Season 1997
FIA
ERC 1997
24. 1. – 26. 1. 1997, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 62/36 • snow - ice 253.67 km • Other years
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:18:43 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:20:06 | |||
3. | Hagström Pasi - Gardemeister Tero | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:22:47 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:18:43 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:20:06 | |||
3. | Hagström Pasi - Gardemeister Tero | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:22:47 |
14. 2. – 16. 2. 1997, Spa • entries/finish - 80/41 • asphalt 277.00 km • Other years
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:48:14 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:48:16 | ||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort WRC | Belgacom Turbo Team | 2:48:32 |
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:48:14 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:48:16 | ||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort WRC | Belgacom Turbo Team | 2:48:32 |
21. 2. – 22. 2. 1997, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 35/29 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:02:03 | |||
2. | Gundersen Birger - Menkerud Cato | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:03:17 | ||
3. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:03:22 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:02:03 | |||
2. | Gundersen Birger - Menkerud Cato | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:03:17 | ||
3. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:03:22 |
6. 3. – 8. 3. 1997, Maspalomas • entries/finish - 56/38 • asphalt 341.38 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 3:30:28 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport | 3:31:28 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:33:14 |
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 3:30:28 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport | 3:31:28 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:33:14 |
6. 3. – 9. 3. 1997, Castelvecchio Pascoli • entries/finish - 76/38 • asphalt 237.52 km - (cancelled 9.92 km) • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:34:43 | ||
2. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:35:53 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:36:00 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:34:43 | ||
2. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:35:53 | ||
3. | Luise Matteo - Caliro Raffaele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:36:00 |
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1997, Klatovy • entries/finish - 106/60 • asphalt 271.03 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Subaru Impreza 555 | Paulaner Team | 2:48:37 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:53:58 | ||
3. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:54:00 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Subaru Impreza 555 | Paulaner Team | 2:48:37 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:53:58 | ||
3. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:54:00 |
28. 3. – 29. 3. 1997, Anseremme • entries/finish - 55/32 • asphalt 274.51 km • Other years
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:58 | |||
2. | Verhoestraete Laurent - De Canck Danny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:45:17 | |||
3. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:46:00 |
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:58 | |||
2. | Verhoestraete Laurent - De Canck Danny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:45:17 | |||
3. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:46:00 |
4. 4. – 5. 4. 1997, Brescia • entries/finish - 97/46 • asphalt 265.48 km - (cancelled 63.60 km) • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:17:30 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:17:42 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:17:54 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:17:30 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:17:42 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:17:54 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1997, Nicosia • entries/finish - 40/18 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tsouloftas Andreas - Achilleos Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:38:00 | |||
2. | Kleanthous Lenas - Cacoyiannis Dimis | Proton Wira 4WD | 4:38:19 | |||
3. | Peratikos Andreas - Stavrinou Nikitas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:42:15 |
1. | Tsouloftas Andreas - Achilleos Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:38:00 | |||
2. | Kleanthous Lenas - Cacoyiannis Dimis | Proton Wira 4WD | 4:38:19 | |||
3. | Peratikos Andreas - Stavrinou Nikitas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:42:15 |
12. 4. 1997, Jalhay • entries/finish - 84/53 • asphalt 247.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:14:39 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Vergalle Steven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:16:48 | |||
3. | Verhoestraete Laurent - De Canck Danny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:18:55 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:14:39 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Vergalle Steven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:16:48 | |||
3. | Verhoestraete Laurent - De Canck Danny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:18:55 |
24. 4. – 26. 4. 1997, Kraków • entries/finish - 75/55 • asphalt 221.76 km • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Ford Escort WRC | 2:03:49 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:03:52 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:04:01 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Ford Escort WRC | 2:03:49 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:03:52 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:04:01 |
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Opatija • entries/finish - 53/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Popovič Boris - Osivnik Hrvoje | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | AK Olimpija | 2:06:52 | ||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Vene Miro | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Rally Team Olimpija | 2:09:54 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 2:11:26 |
1. | Popovič Boris - Osivnik Hrvoje | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | AK Olimpija | 2:06:52 | ||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Vene Miro | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Rally Team Olimpija | 2:09:54 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 2:11:26 |
1. 5. – 3. 5. 1997, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 85/45 • asphalt 309.42 km • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:06:03 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:06:11 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:06:59 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:06:03 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:06:11 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:06:59 |
8. 5. – 10. 5. 1997, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 73/57 • gravel 193.00 km • Other years
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Svensson Pecka | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:45:34 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:46:38 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:48:40 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Svensson Pecka | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:45:34 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:46:38 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:48:40 |
9. 5. – 10. 5. 1997, Delémont • entries/finish - 53/36 • asphalt 217.68 km • Other years
1. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:02:16 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:03:12 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:07:59 |
1. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:02:16 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:03:12 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:07:59 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Livadia • PALMA • entries/finish - 62/34 • gravel 185.24 km • Other years
1. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:27:05 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Panou Nikos | Ford Escort WRC | 2:28:55 | |||
3. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:37:31 |
1. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:27:05 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Panou Nikos | Ford Escort WRC | 2:28:55 | |||
3. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:37:31 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 1997, Albena • entries/finish - 69/35 • asphalt 321.90 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:00:45 | ||
2. | Zenere Gianmarino - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:04:15 | ||
3. | Isik Volkan - Bodur Erkan | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 3:06:48 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:00:45 | ||
2. | Zenere Gianmarino - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:04:15 | ||
3. | Isik Volkan - Bodur Erkan | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 3:06:48 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1997, Košice • entries/finish - 54/28 • asphalt 237.60 km • Other years
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza 555 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:28:34 | ||
2. | Szeleczky Tamás - Penderik László | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Cross Box Motorsport | 2:32:58 | ||
3. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Mazda 323 GT-R | Total Érdi Rally Team | 2:33:57 |
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza 555 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:28:34 | ||
2. | Szeleczky Tamás - Penderik László | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Cross Box Motorsport | 2:32:58 | ||
3. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Mazda 323 GT-R | Total Érdi Rally Team | 2:33:57 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1997, San Marino • entries/finish - 45/25 • gravel 229.97 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:22:54 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:23:21 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:23:30 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:22:54 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:23:21 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:23:30 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1997, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 44/22 • asphalt 225.03 km • Other years
1. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 2:14:05 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort WRC | Totta Peres Competição | 2:18:53 | ||
3. | Meireles Pedro - Magalhães Carlos | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 2:24:56 |
1. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 2:14:05 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort WRC | Totta Peres Competição | 2:18:53 | ||
3. | Meireles Pedro - Magalhães Carlos | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 2:24:56 |
23. 5. – 25. 5. 1997, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 65/33 • asphalt 202.89 km • Other years
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Castrol Racing | 1:57:59 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARBÖ Steiermark | 1:59:40 | ||
3. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Castrol Motorsport | 2:00:56 |
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Castrol Racing | 1:57:59 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARBÖ Steiermark | 1:59:40 | ||
3. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Castrol Motorsport | 2:00:56 |
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt 329.40 km - (cancelled 22.10 km) • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:47:07 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:49:26 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:50:41 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:47:07 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:49:26 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:50:41 |
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 43/22 • asphalt 273.05 km • Other years
1. | Pattison Dave - Krlić Nenad | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | E.A.R.S. Motorsport | 2:51:08 | ||
2. | Rafaj Darko - Kovačić Igor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AK IPIM Benz | 2:56:16 | ||
3. | Jurjević Davor - Šantić Bruno | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AK ON&OFF Racing | 2:58:35 |
1. | Pattison Dave - Krlić Nenad | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | E.A.R.S. Motorsport | 2:51:08 | ||
2. | Rafaj Darko - Kovačić Igor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AK IPIM Benz | 2:56:16 | ||
3. | Jurjević Davor - Šantić Bruno | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AK ON&OFF Racing | 2:58:35 |
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulić won first and Rafaj won second leg).
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Lecce • entries/finish - 52/28 • asphalt 261.80 km • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:32:57 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:33:09 | ||
3. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:33:14 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:32:57 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:33:09 | ||
3. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:33:14 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 39/23 • asphalt 254.20 km • Other years
1. | Zenere Gianmarino - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:38:25 | ||
2. | Burkart Nikolai - Rausch Regine | Renault Mégane Maxi | Husky S.R.L. | 2:41:08 | ||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Türkiye | 2:41:53 |
1. | Zenere Gianmarino - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:38:25 | ||
2. | Burkart Nikolai - Rausch Regine | Renault Mégane Maxi | Husky S.R.L. | 2:41:08 | ||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Türkiye | 2:41:53 |
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1997, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • entries/finish - 90/56 • asphalt 338.03 km - (cancelled 35.04 km) • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:55:22 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza 555 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:55:29 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:56:08 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:55:22 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza 555 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:55:29 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:56:08 |
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1997, Adenau • entries/finish - 68/40 • asphalt 286.03 km - (cancelled 28.28 km) • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:19 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:26:46 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:27:42 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:19 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:26:46 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:27:42 |
The codriver of car N°4 (Armin Kremer - Sven Behling) died in an accident on SS9.
4. 7. – 5. 7. 1997, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 59/30 • gravel • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:52:12 | |||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:55:47 | |||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 2:56:54 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:52:12 | |||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:55:47 | |||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 2:56:54 |
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 20/10 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 2:38:20 | |||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 2:41:32 | |||
3. | "Titi" - Birkner Gábor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Pász-Ger ASE | 2:46:50 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 2:38:20 | |||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 2:41:32 | |||
3. | "Titi" - Birkner Gábor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Pász-Ger ASE | 2:46:50 |
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1997, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 89/45 • asphalt 248.78 km • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:28:26 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:33:33 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Slovnaft Moravia | 2:35:36 |
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:28:26 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:33:33 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Slovnaft Moravia | 2:35:36 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1997, Biella • entries/finish - 65/30 • asphalt 223.83 km • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:24:49 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:24:51 | ||
3. | Ercolani Massimo - Borri Antonio | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:25:35 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:24:49 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:24:51 | ||
3. | Ercolani Massimo - Borri Antonio | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:25:35 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Roquefort-Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 77/46 • asphalt 272.43 km • Other years
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:38:14 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:38:22 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:39:04 |
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:38:14 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:38:22 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:39:04 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 1997, Istanbul • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 49/18 • asphalt 240.59 km • Other years
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | 2:17:15 | |||
2. | Sarihan Adnan - Okan Can | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:19:20 | |||
3. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:22:05 |
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | 2:17:15 | |||
2. | Sarihan Adnan - Okan Can | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:19:20 | |||
3. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:22:05 |
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1997, Baumholder • entries/finish - 84/41 • asphalt 274.68 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1997, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 62/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Pons Fabrizia | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:21:34 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport | 3:22:58 | ||
3. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 3:23:40 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Pons Fabrizia | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 3:21:34 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport | 3:22:58 | ||
3. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Competição | 3:23:40 |
1. 8. – 3. 8. 1997, Sliven • entries/finish - 54/32 • asphalt 236.18 km • Other years
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 2:14:54 | ||
2. | Tzarski Ilia - Tzarski Petyo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ASK Avtotzar | 2:21:41 | ||
3. | Gerov Ilia - Sivov Petar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASC Kremikovci | 2:23:22 |
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 2:14:54 | ||
2. | Tzarski Ilia - Tzarski Petyo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ASK Avtotzar | 2:21:41 | ||
3. | Gerov Ilia - Sivov Petar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASC Kremikovci | 2:23:22 |
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1997, Zlín • entries/finish - 98/49 • asphalt 253.90 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Koči Michal | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:23:43 | ||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:24:31 | ||
3. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:26:19 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Koči Michal | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:23:43 | ||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:24:31 | ||
3. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:26:19 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1997, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 80/44 • gravel 294.00 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:28:11 | ||
2. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Gazprom Rally Team | 3:33:49 | ||
3. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:36:53 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:28:11 | ||
2. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Gazprom Rally Team | 3:33:49 | ||
3. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:36:53 |
Results of Group E missing (2 finishers)
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1997, Poprad • entries/finish - 49/29 • asphalt - gravel 216.68 km • Other years
1. | Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Complex Košice | 2:17:18 | ||
2. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:17:32 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Exol Motor Oils | 2:17:50 |
1. | Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Complex Košice | 2:17:18 | ||
2. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:17:32 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Exol Motor Oils | 2:17:50 |
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1997, Oviedo • entries/finish - 79/55 • asphalt 258.90 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 3:10:06 | ||
2. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:12:47 | |||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Alonso Fernández Felipe | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport España | 3:13:17 |
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 3:10:06 | ||
2. | Diego Pedro Javier - Aguado Tomás | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:12:47 | |||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Alonso Fernández Felipe | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport España | 3:13:17 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1997, Messina • entries/finish - 67/35 • asphalt 264.80 km • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:37:06 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Fedeli Simona | Renault Mégane Maxi | Italian Promotor Sport | 2:37:39 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:38:12 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:37:06 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Fedeli Simona | Renault Mégane Maxi | Italian Promotor Sport | 2:37:39 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:38:12 |
18. 9. – 20. 9. 1997, Beograd • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • entries/finish - 62/37 • asphalt 273.73 km • Other years
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 2:53:15 | ||
2. | Popovič Boris - Bricelj Franci | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | AK Olimpija | 2:54:45 | ||
3. | Pinter Tibor - Vujkov Miroslav | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Galax Sport | 2:56:08 |
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 2:53:15 | ||
2. | Popovič Boris - Bricelj Franci | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | AK Olimpija | 2:54:45 | ||
3. | Pinter Tibor - Vujkov Miroslav | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Galax Sport | 2:56:08 |
Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
26. 9. – 28. 9. 1997, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 78/31 • gravel 290.61 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 4:33:20 | ||
2. | Tsouloftas Andreas - Achilleos Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mobil 1 Mitsubishi Team | 4:47:13 | ||
3. | Peratikos Andreas - Stavrinou Nikitas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:58:08 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 4:33:20 | ||
2. | Tsouloftas Andreas - Achilleos Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mobil 1 Mitsubishi Team | 4:47:13 | ||
3. | Peratikos Andreas - Stavrinou Nikitas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:58:08 |
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1997, Jelenia Góra, Karpacz • entries/finish - 57/30 • asphalt 266.30 km • Other years
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:39:32 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:47:09 | |||
3. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:48:27 |
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:39:32 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:47:09 | |||
3. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:48:27 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 1997, La Coruña • entries/finish - 60/30 • asphalt 225.00 km • Other years
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport España | 2:32:38 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | Ford España | 2:39:55 | ||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | 2:40:56 |
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport España | 2:32:38 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | Ford España | 2:39:55 | ||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | 2:40:56 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1997, Martigny • entries/finish - 84/48 • asphalt 262.74 km • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:38:58 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:40:16 | ||
3. | Gillet Olivier - Eggertswyler Brigitte | Peugeot 306 S16 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:41:32 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:38:58 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:40:16 | ||
3. | Gillet Olivier - Eggertswyler Brigitte | Peugeot 306 S16 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:41:32 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1997, Straubing • entries/finish - 105/51 • asphalt - gravel 241.20 km • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:14:07 | |||
2. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:14:25 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:14:32 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:14:07 | |||
2. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:14:25 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:14:32 |
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1997, Antibes, Juan-les-Pins • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 61/32 • asphalt 327.65 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 3:41:27 | ||
2. | Magaud Patrick - Périn Michel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 3:43:08 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | 3:46:44 |
1. | Polo Sylvain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 3:41:27 | ||
2. | Magaud Patrick - Périn Michel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 3:43:08 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | 3:46:44 |
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 76/47 • asphalt - gravel 244.80 km - (cancelled 7.84 km) • Other years
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Team Castrol Austria | 2:20:30 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Racing | 2:21:12 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:24:36 |
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Team Castrol Austria | 2:20:30 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Racing | 2:21:12 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:24:36 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 115/73 • asphalt 236.62 km • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:21 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:13:07 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:13:15 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:21 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:13:07 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:13:15 |
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1997, Huy • entries/finish - 138/82 • asphalt 267.25 km • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:32:07 | |||
2. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:32:39 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:34:30 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:32:07 | |||
2. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 2:32:39 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:34:30 |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1997, Palermo • entries/finish - 55/26 • asphalt 258.09 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Fedeli Simona | Renault Mégane Maxi | Italian Promotor Sport | 2:23:13 | ||
2. | Caldani Nicola - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:25:17 | ||
3. | Vita Gianluca - Agnese Giovanni | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:28:03 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Fedeli Simona | Renault Mégane Maxi | Italian Promotor Sport | 2:23:13 | ||
2. | Caldani Nicola - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:25:17 | ||
3. | Vita Gianluca - Agnese Giovanni | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:28:03 |
Start List and complete list of retirements not available --> Entries from Official Entry List
28. 11. – 30. 11. 1997, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 70/40 • asphalt 265.80 km • Other years
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:52:14.0 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:53:21.6 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:54:39.8 |
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:52:14.0 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:53:21.6 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:54:39.8 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(10) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(10) |
(2) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(2) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | - | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1960 |
||
2. | Zenere Gianmarino | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - |
200 [1.] | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1100 |
||
3. | Thiry Bruno | - | R |
- |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
1040 |
||
4. | Aghini Andrea | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
965 |
||
5. | Dallavilla Andrea | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
850 |
||
6. | Baldykov Sergey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
80 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
740 |
||
7. | Snijers Patrick | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - |
675 |
||
8. | Cunico Gianfranco | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
635 |
||
9. | Kahle Matthias | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - |
620 |
||
10. | Puras Jesús | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
600 |
||
11. | Depping Dieter | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
575 |
||
12. | Isik Volkan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
540 |
||
13. | Avci Nejat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [10.] | - | - |
120 [3.] | - |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - |
[12.] | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - |
480 |
||
14. | Loix Freddy | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
430 |
||
15. | Bugalski Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] |
420 |
||
16. | Liatti Piero | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
16. | Polo Sylvain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dallavilla Andrea | 5 | |
2. | Isik Volkan | 3 | |
= | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 3 | |
4. | Aghini Andrea | 2 | |
= | Jonsson Mats | 2 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 2 | |
= | Thiry Bruno | 2 | |
= | Puras Jesús | 2 | |
= | Depping Dieter | 2 | |
10. | Gryczyński Robert | 1 | |
= | Popovič Boris | 1 | |
= | Kremer Armin | 1 | |
= | Munster Bernard | 1 | |
= | Andreucci Paolo | 1 | |
= | Pattison Dave | 1 | |
= | Zenere Gianmarino | 1 | |
= | de Jong Bert | 1 | |
= | Cunico Gianfranco | 1 | |
= | Vovos Armodios | 1 | |
= | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' | 1 | |
= | Mitterbauer Markus | 1 | |
= | Dolák Milan | 1 | |
= | Bertone Enrico | 1 | |
= | Drotár Igor | 1 | |
= | Przybylski Paweł | 1 | |
= | Climent Asensio Luis | 1 | |
= | Verreydt Renaud | 1 | |
= | Ranga László sen. | 1 | |
= | Kahle Matthias | 1 | |
= | Lopes Adruzilo | 1 | |
= | Liatti Piero | 1 | |
= | Loix Freddy | 1 | |
= | Rosenberger Kris | 1 | |
= | Panizzi Gilles | 1 | |
= | Polo Sylvain | 1 | |
= | Delecour François | 1 | |
= | Tsouloftas Andreas | 1 | |
= | Aur Constantin | 1 | |
= | Grönholm Marcus | 1 |