28. Rallye Šumava Bayerwald 1993
17. 3. – 20. 3. 1993, Klatovy • asphalt 225.06 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Čínov 1 (11.70 km) | 9:09 | 103.
13. class N3 53. Germany 25. DRM Amateur 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
76.7 km/h 17.69 s/km |
9:09 | 103.
13. class N3 53. Germany 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup 25. DRM Amateur |
SS2 Petrovičky - Petrovice 1 (16.97 km) | 9:43 | 67.
6. class N3 38. Germany 21. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
104.8 km/h 5.24 s/km |
18:52 | 95.
11. class N3 47. Germany 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup 23. DRM Amateur |
SS3 Nehodív - Zborovy 1 (13.35 km) | 9:31 | 68.
8. class N3 36. Germany 19. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.2 km/h 9.14 s/km |
28:23 | 80.
10. class N3 41. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 20. DRM Amateur |
SS4 Boříkovy - Chlístov 1 (10.20 km) | 7:34 | 65.
8. class N3 34. Germany 16. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
80.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
35:57 | 75.
9. class N3 39. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 19. DRM Amateur |
SS5 Petrovičky - Petrovice 2 (16.97 km) | 10:15 | 65.
7. class N3 35. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
99.3 km/h 6.84 s/km |
46:12 | 70.
7. class N3 35. Germany 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup 16. DRM Amateur |
SS6 Nehodív - Zborovy 2 (13.35 km) | 9:18 | 51.
4. class N3 26. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
86.1 km/h 7.72 s/km |
55:30 | 66.
6. class N3 34. Germany 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup 16. DRM Amateur |
SS7 Boříkovy - Chlístov 2 (10.20 km) | 7:22 | 57.
6. class N3 28. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
83.1 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:02:52 | 63.
6. class N3 32. Germany 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup 16. DRM Amateur |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Čínov 2 (11.70 km) | 6:37 | 39.
2. class N3 21. Germany 10. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
106.1 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:09:29 | 58.
6. class N3 29. Germany 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup 15. DRM Amateur |
SS9 Černíč - Dobršín 1 (7.54 km) | 4:50 | 42.
3. class N3 20. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
93.6 km/h 5.31 s/km |
1:14:19 | 57.
6. class N3 28. Germany 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup 14. DRM Amateur |
SS10 Žihobce - Maleč 1 (8.42 km) | 5:36 | 40.
3. class N3 19. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
90.2 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:19:55 | 54.
6. class N3 27. Germany 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup 13. DRM Amateur |
SS11 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 1 (14.32 km) | 9:42 | 47.
5. class N3 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.6 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:29:37 | 49.
5. class N3 25. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 12. DRM Amateur |
SS12 Zvotoky - Velenice 1 (19.31 km) | 11:52 | 44.
4. class N3 24. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
97.6 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:41:29 | 45.
3. class N3 24. Germany 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup 11. DRM Amateur |
SS13 Kalenice - Veřechov (7.09 km) | 4:10 | 46.
4. class N3 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
102.1 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:45:39 | 44.
3. class N3 23. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 10. DRM Amateur |
SS14 Černíč - Dobršín 2 (7.54 km) | 4:52 | 41.
4. class N3 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
93.0 km/h 5.31 s/km |
1:50:31 | 44.
3. class N3 23. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 10. DRM Amateur |
SS15 Žihobce - Maleč 2 (8.42 km) | 5:40 | 43.
4. class N3 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
89.2 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:56:11 | 43.
3. class N3 23. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 10. DRM Amateur |
SS16 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 2 (14.32 km) | 9:42 | 41.
4. class N3 24. Germany 11. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.6 km/h 4.82 s/km |
2:05:53 | 42.
3. class N3 23. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 10. DRM Amateur |
SS17 Zvotoky - Velenice 2 (19.31 km) | 12:00 | 42.
5. class N3 24. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
96.6 km/h 5.33 s/km |
2:17:53 | 41.
3. class N3 22. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 10. DRM Amateur |
SS18 Nalžovské Hory - Otěšín (14.35 km) | 8:56 | 32.
2. class N3 17. Germany 8. DRM Amateur 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
96.4 km/h 4.74 s/km |
2:26:49 | 38.
3. class N3 19. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 9. DRM Amateur |