12. Int. Castrol Jänner Rallye 1981
6. 1. – 11. 1. 1981, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • asphalt - snow 386.70 km • total distance including road sections - 960.00 km • Other years
#39
RARA Vienna
1/3
Final results
16. overall
2. class 1/3
16. ERC
9. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Milch - Nordkammstrasse (2.00 km) | 1:48 | 35.
2. class 1/3 35. ERC 19. Austria |
66.7 km/h 9.50 s/km |
1:48 | 35.
2. class 1/3 35. ERC 19. Austria |
SS2 Autorevue - Windhaag-Sandl (25.60 km) | 18:31 | 26.
2. class 1/3 26. ERC 14. Austria |
83.0 km/h 9.92 s/km |
20:19 | 26.
2. class 1/3 26. ERC 14. Austria |
SS3 Sparkasse Freistadt - Lasberg (16.50 km) | 14:52 | 24.
2. class 1/3 24. ERC 13. Austria |
66.6 km/h 9.33 s/km |
35:11 | 27.
2. class 1/3 27. ERC 15. Austria |
SS4 Volksbank Freistadt - Oberrauchenödt (7.50 km) | 7:19 | 25.
2. class 1/3 25. ERC 13. Austria |
61.5 km/h 11.07 s/km |
42:30 | 25.
2. class 1/3 25. ERC 13. Austria |
SS5 Autorevue - Windhaag-Sandl (25.60 km) | 19:49 | 35.
4. class 1/3 35. ERC 22. Austria |
77.5 km/h 11.99 s/km |
1:02:19 | 28.
2. class 1/3 28. ERC 16. Austria |
SS6 Sparkasse Freistadt - Lasberg (16.50 km) | 15:19 | 27.
4. class 1/3 27. ERC 17. Austria |
64.6 km/h 10.48 s/km |
1:17:38 | 26.
2. class 1/3 26. ERC 16. Austria |
SS7 Volksbank Freistadt - Oberrauchenödt (7.50 km) | 7:28 | 30.
3. class 1/3 30. ERC 18. Austria |
60.3 km/h 10.80 s/km |
1:25:06 | 26.
2. class 1/3 26. ERC 16. Austria |
SS8 Autorevue - Windhaag-Sandl (25.60 km) | 19:22 | 28.
3. class 1/3 28. ERC 17. Austria |
79.3 km/h 10.27 s/km |
1:44:28 | 23.
2. class 1/3 23. ERC 13. Austria |
SS9 Sparkasse Freistadt - Lasberg (16.50 km) | 15:14 | 30.
4. class 1/3 30. ERC 17. Austria |
65.0 km/h 9.88 s/km |
1:59:42 | 24.
2. class 1/3 24. ERC 13. Austria |
SS10 Volksbank Freistadt - Oberrauchenödt (7.50 km) | 7:14 | 21.
2. class 1/3 21. ERC 12. Austria |
62.2 km/h 9.20 s/km |
2:06:56 | 24.
2. class 1/3 24. ERC 13. Austria |
SS11 Autorevue - Windhaag-Sandl (25.60 km) | 19:19 | 25.
4. class 1/3 25. ERC 16. Austria |
79.5 km/h 10.08 s/km |
2:26:15 | 23.
2. class 1/3 23. ERC 12. Austria |
SS12 Sparkasse Freistadt - Lasberg (16.50 km) | 15:08 | 28.
4. class 1/3 28. ERC 16. Austria |
65.4 km/h 9.27 s/km |
2:41:23 | 22.
2. class 1/3 22. ERC 12. Austria |
SS13 Deimel-Film - Wirt im Graben (7.00 km) | 6:37 | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC 10. Austria |
63.5 km/h 9.43 s/km |
2:48:00 | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC 10. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Audi - Stampfenbachgraben (7.20 km) | 6:54 | 18.
3. class 1/3 18. ERC 10. Austria |
62.6 km/h 8.89 s/km |
2:54:54 | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC 10. Austria |
SS15 Scharlachberg - Schöfferhof (4.60 km) | 3:19 | 16.
3. class 1/3 16. ERC 9. Austria |
83.2 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:58:13 | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC 10. Austria |
SS16 Deimel-Film - Wirt im Graben (7.00 km) | 6:17 | 12.
2. class 1/3 12. ERC 7. Austria |
66.8 km/h 5.57 s/km |
3:04:30 | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC 10. Austria |
SS17 Audi - Stampfenbachgraben (7.20 km) | 6:49 | 12.
2. class 1/3 12. ERC 6. Austria |
63.4 km/h 7.92 s/km |
3:11:19 | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC 9. Austria |
SS18 Scharlachberg - Schöfferhof (4.60 km) | 3:29 | 35.
4. class 1/3 35. ERC 19. Austria |
79.2 km/h 7.83 s/km |
3:14:48 | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC 9. Austria |
SS19 Deimel-Film - Wirt im Graben (7.00 km) | 6:25 | 11.
1. class 1/3 11. ERC 6. Austria |
65.5 km/h 7.00 s/km |
3:21:13 | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC 9. Austria |
SS20 Bilstein - Gillinger/Kroneder (8.00 km) | 7:50 | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC 9. Austria |
61.3 km/h 9.38 s/km |
3:29:03 | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC 9. Austria |
SS21 Jimmy Riegler - Steinpruckmühle (9.90 km) | 11:24 | 34.
6. class 1/3 34. ERC 21. Austria |
52.1 km/h 13.94 s/km |
3:40:27 | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC 9. Austria |
SS22 Lada - Mönchwald (7.70 km) | 7:38 | 18.
2. class 1/3 18. ERC 9. Austria |
60.5 km/h 8.31 s/km |
3:48:05 | 18.
2. class 1/3 18. ERC 9. Austria |
SS23 Bilstein - Gillinger/Kroneder (8.00 km) | 8:16 | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC 13. Austria |
58.1 km/h 10.63 s/km |
3:56:21 | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC 9. Austria |
SS24 Jimmy Riegler - Steinpruckmühle (9.90 km) | 12:08 | 40.
6. class 1/3 40. ERC 27. Austria |
49.0 km/h 16.16 s/km |
4:08:29 | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC 9. Austria |
SS25 Lada - Mönchwald (7.70 km) | 8:00 | 21.
4. class 1/3 21. ERC 14. Austria |
57.8 km/h 10.65 s/km |
4:16:29 | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC 9. Austria |
SS26 Bilstein - Gillinger/Kroneder (8.00 km) | 8:44 | 34.
5. class 1/3 34. ERC 23. Austria |
55.0 km/h 13.13 s/km |
4:25:13 | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC 9. Austria |
SS27 Wilkinson - Aistthal (22.00 km) | 17:04 | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC 9. Austria |
77.3 km/h 6.77 s/km |
4:42:17 | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC 9. Austria |
SS28 Wilkinson - Aistthal (22.00 km) | 17:14 | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC 9. Austria |
76.6 km/h 7.18 s/km |
4:59:31 | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC 9. Austria |
SS29 Wilkinson - Aistthal (22.00 km) | 17:22 | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC 8. Austria |
76.0 km/h 7.73 s/km |
5:16:53 | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC 9. Austria |
SS30 Wilkinson - Aistthal (22.00 km) | 17:19 | 19.
4. class 1/3 19. ERC 11. Austria |
76.2 km/h 7.45 s/km |
5:34:12 | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC 9. Austria |
3. leg | |||||
SS31 Milch - Nordkammstrasse (2.00 km) | 1:47 | 26.
2. class 1/3 26. ERC 16. Austria |
67.3 km/h 8.50 s/km |
5:36:01 0:02 |
16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC 9. Austria |
Penalty 0:02 |