Season 2005
FIA
ERC 2005
7. 4. – 10. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 85/55 • asphalt 211.49 km - (cancelled 5.27 km) • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | Lanterna Corse | 2:41:01.4 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | TRT srl | 2:41:06.6 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:41:47.5 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | Lanterna Corse | 2:41:01.4 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | TRT srl | 2:41:06.6 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:41:47.5 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2005, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 70/40 • gravel 270.46 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Kurzeja Łukasz | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:27:46.8 | |||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 2:28:04.8 | ||
3. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:28:45.5 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Kurzeja Łukasz | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:27:46.8 | |||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 2:28:04.8 | ||
3. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:28:45.5 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2005, Ypres • entries/finish - 74/35 • asphalt 301.30 km • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Colebunders Dany | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:55:15.2 | ||
2. | Bijvelds Peter - Hissink Bart | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:58:00.8 | |||
3. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Citroën C2 S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:58:39.3 |
1. | Princen Kris - Colebunders Dany | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:55:15.2 | ||
2. | Bijvelds Peter - Hissink Bart | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:58:00.8 | |||
3. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Citroën C2 S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:58:39.3 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 2005, Borovets • entries/finish - 61/38 • asphalt 282.79 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:49:12.6 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:49:32.5 | |||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:53:38.9 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:49:12.6 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:49:32.5 | |||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:53:38.9 |
28. 7. – 30. 7. 2005, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 87/55 • asphalt 286.81 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:11:35.9 | |||
2. | Robert Cédric - Bedon Gérald | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:12:28.4 | |||
3. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Total | 3:13:33.7 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:11:35.9 | |||
2. | Robert Cédric - Bedon Gérald | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:12:28.4 | |||
3. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Total | 3:13:33.7 |
19. 8. – 21. 8. 2005, Zlín • entries/finish - 111/68 • asphalt 264.82 km - (cancelled 29.01 km) • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:14:51.7 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:15:20.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Matador Motorsport | 2:16:07.2 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:14:51.7 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:15:20.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Matador Motorsport | 2:16:07.2 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2005, Izmir • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 42/25 • asphalt 250.30 km • Other years
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:45:32.8 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Abarth Motorsport | 2:45:49.8 | ||
3. | Baldacci Mirco - Bernacchini Giovanni | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Abarth Motorsport | 2:47:10.5 |
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:45:32.8 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Abarth Motorsport | 2:45:49.8 | ||
3. | Baldacci Mirco - Bernacchini Giovanni | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Abarth Motorsport | 2:47:10.5 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 2005, Egion • entries/finish - 50/31 • asphalt 279.70 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:28:28.1 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:28:49.1 | |||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:29:52.4 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:28:28.1 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:28:49.1 | |||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:29:52.4 |
28. 10. – 30. 10. 2005, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 82/33 • asphalt 300.40 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Bedon Gérald | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:19:35.2 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:19:43.1 | ||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:19:49.8 |
1. | Robert Cédric - Bedon Gérald | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:19:35.2 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:19:43.1 | ||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:19:49.8 |
Volant Peugeot only until SS9.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Travaglia Renato |
10 [1.] |
5 [4.] | R |
- |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
50 |
||
2. | Basso Giandomenico |
3 [6.] |
[15.] | R |
10 [1.] |
[25.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
47 |
||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon | R |
[9.] |
3 [6.] |
8 [2.] | R |
R |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
35 |
||
4. | Robert Cédric | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
18 |
||
5. | Baldacci Mirco | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] | - |
11 |
||
5. | Andreucci Paolo |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
11 |
||
7. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
7. | Princen Kris | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
9. | Longhi Piero |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Bębenek Michał | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Bijvelds Peter | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Staniszewski Zbigniew | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
12. | Loix Freddy | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
12. | Iliev Dimitar | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
12. | Campos Miguel | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
12. | Kopecký Jan | - | R |
- | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
17. | Navarra Andrea |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Casier Bernd | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Araújo Armindo | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Pech Václav jun. | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Bizzarri Stefano |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Czopik Tomasz | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | de Winkel Jan |
[22.] | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Kuzaj Leszek | - |
[10.] | R |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Fontes José Pedro | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Arazim Václav | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Çukurova Burak | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | "Iaveris jr." | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - |
4 |
||
30. | Karnabal Stefan | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Cavigioli Marco | - |
[14.] | R |
3 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Lopes Adruzilo | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Cais Miroslav | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Ünal Hamdi | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Hatzitsopanis Panagiotis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
30. | Burkart Aaron | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
37. | Jandík Miroslav ml. | - | - | - | - | R |
2 [7.] | - | R |
1 [8.] |
3 |
||
38. | Cantamessa Luca |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Oleksowicz Maciej | - |
2 [7.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Gaban Pascal | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Yanakiev Georgi | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Matos Chaves Pedro | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Burkay Ahmet | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Donchev Krum | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 [7.] | - |
2 |
||
38. | Odložilík Roman | - | - | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
46. | Dallavilla Andrea |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Sołowow Michał | R |
1 [8.] | R |
R |
[16.] | R |
- |
[14.] | R |
1 |
||
46. | Pyck Filip | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Popov Jasen | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Freitas Filipe | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Trojan Karel jun. | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Kuru Burhan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Efstathiou Athanasios | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Travaglia Renato | 3 | |
2. | Basso Giandomenico | 2 | |
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon | 1 | |
= | Princen Kris | 1 | |
= | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 1 | |
= | Robert Cédric | 1 |