28. Rallye Šumava Bayerwald 1993
17. 3. – 20. 3. 1993, Klatovy • asphalt 225.06 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Čínov 1 (11.70 km) | 7:27 | 92.
4. class N2 49. Germany 24. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
94.2 km/h 8.97 s/km |
7:27 | 92.
4. class N2 49. Germany 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup 24. DRM Amateur |
SS2 Petrovičky - Petrovice 1 (16.97 km) | 9:45 | 69.
1. class N2 40. Germany 22. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
104.4 km/h 5.36 s/km |
17:12 | 75.
2. class N2 40. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 22. DRM Amateur |
SS3 Nehodív - Zborovy 1 (13.35 km) | 11:31 | 93.
6. class N2 45. Germany 22. DRM Amateur 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
69.6 km/h 18.13 s/km |
28:43 | 83.
5. class N2 42. Germany 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup 21. DRM Amateur |
SS4 Boříkovy - Chlístov 1 (10.20 km) | 7:29 | 61.
2. class N2 33. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
81.8 km/h 9.51 s/km |
36:12 | 77.
5. class N2 41. Germany 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup 20. DRM Amateur |
SS5 Petrovičky - Petrovice 2 (16.97 km) | 10:03 | 59.
2. class N2 31. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
101.3 km/h 6.13 s/km |
46:15 | 71.
4. class N2 36. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 17. DRM Amateur |
SS6 Nehodív - Zborovy 2 (13.35 km) | 9:39 | 60.
2. class N2 31. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
83.0 km/h 9.29 s/km |
55:54 | 68.
4. class N2 35. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 17. DRM Amateur |
SS7 Boříkovy - Chlístov 2 (10.20 km) | 7:16 | 53.
2. class N2 26. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.2 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:03:10 | 65.
3. class N2 33. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 17. DRM Amateur |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Čínov 2 (11.70 km) | 6:57 | 60.
2. class N2 30. Germany 16. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
101.0 km/h 6.92 s/km |
1:10:07 | 60.
2. class N2 30. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 16. DRM Amateur |
SS9 Černíč - Dobršín 1 (7.54 km) | 4:56 | 50.
1. class N2 24. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
91.7 km/h 6.10 s/km |
1:15:03 | 58.
2. class N2 29. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 15. DRM Amateur |
SS10 Žihobce - Maleč 1 (8.42 km) | 5:49 | 54.
2. class N2 26. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
86.9 km/h 7.36 s/km |
1:20:52 | 56.
2. class N2 29. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 15. DRM Amateur |
SS11 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 1 (14.32 km) | 9:42 | 47.
2. class N2 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.6 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:30:34 | 51.
2. class N2 27. Germany 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup 14. DRM Amateur |
SS12 Zvotoky - Velenice 1 (19.31 km) | 11:46 | 40.
1. class N2 22. Germany 9. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
98.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:42:20 | 47.
2. class N2 25. Germany 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup 12. DRM Amateur |
SS13 Kalenice - Veřechov (7.09 km) | 4:05 | 42.
1. class N2 23. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
104.2 km/h 4.65 s/km |
1:46:25 | 46.
2. class N2 24. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS14 Černíč - Dobršín 2 (7.54 km) | 4:50 | 37.
1. class N2 22. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
93.6 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:51:15 | 46.
2. class N2 24. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS15 Žihobce - Maleč 2 (8.42 km) | 5:39 | 42.
1. class N2 24. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
89.4 km/h 5.46 s/km |
1:56:54 | 45.
2. class N2 24. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS16 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 2 (14.32 km) | 9:36 | 36.
1. class N2 21. Germany 9. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
89.5 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:06:30 | 43.
2. class N2 24. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS17 Zvotoky - Velenice 2 (19.31 km) | 11:43 | 38.
1. class N2 22. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
98.9 km/h 4.45 s/km |
2:18:13 | 42.
2. class N2 23. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS18 Nalžovské Hory - Otěšín (14.35 km) | 9:02 | 39.
1. class N2 21. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
95.3 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:27:15 | 39.
2. class N2 20. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 10. DRM Amateur |