28. Rallye Šumava Bayerwald 1993
17. 3. – 20. 3. 1993, Klatovy • asphalt 225.06 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Čínov 1 (11.70 km) | 7:02 | 71.
12. class A7 39. Germany 22. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
99.8 km/h 6.84 s/km |
7:02 | 71.
12. class A7 39. Germany 22. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS2 Petrovičky - Petrovice 1 (16.97 km) | 9:50 | 75.
11. class A7 42. Germany 23. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
103.5 km/h 5.66 s/km |
16:52 | 68.
11. class A7 38. Germany 21. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS3 Nehodív - Zborovy 1 (13.35 km) | 9:22 | 63.
9. class A7 34. Germany 18. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
85.5 km/h 8.46 s/km |
26:14 | 65.
10. class A7 36. Germany 19. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS4 Boříkovy - Chlístov 1 (10.20 km) | 7:49 | 73.
9. class A7 38. Germany 19. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
78.3 km/h 11.47 s/km |
34:03 | 64.
9. class A7 35. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS5 Petrovičky - Petrovice 2 (16.97 km) | 10:09 | 64.
9. class A7 34. Germany 16. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
100.3 km/h 6.48 s/km |
44:12 | 60.
8. class A7 32. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS6 Nehodív - Zborovy 2 (13.35 km) | 9:58 | 66.
8. class A7 34. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
80.4 km/h 10.71 s/km |
54:10 | 59.
8. class A7 31. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS7 Boříkovy - Chlístov 2 (10.20 km) | 7:47 | 67.
8. class A7 33. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
78.6 km/h 9.31 s/km |
1:01:57 | 60.
8. class A7 31. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Čínov 2 (11.70 km) | 6:54 | 57.
9. class A7 29. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
101.7 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:08:51 | 57.
8. class A7 28. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS9 Černíč - Dobršín 1 (7.54 km) | 5:07 | 64.
9. class A7 29. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
88.4 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:13:58 | 56.
8. class A7 27. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS10 Žihobce - Maleč 1 (8.42 km) | 5:58 | 62.
10. class A7 29. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.7 km/h 8.43 s/km |
1:19:56 | 55.
8. class A7 28. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS11 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 1 (14.32 km) | 10:25 | 58.
8. class A7 29. Germany 14. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
82.5 km/h 9.29 s/km |
1:30:21 | 50.
8. class A7 26. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS12 Zvotoky - Velenice 1 (19.31 km) | 12:40 | 57.
8. class A7 27. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
91.5 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:43:01 | 48.
8. class A7 26. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS13 Kalenice - Veřechov (7.09 km) | 4:21 | 57.
8. class A7 28. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
97.8 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:47:22 | 47.
7. class A7 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS14 Černíč - Dobršín 2 (7.54 km) | 5:02 | 50.
7. class A7 27. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
89.9 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:52:24 | 47.
7. class A7 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS15 Žihobce - Maleč 2 (8.42 km) | 5:58 | 56.
8. class A7 27. Germany 13. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
84.7 km/h 7.72 s/km |
1:58:22 | 46.
7. class A7 25. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS16 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 2 (14.32 km) | Retired |