20. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi 1989
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Albena • asphalt - gravel 339.30 km • total distance including road sections - 999.55 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result :1. USSR 12:14:51, 2.Bulgaria 12:37:54, 3.Poland 13:17:50, 4.East Germany 13:24:19, 5.Romania 13:49:16. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Albena (17.30 km) | 11:09 | 20.
4. class A6 20. ERC 3. CoPaF |
93.1 km/h 5.09 s/km |
11:09 | 20.
4. class A6 20. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Sk. Manastir (5.60 km) | 3:55 | 22.
6. class A6 22. ERC 6. CoPaF |
85.8 km/h 7.32 s/km |
15:04 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Dulinski prohod (7.20 km) | 5:24 | 37.
9. class A6 37. ERC 20. CoPaF |
80.0 km/h 7.78 s/km |
20:28 | 22.
6. class A6 22. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Sini rid (3.40 km) | 2:37 | 17.
3. class A6 17. ERC 1. CoPaF |
78.0 km/h 5.88 s/km |
23:05 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Kostenurkata (15.70 km) | 12:29 | 20.
4. class A6 20. ERC 7. CoPaF |
75.5 km/h 5.10 s/km |
35:34 | 20.
5. class A6 20. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Shumen (8.00 km) | 5:16 | 19.
4. class A6 19. ERC 3. CoPaF |
91.1 km/h 5.88 s/km |
40:50 | 20.
5. class A6 20. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Preslav (6.10 km) | 3:34 | 17.
3. class A6 17. ERC 2. CoPaF |
102.6 km/h 5.08 s/km |
44:24 | 19.
5. class A6 19. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Varbitza (22.50 km) | 15:55 | 19.
6. class A6 19. ERC 4. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:00:19 | 18.
5. class A6 18. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Kotel (20.50 km) | 18:01 | 17.
5. class A6 17. ERC 6. CoPaF |
68.3 km/h 5.32 s/km |
1:18:20 | 18.
5. class A6 18. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 11:05 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 1. CoPaF |
87.2 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:29:25 | 18.
5. class A6 18. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Yazovira (15.50 km) | 12:23 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 3. CoPaF |
75.1 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:41:48 | 18.
5. class A6 18. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Balgarka (16.80 km) | 11:15 | 17.
3. class A6 17. ERC 2. CoPaF |
89.6 km/h 7.14 s/km |
1:53:03 | 18.
5. class A6 18. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 10:38 | 14.
1. class A6 14. ERC 1. CoPaF |
90.8 km/h 5.22 s/km |
2:03:41 | 18.
5. class A6 18. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Bebrovo (11.00 km) | 7:38 | 20.
7. class A6 20. ERC 6. CoPaF |
86.5 km/h 6.55 s/km |
2:11:19 | 16.
5. class A6 16. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Bouynovtzi (22.20 km) | 16:51 | 14.
5. class A6 14. ERC 4. CoPaF |
79.1 km/h 5.99 s/km |
2:28:10 | 16.
5. class A6 16. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS16 Devina (6.00 km) | 4:31 | 45.
12. class A6 45. ERC 29. CoPaF |
79.7 km/h 12.83 s/km |
2:32:41 | 18.
6. class A6 18. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Sliven (10.10 km) | Retired |