Season 1995
FIA
ERC 1995
27. 1. – 29. 1. 1995, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 59/37 • snow - ice 232.88 km - (cancelled 12.00 km) • Other years
1. | Lindholm Sebastian - Hantunen Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Team Finland | 2:08:05 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - McNiven Duncan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:11:42 | |||
3. | Harkki Olli - Virjula Antti | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:12:43 |
1. | Lindholm Sebastian - Hantunen Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Team Finland | 2:08:05 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - McNiven Duncan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:11:42 | |||
3. | Harkki Olli - Virjula Antti | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 2:12:43 |
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1995, Spa • entries/finish - 123/73 • asphalt 282.54 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:53:31 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Riipinen Ilkka | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 2:56:33 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 2:56:53 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:53:31 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Riipinen Ilkka | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 2:56:33 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 2:56:53 |
23. 2. – 25. 2. 1995, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 62/31 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motorsport | 3:15:43 | ||
2. | Vannebo Roar - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | KNA Eiker | 3:16:48 | ||
3. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle | Mazda 323 GT-R | KNA Stavanger | 3:18:49 |
1. | Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motorsport | 3:15:43 | ||
2. | Vannebo Roar - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | KNA Eiker | 3:16:48 | ||
3. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle | Mazda 323 GT-R | KNA Stavanger | 3:18:49 |
24. 2. – 25. 2. 1995, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 51/27 • asphalt 221.87 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:39:18 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:39:35 | ||
3. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:42:49 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:39:18 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:39:35 | ||
3. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:42:49 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
16. 3. – 18. 3. 1995, Brescia • entries/finish - 104/48 • asphalt 251.66 km - (cancelled 32.67 km) • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:33:08 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:37:20 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio Williams | Palladio | 2:38:21 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:33:08 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:37:20 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio Williams | Palladio | 2:38:21 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1995, Chester • entries/finish - 93/45 • gravel 248.91 km • Other years
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 2:43:35 | ||
2. | Harkki Olli - Virjula Antti | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Latua Racing Team | 2:44:30 | ||
3. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | Vauxhall Sport | 2:44:39 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 2:43:35 | ||
2. | Harkki Olli - Virjula Antti | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Latua Racing Team | 2:44:30 | ||
3. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | Vauxhall Sport | 2:44:39 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 2:44:49 |
24. 3. – 25. 3. 1995, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 82/45 • asphalt 338.60 km • Other years
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Aterura | 3:41:49 | ||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:42:13 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 3:43:35 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Aterura | 3:41:49 | ||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:42:13 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 3:43:35 |
24. 3. – 25. 3. 1995, Dinant • Royal Union Moteur Dinant RT • entries/finish - 71/41 • asphalt 299.90 km - (cancelled 10.00 km) • Other years
1. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:55:54 | ||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:00:52 | ||
3. | Monin Didier - Quevrain Michel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 3:03:15 |
1. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:55:54 | ||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:00:52 | ||
3. | Monin Didier - Quevrain Michel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 3:03:15 |
31. 3. – 1. 4. 1995, Grasse • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 67/46 • asphalt 220.17 km - (cancelled 15.86 km) • Other years
1. | Bernardini Patrick - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Alliance Yacco Ford | 2:07:22 | ||
2. | Massarotto Marco - Gordon Jean-Pierre | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:10:03 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Solut Olivier | BMW M3 E30 | 2:11:37 |
1. | Bos Pierre - Brissart Bruno | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:35:51 | |||
2. | Torday Robert - Wyssmüller Denise | BMW M3 E30 | 2:41:59 | |||
3. | Cavenaghi Elisabetta - Fatichi Anna | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A.A.S. | 2:48:24 |
Codriver Thierry Renaud died after an accident in stage 17. The stage was cancelled.
21. 4. – 22. 4. 1995, Jalhay • entries/finish - 78/45 • asphalt 240.66 km - (cancelled 7.98 km) • Other years
1. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:17:42 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:17:49 | ||
3. | Smets Pascal - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:19:00 |
1. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:17:42 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Belga Team | 2:17:49 | ||
3. | Smets Pascal - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:19:00 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 1995, Kamena Vourla • PALMA • entries/finish - 56/35 • gravel 204.26 km • Other years
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:50:32 | |||
2. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | N.I. Theocharakis | 2:56:17 | ||
3. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 2:58:07 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:50:32 | |||
2. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | N.I. Theocharakis | 2:56:17 | ||
3. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 2:58:07 |
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1995, Albena • entries/finish - 73/39 • asphalt 371.20 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 3:33:12 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:36:59 | |||
3. | Bedini Piergiorgio - Bonvicini Luca | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:42:25 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 3:33:12 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:36:59 | |||
3. | Bedini Piergiorgio - Bonvicini Luca | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:42:25 |
20. 5. – 21. 5. 1995, Palermo • entries/finish - 39/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 1:59:06 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 1:59:27 | ||
3. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:00:05 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 1:59:06 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 1:59:27 | ||
3. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:00:05 |
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1995, Postojna • entries/finish - 79/47 • asphalt 217.29 km • Other years
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 2:08:38 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Remus Racing | 2:10:40 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | SMS AG | 2:12:32 |
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 2:08:38 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Remus Racing | 2:10:40 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | SMS AG | 2:12:32 |
On stage results are missing penalties.
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1995, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 81/45 • gravel • Other years
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:04 | ||
2. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:43 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport Sweden | 1:59:00 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:04 | ||
2. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:43 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport Sweden | 1:59:00 |
26. 5. – 28. 5. 1995, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 29/16 • asphalt - gravel 303.30 km • Other years
1. | Meireles Paulo - Abreu António | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 3:19:05 | |||
2. | Pattison Mike - Moynihan Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:23:38 | |||
3. | Coupe Stuart - Whittaker Allan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:26 |
1. | Meireles Paulo - Abreu António | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 3:19:05 | |||
2. | Pattison Mike - Moynihan Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:23:38 | |||
3. | Coupe Stuart - Whittaker Allan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:27:26 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1995, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 80/44 • gravel 249.90 km • Other years
1. | Abrahamsson Tomas - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:38:27 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 |
1. | Abrahamsson Tomas - Kidd Mike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:38:27 | |||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 2:40:40 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:43:52 |
8. 6. – 10. 6. 1995, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 81/58 • asphalt 323.53 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 3:04:02 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:06:07 | ||
3. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:08:00 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 3:04:02 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:06:07 | ||
3. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:08:00 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1995, Strasbourg • ASACAR • entries/finish - 125/75 • asphalt 242.62 km • Other years
1. | Bernardini Patrick - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Alliance Yacco Ford | 2:14:50 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 2:15:30 | ||
3. | Doenlen Fabien - Sauvage Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:16:07 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:24:20 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 2:29:13 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:31:05 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1995, Lecce • entries/finish - 45/24 • asphalt 244.90 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:35:11 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:35:13 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:36:52 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:35:11 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:35:13 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:36:52 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1995, Zagreb • AMK INA Delta • entries/finish - 46/26 • asphalt 331.62 km - (cancelled 6.37 km) • Other years
1. | Pulić Niko - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AK Zelina | 3:39:21 | ||
2. | Popović Goran - Vragović Mladen | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK INA Delta | 3:40:26 | ||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Fanta Miroslav | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 3:44:01 |
1. | Pulić Niko - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AK Zelina | 3:39:21 | ||
2. | Popović Goran - Vragović Mladen | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK INA Delta | 3:40:26 | ||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Fanta Miroslav | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 3:44:01 |
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulić won first and Popovič won second leg).
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1995, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 28/12 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MOL-Marlboro Rallye Team | 2:59:43 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:10:29 | |||
3. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Audi Coupé S2 | 3:15:48 |
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MOL-Marlboro Rallye Team | 2:59:43 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:10:29 | |||
3. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Audi Coupé S2 | 3:15:48 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1995, Ypres • entries/finish - 152/84 • asphalt 395.75 km • Other years
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 3:39:49 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:45:17 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Motorsport Consultancy | 3:45:31 |
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Belgium Racing | 3:39:49 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:45:17 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Motorsport Consultancy | 3:45:31 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1995, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 40/21 • asphalt 306.70 km • Other years
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:13:20 | |||
2. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:19:16 | |||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault 19 16S | Renault MAIS | 3:26:20 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:13:20 | |||
2. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:19:16 | |||
3. | Avci Nejat - Sohtorık Berker | Renault 19 16S | Renault MAIS | 3:26:20 |
29. 6. – 2. 7. 1995, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 55/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Miguel José - Magalhães Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:04:23 | |||
2. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 3:07:19 | ||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 3:10:24 |
1. | Miguel José - Magalhães Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:04:23 | |||
2. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 3:07:19 | ||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 3:10:24 |
30. 6. – 1. 7. 1995, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 47/29 • asphalt 264.25 km • Other years
1. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:39:29 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:40:41 | ||
3. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Elf Polska | 2:46:02 |
1. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Elf Polska | 2:39:29 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:40:41 | ||
3. | Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Elf Polska | 2:46:02 |
6. 7. – 8. 7. 1995, Koblenz, Adenau • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 323.41 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 3:06:00 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:10:01 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:11:23 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 3:06:00 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:10:01 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:11:23 |
14. 7. – 15. 7. 1995, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 71/37 • asphalt - gravel 211.07 km - (cancelled 27.57 km) • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 2:17:38 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:22:04 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:25:07 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 2:17:38 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:22:04 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:25:07 |
21. 7. – 23. 7. 1995, Biella • entries/finish - 65/25 • asphalt 210.92 km • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:33:05 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Pirollo Luigi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:33:23 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Zanella Flavio | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:40:08 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:33:05 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Pirollo Luigi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:33:23 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Zanella Flavio | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:40:08 |
21. 7. – 23. 7. 1995, Roquefort - Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 103/58 • asphalt 287.78 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 2:51:20 | ||
2. | Jordan Serge - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio Maxi | 2:51:22 | |||
3. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:51:24 |
1. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Leon Thierry | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:12:05 | |||
2. | Kremer Dominique - Debois Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 3:20:35 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 1995, Baumholder • entries/finish - 100/48 • asphalt 282.94 km • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:01:55 | ||
3. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:01:55 | ||
3. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
28. 7. – 29. 7. 1995, Istanbul • entries/finish - 36/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Higgins Mark - Simmons Cliff | Nissan Sunny GTi | 3:12:54 | |||
2. | Gecalp Cenap - Kurbanzade Serdar | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:14:51 | |||
3. | Çukurova Riza - Çukurova Alparslan | Renault 19 16S | 3:18:20 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Simmons Cliff | Nissan Sunny GTi | 3:12:54 | |||
2. | Gecalp Cenap - Kurbanzade Serdar | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:14:51 | |||
3. | Çukurova Riza - Çukurova Alparslan | Renault 19 16S | 3:18:20 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 1995, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 63/35 • asphalt 327.50 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:21:50 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:26:21 | ||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 3:27:25 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:21:50 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:26:21 | ||
3. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 3:27:25 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 1995, Budapest • entries/finish - 86/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral Rallye Team | 2:08:14 | ||
2. | Zenere Gianmarino - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:13:54 | |||
3. | Szeleczky Tamás - Tóth Imre | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:18:22 |
1. | Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Aral Rallye Team | 2:08:14 | ||
2. | Zenere Gianmarino - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:13:54 | |||
3. | Szeleczky Tamás - Tóth Imre | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:18:22 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 1995, Sliven • entries/finish - 36/24 • asphalt 234.94 km • Other years
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:16:32 | |||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:23:39 | ||
3. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 2:27:41 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:16:32 | |||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:23:39 | ||
3. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 2:27:41 |
18. 8. – 20. 8. 1995, Zlín • entries/finish - 99/63 • asphalt 225.12 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 2:08:48 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 2:10:39 | ||
3. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:11:29 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | CW Sport Zlín | 2:08:48 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Kalivoda Engineering | 2:10:39 | ||
3. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:11:29 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 61/30 • gravel 300.92 km • Other years
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:30:11 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:33:52 | |||
3. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:35:05 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:30:11 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:33:52 | |||
3. | Timmers Marc - Robert Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:35:05 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 1995, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 68/47 • asphalt 303.19 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 3:16:15 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 3:16:25 | ||
3. | Jordan Serge - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio Maxi | 3:17:07 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:30:25 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:33:47 | ||
3. | Torday Robert - Wyssmüller Denise | BMW M3 E30 | 3:50:46 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1995, Oviedo • entries/finish - 67/38 • asphalt 274.10 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Telde | 3:11:25 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:12:19 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:12:39 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Telde | 3:11:25 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:12:19 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:12:39 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1995, Douglas • entries/finish - 76/44 • asphalt 348.00 km • Other years
1. | Meagher Frank - Maher Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lombard & Ulster | 3:27:12 | ||
2. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 3:27:49 | |||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:28:56 |
1. | Meagher Frank - Maher Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lombard & Ulster | 3:27:12 | ||
2. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 3:27:49 | |||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:28:56 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 1995, Beograd • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 46/25 • asphalt 281.00 km • Other years
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Top Team | 3:00:18 | ||
2. | Vesnić Milovan - Vesnić Božidar | Renault Clio Williams | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 3:07:16 | ||
3. | Cvetković Zvonimir - Urošević Branko | Renault Clio 16S | ASK Autosport | 3:11:19 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Top Team | 3:00:18 | ||
2. | Vesnić Milovan - Vesnić Božidar | Renault Clio Williams | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 3:07:16 | ||
3. | Cvetković Zvonimir - Urošević Branko | Renault Clio 16S | ASK Autosport | 3:11:19 |
22. 9. – 24. 9. 1995, Nicosia • entries/finish - 80/26 • gravel • Other years
1. | "Bagheera" - Stephan Naji | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 6:40:13 | |||
2. | Kleanthous Lenas - Cacoyiannis Dimis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Agip Motor Oils Rally Team | 6:47:04 | ||
3. | Vasin Evgeniy - Shchukin Alexey | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Gazprom Rally Team | 6:49:30 |
1. | "Bagheera" - Stephan Naji | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 6:40:13 | |||
2. | Kleanthous Lenas - Cacoyiannis Dimis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Agip Motor Oils Rally Team | 6:47:04 | ||
3. | Vasin Evgeniy - Shchukin Alexey | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Gazprom Rally Team | 6:49:30 |
13. 10. – 15. 10. 1995, Juan-les-Pins • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 26/14 • asphalt 308.94 km • Other years
1. | Baroni Pierre-César - Savignoni Dominique | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:27:41 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:30:23 | ||
3. | Phillips Franck - Thibaud Hervé | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:30:28 |
1. | Baroni Pierre-César - Savignoni Dominique | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:27:41 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:30:23 | ||
3. | Phillips Franck - Thibaud Hervé | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:30:28 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 1995, Metsovo • ELETA • entries/finish - 38/16 • gravel 214.35 km • Other years
1. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:03:57 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:09:01 | |||
3. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:13:59 |
1. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:03:57 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:09:01 | |||
3. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:13:59 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1995, Straubing • entries/finish - 81/52 • asphalt - gravel 193.88 km - (cancelled 13.24 km) • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:26 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:50:29 | ||
3. | Burkhard Josef - Schaller Detlef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:51:53 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:26 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:50:29 | ||
3. | Burkhard Josef - Schaller Detlef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:51:53 |
SS Große Hölle, SS Eichelberg and SS Schanzbuckel were closed for spectators. Unknown also places of penalties so they are added on last stage.
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1995, Martigny • entries/finish - 85/45 • asphalt - gravel 284.95 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:18:13 | ||
2. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Schwéry Grégoire | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:19:54 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 3:20:37 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:18:13 | ||
2. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Schwéry Grégoire | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:19:54 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Racine Serge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 3:20:37 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1995, Lagoa-Vilamoura • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 39/15 • gravel 219.00 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 2:41:45 | ||
2. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 2:48:37 | ||
3. | Meireles Paulo - Abreu António | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 2:51:41 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Caldeira Ricardo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Totta Peres Competição | 2:41:45 | ||
2. | Macedo José Carlos - Borges Miguel | Renault Clio Maxi | Renault Gest Galp | 2:48:37 | ||
3. | Meireles Paulo - Abreu António | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 2:51:41 |
27. 10. – 29. 10. 1995, San Marino • entries/finish - 88/36 • gravel • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:39:18 | ||
2. | Dracone Paolo - Imperio Nicolò | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 3:43:13 | |||
3. | Galli Carlo - Corbellini Aurelio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:44:07 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:39:18 | ||
2. | Dracone Paolo - Imperio Nicolò | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 3:43:13 | |||
3. | Galli Carlo - Corbellini Aurelio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:44:07 |
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1995, Waidhofen • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + Österreichischer Rallye Club • entries/finish - 98/63 • asphalt 311.31 km - (cancelled 152.46 km) • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:34:18 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:35:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 1:37:47 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:34:18 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:35:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 1:37:47 |
2nd leg cancelled due to snow.
3. 11. – 5. 11. 1995, Montpellier • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 92/45 • asphalt 193.10 km • Other years
1. | Bernardini Patrick - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:11:05 | |||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 2:12:21 | ||
3. | Jordan Serge - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio Maxi | 2:12:23 |
3. 11. – 5. 11. 1995, Huy • entries/finish - 168/92 • asphalt 268.54 km - (cancelled 19.74 km) • Other years
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:27:22 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:27:30 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Rally Team | 2:28:25 |
1. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:27:22 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:27:30 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Rally Team | 2:28:25 |
9. 11. – 12. 11. 1995, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 52/19 • asphalt - gravel 331.83 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:33:36 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Pirollo Luigi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:34:56 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:35:33 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:33:36 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Pirollo Luigi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 3:34:56 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:35:33 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1995, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 73/40 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:19:04 | |||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:19:53 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:22:28 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:19:04 | |||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:19:53 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:22:28 |
23. 11. – 26. 11. 1995, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 109/59 • asphalt 273.83 km • Other years
1. | Bernardini Patrick - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:57:53 | |||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:58:17 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 2:58:42 |
1. | Torday Robert - Wyssmüller Denise | BMW M3 E30 | 3:25:49 | |||
2. | Astier Christian - Astier Martine | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:34:00 | |||
3. | Forneris Maurizio - Amione Ettore | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:36:13 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(2) |
(5) |
(2) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(10) |
(5) |
(20) |
(10) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(10) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(10) |
(20) |
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(10) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Bertone Enrico | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
400 [1.] |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1670 |
||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
60 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1230 |
||
3. | Liatti Piero | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - |
735 |
||
4. | Petrov Georgi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
715 |
||
5. | de Jong Bert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - |
655 |
||
6. | Doctor Erwin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - |
595 |
||
7. | Kirkos Leonídas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
575 |
||
7. | Cunico Gianfranco | - | - | - |
40 [1.] |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - |
575 |
||
9. | Verreydt Renaud | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
560 |
||
10. | Depping Dieter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - |
540 |
||
11. | Bedini Piergiorgio | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [8.] | - | - |
520 |
||
12. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - |
440 |
||
13. | Longhi Piero | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - |
415 |
||
14. | Ponce José María | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
14. | "Bagheera" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
14. | Baroni Pierre-César | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
14. | Vovos Armodios | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
18. | Macedo José Carlos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
375 |
||
19. | Puras Jesús | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
340 |
||
20. | Timmers Marc | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
320 |
||
Monzón Luis | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bertone Enrico | 5 | |
2. | Cunico Gianfranco | 4 | |
3. | Petrov Georgi | 3 | |
4. | Depping Dieter | 2 | |
= | Kirkos Leonídas | 2 | |
= | Liatti Piero | 2 | |
= | Verreydt Renaud | 2 | |
= | Burri Olivier | 2 | |
9. | Abrahamsson Tomas | 1 | |
= | McRae Alister | 1 | |
= | Gundersen Birger | 1 | |
= | Meagher Frank | 1 | |
= | Munster Bernard | 1 | |
= | Baroni Pierre-César | 1 | |
= | Rådström Thomas | 1 | |
= | Meireles Paulo | 1 | |
= | Stengg Wilhelm jun. | 1 | |
= | Lindholm Sebastian | 1 | |
= | Vovos Armodios | 1 | |
= | Grossi Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Herink Bogdan | 1 | |
= | Torday Robert | 1 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 1 | |
= | "Bagheera" | 1 | |
= | Pulić Niko | 1 | |
= | Moosleitner Mathias | 1 | |
= | Tóth János jun. | 1 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 1 | |
= | Dallavilla Andrea | 1 | |
= | Miguel José | 1 | |
= | Ponce José María | 1 | |
= | Higgins Mark | 1 | |
= | Champeau Jean-Pierre | 1 | |
= | Doctor Erwin | 1 | |
= | Bos Pierre | 1 | |
= | Timmers Marc | 1 | |
= | Peres Fernando | 1 | |
= | Monzón Luis | 1 | |
= | Ranga László sen. | 1 |