5. class N4 19. Great Britain |
|
2:24:02.0 | 22.
6. class N4 22. Great Britain |
|
SS25 Longformacus | 18:17.1 | 43.
8. class N4 43. Great Britain |
|
2:42:19.1 | 27.
9. class N4 27. Great Britain |
|
SS26 Eyemouth | Retired |