12. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi - Albena 1981
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1981, Golden Sands • asphalt - gravel 494.00 km • total distance including road sections - 1279.00 km • Other years
Unknown places of penalties. They are added on final stage.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 SS Albena | 10:04 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
|
10:04 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS1 Aladja Manastir | 4:15 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
|
14:19 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS2 Orechak | 2:15 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
16:34 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS3 Zdravetz | 2:30 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
19:04 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS4 Droumevo | 1:55 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
20:59 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS5 Oroumen | 5:18 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
|
26:17 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS6 Preslav | 4:52 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
|
31:09 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS7 Varbitza | 16:15 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
47:24 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
SS8 Kipilovo | 11:46 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
59:10 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
SS9 Stara Reka | 12:17 | 11.
6. class 4/6 11. ERC |
|
1:11:27 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS10 Le Barrage | 14:46 | 14.
6. class 4/6 14. ERC |
|
1:26:13 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS11 Biala | 8:04 | 15.
6. class 4/6 15. ERC |
|
1:34:17 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS12 Tvarditza | 23:31 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
1:57:48 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS13 Bebrovo | 8:39 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
2:06:27 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS14 Kipilovo | 11:35 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
2:18:02 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS15 Itchera | 17:33 | 11.
6. class 4/6 11. ERC |
|
2:35:35 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS16 Le Barrage | 12:57 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
2:48:32 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Karandila | 11:10 | 5.
4. class 4/6 5. ERC |
|
2:59:42 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS18 Stara Reka | 10:32 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
3:10:14 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS19 Bebrovo | 8:38 | 1.
1. class 4/6 1. ERC |
|
3:18:52 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS20 Tvarditza | 23:50 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
|
3:42:42 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS21 Biala | 7:34 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
3:50:16 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS22 Le Barrage | 13:22 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
4:03:38 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS23 Stara Reka | 11:31 | 7.
5. class 4/6 7. ERC |
|
4:15:09 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS24 Kipilovo | 12:47 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
4:27:56 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS25 Itchera | 11:26 | 6.
6. class 4/6 6. ERC |
|
4:39:22 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
SS26 Le Barrage | 13:37 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
4:52:59 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS27 Stara Reka | 11:30 | 4.
3. class 4/6 4. ERC |
|
5:04:29 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS28 Kipilovo | 12:37 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
|
5:17:06 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS29 Varbitza | 17:30 | 4.
3. class 4/6 4. ERC |
|
5:34:36 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS30 Preslav | 5:34 | 2.
2. class 4/6 2. ERC |
|
5:40:10 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS31 Choumen | 5:46 | 4.
4. class 4/6 4. ERC |
|
5:45:56 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS32 Vehtovo | 2:08 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
|
5:48:04 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS33 Haramiata | 2:41 | 8.
4. class 4/6 8. ERC |
|
5:50:45 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS34 Orechak | 2:22 | 6.
4. class 4/6 6. ERC |
|
5:53:07 | 3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
SS35 Finale | 4:14 | 7.
4. class 4/6 7. ERC |
|
5:57:51 0:30 |
3.
3. class 4/6 3. ERC |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC |