21. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1982
3. 7. – 4. 7. 1982, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • asphalt 186.50 km - (cancelled 6.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 643.00 km • Other years
#117
D11
Final results
39. overall
2. class D11
38. Germany
2. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 RK Ludwigshafen Meßplatz (2.40 km) | 1:27 (87) | 51.
1. class D11 50. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
99.3 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:27 (87) | 51.
1. class D11 50. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 Schifferstadt A (9.60 km) | 7:19 (439) | 106.
5. class D11 105. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
78.7 km/h 10.10 s/km |
8:46 (526) | 95.
5. class D11 94. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Am Stall I (6.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal I (17.30 km) | 12:08 (728) | 78.
8. class D11 77. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
85.5 km/h 8.27 s/km |
20:54 (1254) | 79.
9. class D11 78. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit I (9.00 km) | 5:03 (303) | 66.
3. class D11 65. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
106.9 km/h 7.56 s/km |
25:57 (1557) | 72.
7. class D11 71. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Edenkobener Tal - Fh. Heldenstein I (8.50 km) | 5:25 (325) | 66.
8. class D11 65. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
94.2 km/h 8.47 s/km |
31:22 (1882) | 69.
7. class D11 68. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 RK Buschmühle - Weyher I (19.50 km) | 12:18 (738) | 64.
4. class D11 63. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.1 km/h 8.87 s/km |
43:40 (2620) | 64.
4. class D11 63. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Eußerthal - Taubensuhl I (6.00 km) | 3:58 (238) | 60.
3. class D11 59. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.8 km/h 8.17 s/km |
47:38 (2858) | 64.
4. class D11 63. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS9 Am Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:14 (194) | 43.
1. class D11 42. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
111.3 km/h 5.83 s/km |
50:52 (3052) | 60.
4. class D11 59. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal II (17.30 km) | 12:11 (731) | 37.
1. class D11 36. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
85.2 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:03:03 (3783) | 52.
3. class D11 51. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit II (9.00 km) | 5:14 (314) | 49.
2. class D11 48. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
103.2 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:08:17 (4097) | 49.
2. class D11 48. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Edenkobener Tal - Fh. Heldenstein II (8.50 km) | 5:34 (334) | 33.
2. class D11 32. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.6 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:13:51 (4431) | 45.
2. class D11 44. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 RK Buschmühle - Weyher II (19.50 km) | 12:55 (775) | 41.
3. class D11 40. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.6 km/h 7.33 s/km |
1:26:46 (5206) | 44.
2. class D11 43. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Eußerthal - Taubensuhl II (6.00 km) | 4:30 (270) | 47.
2. class D11 46. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
80.0 km/h 10.17 s/km |
1:31:16 (5476) | 44.
2. class D11 43. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Am Stall III (6.00 km) | 3:10 (190) | 33.
1. class D11 32. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
113.7 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:34:26 (5666) | 43.
2. class D11 42. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal III (17.30 km) | 11:43 (703) | 20.
1. class D11 20. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
88.6 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:46:09 (6369) | 41.
2. class D11 40. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS17 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit III (9.00 km) | 5:02 (302) | 50.
1. class D11 49. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
107.3 km/h 7.22 s/km |
1:51:11 (6671) | 40.
2. class D11 39. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS18 Schifferstadt B (9.60 km) | 5:34 (334) | 62.
1. class D11 61. Germany 1. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
103.5 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:56:45 (7005) | 39.
2. class D11 38. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |