8. Rallye Škoda 1981
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKOZ (11.10 km) | 7:27 (447) | 48.
16. class 2/6 48. ERC |
89.4 km/h 5.68 s/km |
7:27 (447) | 48.
16. class 2/6 48. ERC |
SS1 Doubravice - Březovice 1 (4.10 km) | 2:56 (176) | 49.
17. class 2/6 49. ERC |
83.9 km/h 7.56 s/km |
10:23 (623) | 49.
17. class 2/6 49. ERC |
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 5:44 (344) | 42.
15. class 2/6 42. ERC |
87.3 km/h 6.35 s/km |
16:07 (967) | 47.
15. class 2/6 47. ERC |
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 12:29 (749) | 47.
16. class 2/6 47. ERC |
79.8 km/h 7.22 s/km |
28:36 (1716) | 45.
15. class 2/6 45. ERC |
SS4 Bukovec - Mošnice 1 (6.45 km) | 4:42 (282) | 42.
16. class 2/6 42. ERC |
82.3 km/h 6.82 s/km |
33:18 (1998) | 44.
15. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS5 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (6.96 km) | 5:20 (320) | 49.
17. class 2/6 49. ERC |
78.3 km/h 10.34 s/km |
38:38 (2318) | 44.
15. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS6 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 2:55 (175) | 40.
13. class 2/6 40. ERC |
64.4 km/h 10.22 s/km |
41:33 (2493) | 44.
15. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS7 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 8:33 (513) | 55.
17. class 2/6 55. ERC |
74.7 km/h 11.28 s/km |
50:06 (3006) | 46.
16. class 2/6 46. ERC |
SS8 Doubravice - Březovice 2 (4.10 km) | 3:09 (189) | 50.
17. class 2/6 50. ERC |
78.1 km/h 10.73 s/km |
53:15 (3195) | 46.
16. class 2/6 46. ERC |
SS9 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 6:10 (370) | 45.
16. class 2/6 45. ERC |
81.1 km/h 9.71 s/km |
59:25 (3565) | 46.
16. class 2/6 46. ERC |
SS10 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 13:25 (805) | 51.
17. class 2/6 51. ERC |
74.3 km/h 10.90 s/km |
1:12:50 (4370) | 45.
17. class 2/6 45. ERC |
SS11 Bukovec - Mošnice 2 (6.45 km) | 4:57 (297) | 44.
16. class 2/6 44. ERC |
78.2 km/h 9.92 s/km |
1:17:47 (4667) | 44.
17. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS12 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (6.96 km) | 5:31 (331) | 56.
18. class 2/6 56. ERC |
75.7 km/h 12.50 s/km |
1:23:18 (4998) | 44.
17. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS13 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 2:59 (179) | 43.
16. class 2/6 43. ERC |
62.9 km/h 11.50 s/km |
1:26:17 (5177) | 44.
17. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS14 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 8:34 (514) | 52.
17. class 2/6 52. ERC |
74.5 km/h 12.03 s/km |
1:34:51 (5691) | 44.
17. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS15 Doubravice - Březovice 3 (4.10 km) | 3:20 (200) | 59.
18. class 2/6 59. ERC |
73.8 km/h 13.41 s/km |
1:38:11 (5891) | 44.
17. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS16 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 6:26 (386) | 55.
18. class 2/6 55. ERC |
77.8 km/h 11.51 s/km |
1:44:37 (6277) | 45.
17. class 2/6 45. ERC |
SS17 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 13:53 (833) | 57.
17. class 2/6 57. ERC |
71.8 km/h 12.40 s/km |
1:58:30 (7110) | 46.
17. class 2/6 46. ERC |
SS18 Bukovec - Mošnice 3 (6.45 km) | 5:13 (313) | 53.
17. class 2/6 53. ERC |
74.2 km/h 12.25 s/km |
2:03:43 (7423) | 46.
17. class 2/6 46. ERC |
SS19 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (6.96 km) | 5:20 (320) | 51.
17. class 2/6 51. ERC |
78.3 km/h 10.63 s/km |
2:09:03 (7743) | 44.
16. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS20 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 2:54 (174) | 40.
15. class 2/6 40. ERC |
64.8 km/h 10.22 s/km |
2:11:57 (7917) | 44.
16. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS21 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 8:10 (490) | 46.
16. class 2/6 46. ERC |
78.2 km/h 10.15 s/km |
2:20:07 (8407) | 45.
16. class 2/6 45. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS22 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 4:03 (243) | 43.
16. class 2/6 43. ERC |
97.6 km/h 7.13 s/km |
2:24:10 (8650) | 44.
16. class 2/6 44. ERC |
SS23 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 7:35 (455) | 41.
17. class 2/6 41. ERC |
80.0 km/h 9.00 s/km |
2:31:45 (9105) | 42.
16. class 2/6 42. ERC |
SS24 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 7:59 (479) | 44.
16. class 2/6 44. ERC |
73.4 km/h 10.45 s/km |
2:39:44 (9584) | 42.
16. class 2/6 42. ERC |
SS25 Koberovy - Malá Skála 1 (9.21 km) | 7:50 (470) | 36.
15. class 2/6 36. ERC |
70.5 km/h 44.08 s/km |
2:47:34 (10054) | 42.
16. class 2/6 42. ERC |
SS26 Bzí - Chlístov 1 (4.57 km) | 4:10 (250) | 38.
14. class 2/6 38. ERC |
65.8 km/h 10.72 s/km |
2:51:44 (10304) | 41.
15. class 2/6 41. ERC |
SS27 Jesenný - Helkovice 1 (5.48 km) | 4:55 (295) | 40.
14. class 2/6 40. ERC |
66.9 km/h 10.77 s/km |
2:56:39 (10599) | 41.
15. class 2/6 41. ERC |
SS28 Příkrý - Semily 1 (10.91 km) | 4:34 (274) | 52.
16. class 2/6 52. ERC |
143.3 km/h 6.05 s/km |
3:01:13 (10873) | 41.
15. class 2/6 41. ERC |
SS29 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 7:09 (429) | 50.
15. class 2/6 50. ERC |
68.2 km/h 12.30 s/km |
3:08:22 (11302) | 41.
15. class 2/6 41. ERC |
SS30 Stružinec - Černá 1 (4.45 km) | 28:47 (1727) | 57.
16. class 2/6 57. ERC |
9.3 km/h 339.10 s/km |
3:37:09 (13029) | 55.
16. class 2/6 55. ERC |
SS31 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 4:09 (249) | 41.
16. class 2/6 41. ERC |
95.3 km/h 7.89 s/km |
3:41:18 (13278) | 54.
16. class 2/6 54. ERC |
SS32 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | 7:47 (467) | 44.
16. class 2/6 44. ERC |
77.9 km/h 20.67 s/km |
3:49:05 (13745) | 53.
16. class 2/6 53. ERC |
SS33 Roudný - Loktuše 2 (9.76 km) | 8:11 (491) | 43.
15. class 2/6 43. ERC |
71.6 km/h 11.68 s/km |
3:57:16 (14236) | 52.
16. class 2/6 52. ERC |
SS34 Koberovy - Malá Skála 2 (9.21 km) | 8:05 (485) | 45.
15. class 2/6 45. ERC |
68.4 km/h 11.40 s/km |
4:05:21 (14721) | 51.
16. class 2/6 51. ERC |
SS35 Bzí - Chlístov 2 (4.57 km) | 4:18 (258) | 38.
15. class 2/6 38. ERC |
63.8 km/h 12.47 s/km |
4:09:39 (14979) | 51.
16. class 2/6 51. ERC |
SS36 Jesenný - Helkovice 2 (5.48 km) | 5:03 (303) | 41.
15. class 2/6 41. ERC |
65.1 km/h 11.86 s/km |
4:14:42 (15282) | 51.
16. class 2/6 51. ERC |
SS37 Příkrý - Semily 2 (10.91 km) | 4:37 (277) | 46.
16. class 2/6 46. ERC |
141.8 km/h 6.60 s/km |
4:19:19 (15559) | 50.
16. class 2/6 50. ERC |
SS38 Bystrá - Čikvásky 2 (8.13 km) | 7:00 (420) | 42.
16. class 2/6 42. ERC |
69.7 km/h 11.07 s/km |
4:26:19 (15979) | 50.
16. class 2/6 50. ERC |
SS39 Stružinec - Černá 2 (4.45 km) | 4:17 (257) | 37.
15. class 2/6 37. ERC |
62.3 km/h 11.01 s/km |
4:30:36 (16236) | 50.
16. class 2/6 50. ERC |
SS40 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 3 (6.59 km) | 4:17 (257) | 42.
16. class 2/6 42. ERC |
92.3 km/h 9.26 s/km |
4:34:53 (16493) | 50.
16. class 2/6 50. ERC |
SS41 Olešnice - Kacanovy 3 (10.11 km) | 8:10 (490) | 49.
16. class 2/6 49. ERC |
74.3 km/h 12.96 s/km |
4:43:03 (16983) | 50.
16. class 2/6 50. ERC |
SS42 Roudný - Loktuše 3 (9.76 km) | 8:31 (511) | 47.
16. class 2/6 47. ERC |
68.8 km/h 14.24 s/km |
4:51:34 (17494) | 48.
16. class 2/6 48. ERC |
SS43 Koberovy - Malá Skála 3 (9.21 km) | 8:23 (503) | 37.
16. class 2/6 37. ERC |
65.9 km/h 13.68 s/km |
4:59:57 (17997) | 47.
16. class 2/6 47. ERC |
SS44 Bzí - Chlístov 3 (4.57 km) | 4:44 (284) | 42.
16. class 2/6 42. ERC |
57.9 km/h 17.29 s/km |
5:04:41 (18281) | 47.
16. class 2/6 47. ERC |
SS45 Jesenný - Helkovice 3 (5.48 km) | 5:43 (343) | 45.
16. class 2/6 45. ERC |
57.5 km/h 18.61 s/km |
5:10:24 (18624) | 47.
16. class 2/6 47. ERC |
SS46 Příkrý - Semily 3 (10.91 km) | 5:18 (318) | 48.
16. class 2/6 48. ERC |
123.5 km/h 9.62 s/km |
5:15:42 (18942) | 47.
16. class 2/6 47. ERC |
SS47 Bystrá - Čikvásky 3 (8.13 km) | 8:01 (481) | 45.
16. class 2/6 45. ERC |
60.8 km/h 17.96 s/km |
5:23:43 (19423) | 48.
16. class 2/6 48. ERC |
SS48 Stružinec - Černá 3 (4.45 km) | 5:13 (313) | 47.
16. class 2/6 47. ERC |
51.2 km/h 22.47 s/km |
5:39:56 (20396) 11:00 |
49.
16. class 2/6 49. ERC |
Penalty 11:00 - Late at TC |