28. Rallye Šumava Bayerwald 1993
17. 3. – 20. 3. 1993, Klatovy • asphalt 225.06 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Čínov 1 (11.70 km) | 7:06 | 78.
1. class N1 42. Germany 23. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
98.9 km/h 7.18 s/km |
7:06 | 78.
1. class N1 42. Germany 23. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS2 Petrovičky - Petrovice 1 (16.97 km) | 9:39 | 64.
1. class N1 36. Germany 19. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
105.5 km/h 5.01 s/km |
16:45 | 66.
1. class N1 36. Germany 20. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS3 Nehodív - Zborovy 1 (13.35 km) | 9:04 | 58.
1. class N1 31. Germany 16. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.3 km/h 7.12 s/km |
25:49 | 59.
1. class N1 32. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS4 Boříkovy - Chlístov 1 (10.20 km) | 7:21 | 55.
1. class N1 29. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
83.3 km/h 8.73 s/km |
33:10 | 55.
1. class N1 30. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS5 Petrovičky - Petrovice 2 (16.97 km) | 9:58 | 55.
1. class N1 28. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
102.2 km/h 5.83 s/km |
43:08 | 52.
1. class N1 28. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS6 Nehodív - Zborovy 2 (13.35 km) | 9:14 | 49.
1. class N1 24. Germany 9. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
86.8 km/h 7.42 s/km |
52:22 | 51.
1. class N1 28. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS7 Boříkovy - Chlístov 2 (10.20 km) | 7:13 | 50.
1. class N1 24. Germany 9. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.8 km/h 5.98 s/km |
59:35 | 50.
1. class N1 26. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Čínov 2 (11.70 km) | 6:58 | 61.
1. class N1 31. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
100.8 km/h 7.01 s/km |
1:06:33 | 48.
1. class N1 24. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS9 Černíč - Dobršín 1 (7.54 km) | 4:57 | 51.
1. class N1 25. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
91.4 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:11:30 | 48.
1. class N1 23. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS10 Žihobce - Maleč 1 (8.42 km) | 5:41 | 46.
1. class N1 21. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.9 km/h 6.41 s/km |
1:17:11 | 46.
1. class N1 23. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS11 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 1 (14.32 km) | 9:32 | 40.
1. class N1 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
90.1 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:26:43 | 41.
1. class N1 21. Germany 9. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS12 Zvotoky - Velenice 1 (19.31 km) | 11:53 | 45.
1. class N1 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
97.5 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:38:36 | 39.
1. class N1 21. Germany 9. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS13 Kalenice - Veřechov (7.09 km) | 4:01 | 37.
1. class N1 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
105.9 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:42:37 | 38.
1. class N1 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS14 Černíč - Dobršín 2 (7.54 km) | 4:51 | 39.
1. class N1 23. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
93.3 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:47:28 | 38.
1. class N1 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS15 Žihobce - Maleč 2 (8.42 km) | 5:35 | 38.
1. class N1 23. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
90.5 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:53:03 | 37.
1. class N1 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS16 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 2 (14.32 km) | 9:43 | 42.
1. class N1 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.4 km/h 4.89 s/km |
2:02:46 | 36.
1. class N1 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS17 Zvotoky - Velenice 2 (19.31 km) | 11:41 | 37.
1. class N1 21. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
99.2 km/h 4.35 s/km |
2:14:27 | 35.
1. class N1 19. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS18 Nalžovské Hory - Otěšín (14.35 km) | 9:00 | 37.
1. class N1 20. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
95.7 km/h 5.02 s/km |
2:23:37 0:10 |
33.
1. class N1 16. Germany 7. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
Penalty 0:10 |