8. Rallye Škoda 1981
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKOZ (11.10 km) | 6:40 (400) | 7.
2. class 2/7 7. ERC |
99.9 km/h 1.44 s/km |
6:40 (400) | 7.
2. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS1 Doubravice - Březovice 1 (4.10 km) | 2:32 (152) | 10.
3. class 2/7 10. ERC |
97.1 km/h 1.71 s/km |
9:12 (552) | 6.
2. class 2/7 6. ERC |
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 5:04 (304) | 7.
2. class 2/7 7. ERC |
98.8 km/h 1.56 s/km |
14:16 (856) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 10:56 (656) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
91.2 km/h 1.63 s/km |
25:12 (1512) | 7.
2. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS4 Bukovec - Mošnice 1 (6.45 km) | 4:11 (251) | 11.
3. class 2/7 11. ERC |
92.5 km/h 2.02 s/km |
29:23 (1763) | 8.
2. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS5 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (6.96 km) | 4:30 (270) | 13.
3. class 2/7 13. ERC |
92.8 km/h 3.16 s/km |
33:53 (2033) | 9.
2. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS6 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 2:34 (154) | 10.
1. class 2/7 10. ERC |
73.2 km/h 3.51 s/km |
36:27 (2187) | 9.
2. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS7 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 6:59 (419) | 10.
1. class 2/7 10. ERC |
91.4 km/h 2.44 s/km |
43:26 (2606) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
SS8 Doubravice - Březovice 2 (4.10 km) | 2:34 (154) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
95.8 km/h 2.20 s/km |
46:00 (2760) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
SS9 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 5:04 (304) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
98.8 km/h 1.80 s/km |
51:04 (3064) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
SS10 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 10:58 (658) | 9.
2. class 2/7 9. ERC |
90.9 km/h 2.05 s/km |
1:02:02 (3722) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
SS11 Bukovec - Mošnice 2 (6.45 km) | 4:13 (253) | 11.
2. class 2/7 11. ERC |
91.8 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:06:15 (3975) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
SS12 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (6.96 km) | 4:29 (269) | 13.
2. class 2/7 13. ERC |
93.1 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:10:44 (4244) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
SS13 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 2:33 (153) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
73.6 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:13:17 (4397) | 10.
2. class 2/7 10. ERC |
SS14 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 6:51 (411) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
93.2 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:20:08 (4808) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS15 Doubravice - Březovice 3 (4.10 km) | 2:34 (154) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
95.8 km/h 2.20 s/km |
1:22:42 (4962) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS16 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 5:08 (308) | 10.
1. class 2/7 10. ERC |
97.5 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:27:50 (5270) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS17 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 11:03 (663) | 11.
1. class 2/7 11. ERC |
90.2 km/h 2.17 s/km |
1:38:53 (5933) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS18 Bukovec - Mošnice 3 (6.45 km) | 4:10 (250) | 10.
1. class 2/7 10. ERC |
92.9 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:43:03 (6183) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS19 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (6.96 km) | 4:26 (266) | 11.
1. class 2/7 11. ERC |
94.2 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:47:29 (6449) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS20 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 2:28 (148) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
76.1 km/h 1.92 s/km |
1:49:57 (6597) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS21 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 6:46 (406) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
94.3 km/h 2.26 s/km |
1:56:43 (7003) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS22 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 3:29 (209) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
113.5 km/h 1.97 s/km |
2:00:12 (7212) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS23 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 6:21 (381) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
95.5 km/h 1.68 s/km |
2:06:33 (7593) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS24 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 6:37 (397) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
88.5 km/h 2.05 s/km |
2:13:10 (7990) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS25 Koberovy - Malá Skála 1 (9.21 km) | 6:39 (399) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
83.1 km/h 36.37 s/km |
2:19:49 (8389) | 9.
1. class 2/7 9. ERC |
SS26 Bzí - Chlístov 1 (4.57 km) | 3:33 (213) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
77.2 km/h 2.63 s/km |
2:23:22 (8602) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS27 Jesenný - Helkovice 1 (5.48 km) | 4:08 (248) | 4.
1. class 2/7 4. ERC |
79.5 km/h 2.19 s/km |
2:27:30 (8850) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS28 Příkrý - Semily 1 (10.91 km) | 3:38 (218) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
180.2 km/h 0.92 s/km |
2:31:08 (9068) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS29 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 5:41 (341) | 4.
1. class 2/7 4. ERC |
85.8 km/h 1.48 s/km |
2:36:49 (9409) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS30 Stružinec - Černá 1 (4.45 km) | 3:44 (224) | 4.
2. class 2/7 4. ERC |
71.5 km/h 1.35 s/km |
2:40:33 (9633) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS31 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 3:28 (208) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
114.1 km/h 1.67 s/km |
2:44:01 (9841) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS32 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | 6:21 (381) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
95.5 km/h 12.17 s/km |
2:50:22 (10222) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS33 Roudný - Loktuše 2 (9.76 km) | 6:34 (394) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
89.2 km/h 1.74 s/km |
2:56:56 (10616) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS34 Koberovy - Malá Skála 2 (9.21 km) | 6:40 (400) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
82.9 km/h 2.17 s/km |
3:03:36 (11016) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS35 Bzí - Chlístov 2 (4.57 km) | 3:35 (215) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
76.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
3:07:11 (11231) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS36 Jesenný - Helkovice 2 (5.48 km) | 4:12 (252) | 5.
1. class 2/7 5. ERC |
78.3 km/h 2.55 s/km |
3:11:23 (11483) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS37 Příkrý - Semily 2 (10.91 km) | 3:41 (221) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
177.7 km/h 1.47 s/km |
3:15:04 (11704) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS38 Bystrá - Čikvásky 2 (8.13 km) | 5:47 (347) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
84.3 km/h 2.09 s/km |
3:20:51 (12051) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS39 Stružinec - Černá 2 (4.45 km) | 3:40 (220) | 4.
1. class 2/7 4. ERC |
72.8 km/h 2.70 s/km |
3:24:31 (12271) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS40 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 3 (6.59 km) | 3:30 (210) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
113.0 km/h 2.12 s/km |
3:28:01 (12481) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS41 Olešnice - Kacanovy 3 (10.11 km) | 6:23 (383) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
95.0 km/h 2.37 s/km |
3:34:24 (12864) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS42 Roudný - Loktuše 3 (9.76 km) | 6:42 (402) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
87.4 km/h 3.07 s/km |
3:41:06 (13266) | 7.
1. class 2/7 7. ERC |
SS43 Koberovy - Malá Skála 3 (9.21 km) | 9:49 (589) | 49.
10. class 2/7 49. ERC |
56.3 km/h 23.02 s/km |
3:50:55 (13855) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS44 Bzí - Chlístov 3 (4.57 km) | 3:38 (218) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
75.5 km/h 2.84 s/km |
3:54:33 (14073) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS45 Jesenný - Helkovice 3 (5.48 km) | 4:15 (255) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
77.4 km/h 2.55 s/km |
3:58:48 (14328) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS46 Příkrý - Semily 3 (10.91 km) | 3:49 (229) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
171.5 km/h 1.47 s/km |
4:02:37 (14557) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS47 Bystrá - Čikvásky 3 (8.13 km) | 6:02 (362) | 4.
1. class 2/7 4. ERC |
80.9 km/h 3.32 s/km |
4:08:39 (14919) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |
SS48 Stružinec - Černá 3 (4.45 km) | 3:49 (229) | 4.
1. class 2/7 4. ERC |
70.0 km/h 3.60 s/km |
4:12:28 (15148) | 8.
1. class 2/7 8. ERC |