21. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1982
3. 7. – 4. 7. 1982, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • asphalt 186.50 km - (cancelled 6.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 643.00 km • Other years
#123
D11
Final results
99. overall
12. class D11
98. Germany
12. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 RK Ludwigshafen Meßplatz (2.40 km) | 1:34 (94) | 133.
16. class D11 132. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.9 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:34 (94) | 133.
16. class D11 132. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 Schifferstadt A (9.60 km) | 7:36 (456) | 151.
16. class D11 150. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
75.8 km/h 11.88 s/km |
9:10 (550) | 145.
16. class D11 144. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Am Stall I (6.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal I (17.30 km) | 12:49 (769) | 110.
13. class D11 109. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.0 km/h 10.64 s/km |
21:59 (1319) | 119.
14. class D11 118. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit I (9.00 km) | 5:40 (340) | 122.
15. class D11 121. Germany 15. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.3 km/h 11.67 s/km |
27:39 (1659) | 116.
14. class D11 115. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Edenkobener Tal - Fh. Heldenstein I (8.50 km) | 6:17 (377) | 133.
16. class D11 132. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.2 km/h 14.59 s/km |
33:56 (2036) | 117.
14. class D11 116. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 RK Buschmühle - Weyher I (19.50 km) | 14:01 (841) | 116.
14. class D11 115. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
83.5 km/h 14.15 s/km |
47:57 (2877) | 112.
13. class D11 111. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Eußerthal - Taubensuhl I (6.00 km) | 4:16 (256) | 104.
12. class D11 103. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
84.4 km/h 11.17 s/km |
52:14 (3134) 0:01 |
109.
13. class D11 108. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
Penalty 0:01 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Am Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:33 (213) | 99.
13. class D11 98. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
101.4 km/h 9.00 s/km |
55:47 (3347) 0:01 |
105.
13. class D11 104. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal II (17.30 km) | 16:00 (960) | 128.
14. class D11 127. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
64.9 km/h 20.98 s/km |
1:11:47 (4307) 0:01 |
112.
13. class D11 111. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit II (9.00 km) | 5:57 (357) | 109.
12. class D11 108. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.8 km/h 13.00 s/km |
1:17:44 (4664) 0:01 |
110.
13. class D11 109. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Edenkobener Tal - Fh. Heldenstein II (8.50 km) | 6:15 (375) | 97.
11. class D11 96. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.6 km/h 11.53 s/km |
1:23:59 (5039) 0:01 |
110.
13. class D11 109. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 RK Buschmühle - Weyher II (19.50 km) | 14:02 (842) | 89.
11. class D11 88. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
83.4 km/h 10.77 s/km |
1:38:01 (5881) 0:01 |
107.
12. class D11 106. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Eußerthal - Taubensuhl II (6.00 km) | 4:56 (296) | 96.
10. class D11 95. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
73.0 km/h 14.50 s/km |
1:42:57 (6177) 0:01 |
106.
12. class D11 105. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Am Stall III (6.00 km) | 3:25 (205) | 91.
11. class D11 90. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
105.4 km/h 7.33 s/km |
1:46:22 (6382) 0:01 |
105.
12. class D11 104. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal III (17.30 km) | 12:41 (761) | 87.
12. class D11 87. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.8 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:59:03 (7143) 0:01 |
102.
12. class D11 101. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS17 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit III (9.00 km) | 5:23 (323) | 91.
10. class D11 90. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
100.3 km/h 9.56 s/km |
2:04:26 (7466) 0:01 |
100.
12. class D11 99. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS18 Schifferstadt B (9.60 km) | 5:55 (355) | 97.
10. class D11 96. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
97.4 km/h 7.92 s/km |
2:10:21 (7821) 0:01 |
99.
12. class D11 98. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |