38. Int. ADMV Pneumant Rallye 1999
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1999, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • gravel - asphalt 191.90 km • total distance including road sections - 377.00 km • Other years • Other years
differences in stage results and overall results, mistake by timekeeper
#3
Proton Kathrein Rallye Team
N4
Final results
2. overall
1. class N4
2. ERC
2. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 ARAL 1 - Apollensdorf-Nord (14.90 km) | 9:23 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
95.3 km/h 2.62 s/km |
9:23 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS2 NISSAN 1 - Reinsdorf (11.70 km) | 6:26 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
109.1 km/h 2.74 s/km |
15:49 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
|
SS3 ADMV 1 - Karlsfeld (13.40 km) | 8:32 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
94.2 km/h 1.72 s/km |
24:21 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
|
SS4 SEAT 1 - Zörnigall-Siedlung (10.00 km) | 5:32 | 1.
1. class N4 1. ERC 1. Germany |
108.4 km/h |
29:53 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
|
SS5 ARAL 2 - Apollensdorf-Nord (14.90 km) | 9:37 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
93.0 km/h 2.62 s/km |
39:30 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS6 NISSAN 2 - Reinsdorf (11.70 km) | 6:29 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
108.3 km/h 3.16 s/km |
45:59 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 ADMV 2 - Karlsfeld (13.40 km) | 8:51 | 3.
2. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
90.8 km/h 2.39 s/km |
54:50 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS8 SEAT 2 - Zörnigall-Siedlung (10.00 km) | 5:30 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
109.1 km/h 1.40 s/km |
1:00:20 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS9 MITSUBISHI 1 - Gorsdorf/Hemsendorf (18.80 km) | 10:46 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
104.8 km/h 1.01 s/km |
1:11:06 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS10 MERCEDES 1 - Kleindröben (15.10 km) | 8:44 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
103.7 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:19:50 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS11 PNEUMANT 1 - Rade (6.00 km) | 4:08 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
87.1 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:23:58 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS12 MITSUBISHI 2 - Gorsdorf/Hemsendorf (18.80 km) | 10:45 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
104.9 km/h 1.44 s/km |
1:34:43 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS13 MERCEDES 2 - Kleindröben (15.10 km) | 8:38 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
104.9 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:43:21 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS14 PNEUMANT 2 - Rade (6.00 km) | 4:03 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
88.9 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:47:24 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
SS15 SEAT 3 - Zörnigall-Dorf (12.10 km) | 7:48 | 34.
6. class N4 34. ERC 34. Germany |
93.1 km/h 7.27 s/km |
1:55:12 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
Puncture |