19. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 2000
6. 7. – 9. 7. 2000, Trier • asphalt 290.03 km - (cancelled 23.57 km) • Other years
#18
Proton Kathrein Rallye Team
N4
Final results
8. overall
2. class N4
8. ERC
8. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Trier-Feyen 1 (4.25 km) | 4:06.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
62.1 km/h 3.91 s/km |
4:06.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Trittenheimer Altärchen 1 (16.32 km) | 11:48.4 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Germany |
82.9 km/h 4.87 s/km |
15:54.6 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS3 Ulmener Maar 1 (11.00 km) | 7:47.4 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
84.7 km/h 3.93 s/km |
23:42.0 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS4 Hilgerath 1 (5.50 km) | 3:41.8 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
89.3 km/h 4.22 s/km |
27:23.8 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS5 Müllenbach - GP-Kurs 1 (12.67 km) | 7:28.7 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
101.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
34:52.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS6 Nordschleife 1 (18.66 km) | 8:15.5 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
135.6 km/h 1.84 s/km |
43:08.0 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS7 Müllenbach - GP-Kurs 2 (12.67 km) | 7:24.2 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
102.7 km/h 2.72 s/km |
50:32.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS8 Nordschleife 2 (18.66 km) | 8:35.4 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
130.3 km/h 3.41 s/km |
59:07.6 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS9 Hilgerath 2 (5.50 km) | 3:46.7 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
87.3 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:02:54.3 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS10 Ulmener Maar 2 (11.00 km) | 7:55.1 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
83.4 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:10:49.4 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS11 Trittenheimer Altärchen 2 (16.32 km) | 11:39.7 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
84.0 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:22:29.1 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS12 Trier-Feyen 2 (4.25 km) | 4:25.8 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 10. Germany |
57.6 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:26:54.9 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Vulkaneifel 1 (11.81 km) | 7:02.3 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
100.7 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:33:57.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS14 Schönes Moselland 1 (21.09 km) | 15:13.8 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
83.1 km/h 2.64 s/km |
1:49:11.0 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS15 Klüsserather Bruderschaft 1 (23.57 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Stein und Wein - Fell-Waldrach 1 (18.02 km) | 11:57.0 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
90.5 km/h 4.52 s/km |
2:01:08.0 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS17 Vulkaneifel 2 (11.81 km) | 6:49.9 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
103.7 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:07:57.9 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS18 Schönes Moselland 2 (21.09 km) | 15:12.7 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
83.2 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:23:10.6 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS19 Klüsserather Bruderschaft 2 (23.57 km) | 16:01.0 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
88.3 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:39:11.6 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS20 Stein und Wein - Fell-Waldrach 2 (18.02 km) | 11:39.9 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
92.7 km/h 4.08 s/km |
2:50:51.5 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS21 Trier-Feyen 3 (4.25 km) | 4:18.2 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 8. Germany |
59.3 km/h 4.94 s/km |
2:55:09.7 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |