Season 1980
FIA
ERC 1980
9. 1. – 13. 1. 1980, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 55/33 • asphalt - snow 260.00 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi 80 GLE | 3:20:44 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:22:07 | |||
3. | Engseth Per - Stohl Rudolf | Lada 1600 | 3:25:53 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi 80 GLE | 3:20:44 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:22:07 | |||
3. | Engseth Per - Stohl Rudolf | Lada 1600 | 3:25:53 |
1. 2. – 3. 2. 1980, Spa • entries/finish - 145/46 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 4:52:42 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat Carling Black Label | 5:00:10 | ||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Team | 5:01:28 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 4:52:42 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat Carling Black Label | 5:00:10 | ||
3. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Team | 5:01:28 |
2. 2. – 3. 2. 1980 • entries/finish - 93/29 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - Lindqvist Antero | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:50:31 | |||
2. | Pitkänen Erkki - Paalama Juhani | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 2:59:49 | |||
3. | Hirvonen Veli - Repo Markku | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:00:11 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Lindqvist Antero | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:50:31 | |||
2. | Pitkänen Erkki - Paalama Juhani | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 2:59:49 | |||
3. | Hirvonen Veli - Repo Markku | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:00:11 |
8. 2. – 10. 2. 1980, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 88/32 • asphalt - gravel 416.90 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 5:04:21 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 5:09:19 | |||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 5:15:07 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 5:04:21 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 5:09:19 | |||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 5:15:07 |
Promotion crews only run 1st Leg
8. 2. – 10. 2. 1980, Galway • entries/finish - 87/39 • asphalt 440.00 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Main Frank | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 4:10:33 | |||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:15:27 | |||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:18:07 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Main Frank | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 4:10:33 | |||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:15:27 | |||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:18:07 |
15. 2. – 17. 2. 1980, Stockholm, Karlstad • entries/finish - 146/79 • snow - ice 413.50 km • Other years
1. | Kulläng Anders - Berglund Bruno | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Euro Händler Team | 4:17:52 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 4:19:22 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Sweden | 4:21:39 |
1. | Kulläng Anders - Berglund Bruno | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Euro Händler Team | 4:17:52 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 4:19:22 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Sweden | 4:21:39 |
22. 2. – 23. 2. 1980 • entries/finish - 160/85 • asphalt 302.00 km • Other years
1. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA40) | 2:48:24 | |||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Diekmann Peter | Saab 99 Turbo | 2:50:52 | |||
3. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi 80 GLE | 2:51:57 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA40) | 2:48:24 | |||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Diekmann Peter | Saab 99 Turbo | 2:50:52 | |||
3. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi 80 GLE | 2:51:57 |
29. 2. – 2. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - 81/33 • snow - ice 3.70 km • Other years
1. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:04:49 | |||
2. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen Timo | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:08:31 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:11:42 |
1. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:04:49 | |||
2. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen Timo | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:08:31 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:11:42 |
7. 3. – 9. 3. 1980, Cefalù • entries/finish - 116/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Stradiotto Roberto | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 4:22:38 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Guizzardi Luciano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:23:58 | ||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Mannini Mauro | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 4:27:47 |
1. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Stradiotto Roberto | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 4:22:38 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Guizzardi Luciano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:23:58 | ||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Mannini Mauro | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 4:27:47 |
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1980, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 141/41 • gravel • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:55:30 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | 4:59:31 | |||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Ravizza Lorenzo | Lancia Stratos HF | Piave Jolly Club | 5:06:51 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:55:30 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | 4:59:31 | |||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Ravizza Lorenzo | Lancia Stratos HF | Piave Jolly Club | 5:06:51 |
28. 3. – 30. 3. 1980, Beograd • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 95/45 • asphalt 352.50 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:52 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:00:57 | |||
3. | Skurić Borko - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 4:09:42 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:52 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:00:57 | |||
3. | Skurić Borko - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 4:09:42 |
Entries from entry list. Categories from ERC regulations. Two legs seperate counted for yugoslavian championship. Maybe some dates of stages are not 100% correct due driving some stages at night. Pirjevec excluded after finish due missing front bumper, but classified as 4th in Balkan Championship, where was allowed driving without bumper.
4. 4. – 8. 4. 1980, Belfast • entries/finish - 129/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 7:42:40 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 7:45:04 | ||
3. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 7:58:27 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 7:42:40 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 7:45:04 | ||
3. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 7:58:27 |
11. 4. – 13. 4. 1980 • entries/finish - 146/84 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bohne Holger - Ahrens Adolf | Mercedes-Benz 280 CE | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | Soltwedel Holger - Blume Gisela | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:01:22 | |||
3. | Carlsson Lars - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:02:22 |
1. | Bohne Holger - Ahrens Adolf | Mercedes-Benz 280 CE | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | Soltwedel Holger - Blume Gisela | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:01:22 | |||
3. | Carlsson Lars - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:02:22 |
17. 4. – 19. 4. 1980, Portoferraio • entries/finish - 140/35 • gravel • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:49:33 | ||
2. | Tognana Tonino - Cresto Sergio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Piave Jolly Club | 6:58:45 | ||
3. | Presotto Angelo - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Ford Italia | 7:08:24 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:49:33 | ||
2. | Tognana Tonino - Cresto Sergio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Piave Jolly Club | 6:58:45 | ||
3. | Presotto Angelo - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Ford Italia | 7:08:24 |
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1980 • entries/finish - 85/38 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:03:54 | |||
2. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Team | 4:03:58 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:05:51 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:03:54 | |||
2. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Team | 4:03:58 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:05:51 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1980 • entries/finish - 85/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 6:03:52 | |||
2. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 | 6:06:54 | |||
3. | Cudini Alain - "Tilber" | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 6:27:01 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 6:03:52 | |||
2. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 | 6:06:54 | |||
3. | Cudini Alain - "Tilber" | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 6:27:01 |
10. 5. – 12. 5. 1980 • entries/finish - 81/29 • asphalt 487.00 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 5:17:06 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 5:30:50 | |||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 5:31:22 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 5:17:06 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 5:30:50 | |||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 5:31:22 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1980, Salice Terme • entries/finish - 150/57 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 4:46:16 | |||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Radaelli Emilio | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Sias | 4:47:37 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannucci Mario | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:48:32 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 4:46:16 | |||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Radaelli Emilio | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Sias | 4:47:37 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannucci Mario | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:48:32 |
16. 5. – 18. 5. 1980 • entries/finish - 73/40 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:31 | |||
2. | Loubet Yves - "Toutàfond" | Porsche 911 SC | 3:57:47 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Ascona i2000 | 4:01:17 |
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:31 | |||
2. | Loubet Yves - "Toutàfond" | Porsche 911 SC | 3:57:47 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Ascona i2000 | 4:01:17 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1980 • entries/finish - 108/57 • gravel • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 2:42:55 | ||
2. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 2:43:08 | ||
3. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:47:00 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 2:42:55 | ||
2. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 2:43:08 | ||
3. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:47:00 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - 166/99 • asphalt - gravel 462.00 km • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 4:29:29 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:45 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Deutschland | 4:39:50 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 4:29:29 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:45 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Deutschland | 4:39:50 |
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1980, Hunedoara • entries/finish - 71/31 • asphalt 343.00 km • Other years
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 3:46:01 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:53:46 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:12 |
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 3:46:01 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:53:46 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:12 |
7. 6. – 10. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - 113/68 • gravel 394.85 km • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:20:14 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:22:09 | |||
3. | Kulläng Anders - Berglund Bruno | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:27:40 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:20:14 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:22:09 | |||
3. | Kulläng Anders - Berglund Bruno | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:27:40 |
20. 6. – 22. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - 138/52 • asphalt 577.00 km • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 6:47:38 | |||
2. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 6:50:01 | |||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 6:51:19 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 6:47:38 | |||
2. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 6:50:01 | |||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 6:51:19 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1980 • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 50/22 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:35:12 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | 2:36:31 | |||
3. | de Sousa Sancho Pablo - Sanz Jerónimo Luis M. | Seat 124 / 2000 | 2:41:26 |
1. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:35:12 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | 2:36:31 | |||
3. | de Sousa Sancho Pablo - Sanz Jerónimo Luis M. | Seat 124 / 2000 | 2:41:26 |
Promotion crews only run 2nd Leg
26. 6. – 28. 6. 1980, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 105/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:57:55 | |||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:58:27 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Meggiolan Andrea | Lancia Stratos HF | Piave Jolly Club | 6:01:11 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:57:55 | |||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:58:27 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Meggiolan Andrea | Lancia Stratos HF | Piave Jolly Club | 6:01:11 |
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1980, Ypres • entries/finish - 200/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 6:06:30 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Renstal der Grenzen | 6:13:44 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | Armel | 6:19:15 |
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 6:06:30 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Renstal der Grenzen | 6:13:44 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | Armel | 6:19:15 |
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1980, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 104/45 • asphalt - gravel 382.37 km • Other years
1. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:27:06 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:32:05 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:36:50 |
1. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:27:06 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:32:05 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:36:50 |
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1980 • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 87/52 • asphalt 468.20 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 3:58:04 | |||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:04:13 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 4:11:12 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 3:58:04 | |||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:04:13 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 4:11:12 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1980 • entries/finish - 52/18 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:53:37 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:54:42 | |||
3. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:56:47 |
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:53:37 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:54:42 | |||
3. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | 2:56:47 |
Promotion crews only run 1st Leg
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1980, Idar-Oberstein • Automobilclub von Deutschland + Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 280/163 • asphalt - gravel 559.94 km - (cancelled 32.54 km) • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
16. 8. – 17. 8. 1980, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 57/19 • asphalt 295.00 km • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:43:59 | |||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Scabini Bruno | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 3:46:37 | |||
3. | Nunes Américo - Baptista João | Porsche 911 S 3.0 | 4:07:00 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:43:59 | |||
2. | Verini Maurizio - Scabini Bruno | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 3:46:37 | |||
3. | Nunes Américo - Baptista João | Porsche 911 S 3.0 | 4:07:00 |
22. 8. – 23. 8. 1980 • entries/finish - 75/45 • asphalt 312.20 km - (cancelled 41.50 km) • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 2:25:07 | |||
2. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 2:26:30 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:29:15 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 2:25:07 | |||
2. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 2:26:30 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:29:15 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 1980, Jyväskylä • Jyväskylän Suurajot r.y. • entries/finish - 124/68 • gravel 471.90 km • Other years
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Rally / ASA | 4:24:11 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:25:07 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:35:25 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Rally / ASA | 4:24:11 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:25:07 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:35:25 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 1980 • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 67/25 • gravel - asphalt 321.38 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:09:29 | |||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:12:08 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | Armel | 4:12:37 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:09:29 | |||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:12:08 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | Armel | 4:12:37 |
5. 9. – 7. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 115/61 • asphalt - gravel 300.00 km • Other years
1. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:33:40 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:33:42 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:38:00 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:33:40 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:33:42 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:38:00 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1980, Douglas • entries/finish - 122/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:11:42 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:15:41 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:17:53 |
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:11:42 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:15:41 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:17:53 |
17. 9. – 20. 9. 1980, Villeurbanne - Nice • ASA Tour de France • entries/finish - 112/55 • asphalt 770.00 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 8:17:21 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 8:25:01 | |||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Auto France | 8:33:38 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 8:17:21 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 8:25:01 | |||
3. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Auto France | 8:33:38 |
26. 9. – 28. 9. 1980, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 56/18 • gravel 478.00 km • Other years
1. | Clark Roger - Wilson Neil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 9:10:19 | ||
2. | Kyprianou Kypros - Longinos Alkis | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 9:21:33 | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | Fairway Motor En. LTD | 9:37:31 |
1. | Clark Roger - Wilson Neil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 9:10:19 | ||
2. | Kyprianou Kypros - Longinos Alkis | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 9:21:33 | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | Fairway Motor En. LTD | 9:37:31 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 63/29 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Opel Ascona i2000 | 4:10:23 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:12:23 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi 80 GLE | 4:15:04 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Opel Ascona i2000 | 4:10:23 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:12:23 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi 80 GLE | 4:15:04 |
2. 10. – 5. 10. 1980, Martigny • entries/finish - 114/38 • asphalt - gravel 412.00 km • Other years
1. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 5:02:03 | |||
2. | Krattiger Roger - Ferrari Paola | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:08:46 | |||
3. | Brégnard Willy - Bühler Jean-François | Porsche 911 SC | 5:14:23 |
1. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 5:02:03 | |||
2. | Krattiger Roger - Ferrari Paola | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:08:46 | |||
3. | Brégnard Willy - Bühler Jean-François | Porsche 911 SC | 5:14:23 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1980, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 35/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Porsche 911 SC | 2:17:45 | |||
2. | Osterer Ferdinand - Sommer Gustav | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:23:09 | |||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:23:25 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Porsche 911 SC | 2:17:45 | |||
2. | Osterer Ferdinand - Sommer Gustav | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:23:09 | |||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:23:25 |
17. 10. – 19. 10. 1980, Marbella • entries/finish - 53/20 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:12:46 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 4:16:52 | |||
3. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:17:28 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:12:46 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 4:16:52 | |||
3. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 4:17:28 |
Promotion crews only run 2nd Leg (Tarmac)
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1980, Faro • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 76/36 • gravel 487.00 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 7:02:54 | ||
2. | Santinho Mendes - Lopes Filipe | Datsun Violet 160J | Malas Sardan | 7:10:29 | ||
3. | Silva Mário - Almeida Pedro | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Miura / Camac | 7:16:34 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 7:02:54 | ||
2. | Santinho Mendes - Lopes Filipe | Datsun Violet 160J | Malas Sardan | 7:10:29 | ||
3. | Silva Mário - Almeida Pedro | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Miura / Camac | 7:16:34 |
Hannu Mikkola - Arne Hertz -> 6.33.29
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1980, San Marino • entries/finish - 89/45 • gravel • Other years
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:13:28 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:13:32 | ||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Mannini Mauro | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 4:16:15 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 4:13:28 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:13:32 | ||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Mannini Mauro | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 4:16:15 |
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1980 • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 72/29 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:04:47 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 4:15:21 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:19:25 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:04:47 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 4:15:21 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:19:25 |
Promotion crews only run 3rd Leg
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(1) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Zanini Antonio | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | R |
- |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
60 [1.] | - | - |
40 [4.] | R |
- | - | - |
60 [1.] |
40 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
456 |
||
2. | Béguin Bernard | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
40 [1.] | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | R |
- |
18 [6.] | - |
40 [1.] | - |
36 [3.] | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - |
382 |
||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
208 |
||
4. | Vatanen Ari | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
195 |
||
5. | Pregliasco Mauro | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
16 [7.] | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - |
8 [5.] |
15 [2.] |
172 |
||
6. | Blomqvist Stig | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | R |
- |
30 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
[133.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 |
||
6. | Ragnotti Jean | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 |
||
8. | Bohne Holger | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
48 [3.] | - | R |
- |
30 [2.] | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
144 |
||
9. | Krupa Błażej | - | - | - |
4 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [9.] | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - |
12 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [10.] | - | - | - |
141 |
||
10. | Pond Tony | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
11. | de Bagration Jorge | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | R |
136 |
||
12. | Kulläng Anders | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
134 |
||
13. | Verini Maurizio | - | - | - |
8 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | R |
- | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
126 |
||
14. | Mikkola Hannu | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
14. | Warmbold Achim | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
14. | Darniche Bernard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
17. | Eklund Per | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
110 |
||
18. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
24 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
104 |
||
18. | Alén Markku | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
104 |
||
20. | Tognana Tonino | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
103 |
||
21. | Droogmans Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
21. | Röhrl Walter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
23. | Cerrato Dario | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
90 |
||
24. | McRae Jimmy | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
88 |
||
25. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
87 |
||
25. | Hainbach Reinhard | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
87 |
||
27. | "Didi" | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
85 |
||
28. | Vincent Francis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 |
||
29. | Pitkänen Erkki | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
73 |
||
30. | Demuth Harald | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
72 |
||
30. | Wittmann Franz sen. |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
72 |
||
32. | Šedivý Jiří | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
69 |
||
33. | Mouton Michèle | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
68 |
||
33. | Clark Roger | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
68 |
||
35. | Airikkala Pentti | - | - |
[15.] |
40 [4.] | - |
24 [6.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
||
35. | Lampi Lasse | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
||
37. | Toivonen Henri | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
37. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(4) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(1) |
(4) |
(3) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Zanini Antonio | 7 | |
2. | Vudafieri Adartico | 4 | |
= | Béguin Bernard | 4 | |
4. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 2 | |
= | Röhrl Walter | 2 | |
= | Blomqvist Stig | 2 | |
= | Darniche Bernard | 2 | |
= | Warmbold Achim | 2 | |
= | McRae Jimmy | 2 | |
= | Pond Tony | 2 | |
11. | Ragnotti Jean | 1 | |
= | Mikkola Hannu | 1 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 1 | |
= | Clark Roger | 1 | |
= | Pasetti Mario Aldo | 1 | |
= | Eklund Per | 1 | |
= | Haugland John | 1 | |
= | Kulläng Anders | 1 | |
= | Bohne Holger | 1 | |
= | Droogmans Robert | 1 | |
= | de Bagration Jorge | 1 | |
= | Demuth Harald | 1 | |
= | Alén Markku | 1 | |
= | Grönholm Ulf | 1 | |
= | Toivonen Henri | 1 | |
= | Pregliasco Mauro | 1 | |
= | Balcázar Eduardo | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Pond Tony | 85 | |
2. | Blomqvist Stig | 58 | |
3. | Alén Markku | 49 | |
4. | Röhrl Walter | 47 | |
5. | McRae Jimmy | 36 | |
6. | Béguin Bernard | 33 | |
7. | Haugland John | 30 | |
8. | Clark Roger | 28 | |
9. | Vatanen Ari | 26 | |
10. | Darniche Bernard | 23 | |
11. | O'Connell Mick | 22 | |
12. | Kulläng Anders | 19 | |
13. | Verini Maurizio | 17 | |
14. | Zanini Antonio | 15 | |
= | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 15 | |
16. | Vudafieri Adartico | 10 | |
17. | Vincent Francis | 6 | |
18. | Coleman Billy | 5 | |
19. | Mikkola Hannu | 3 | |
20. | Moschous Giorgos | 2 | |
= | Pregliasco Mauro | 2 | |
22. | Airikkala Pentti | 1 | |
= | "Iaveris" | 1 | |
= | Kridel Aly Sr | 1 |