8. Rallye Škoda 1981
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
#2
Belga Castrol Team
4/12
Final results
1. overall
1. class 4/12
1. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKOZ (11.10 km) | 6:24 (384) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
104.1 km/h |
6:24 (384) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS1 Doubravice - Březovice 1 (4.10 km) | 2:27 (147) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
100.4 km/h 0.49 s/km |
8:51 (531) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 4:55 (295) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
101.8 km/h 0.48 s/km |
13:46 (826) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 10:44 (644) | 3.
2. class 4/12 3. ERC |
92.9 km/h 0.90 s/km |
24:30 (1470) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS4 Bukovec - Mošnice 1 (6.45 km) | 4:00 (240) | 2.
1. class 4/12 2. ERC |
96.8 km/h 0.31 s/km |
28:30 (1710) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS5 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (6.96 km) | 4:14 (254) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
98.6 km/h 0.86 s/km |
32:44 (1964) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS6 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 2:29 (149) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
75.6 km/h 1.92 s/km |
35:13 (2113) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS7 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 6:33 (393) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
97.5 km/h |
41:46 (2506) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS8 Doubravice - Březovice 2 (4.10 km) | 2:25 (145) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
101.8 km/h |
44:11 (2651) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS9 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 4:49 (289) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
103.9 km/h |
49:00 (2940) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
SS10 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 10:24 (624) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
95.8 km/h |
59:24 (3564) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS11 Bukovec - Mošnice 2 (6.45 km) | 3:53 (233) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
99.7 km/h |
1:03:17 (3797) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS12 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (6.96 km) | 4:04 (244) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
102.7 km/h |
1:07:21 (4041) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS13 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 2:26 (146) | 4.
3. class 4/12 4. ERC |
77.2 km/h 0.96 s/km |
1:09:47 (4187) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS14 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 6:26 (386) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
99.2 km/h |
1:16:13 (4573) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS15 Doubravice - Březovice 3 (4.10 km) | 2:25 (145) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
101.8 km/h |
1:18:38 (4718) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS16 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 4:50 (290) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
103.5 km/h |
1:23:28 (5008) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS17 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 10:27 (627) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
95.4 km/h |
1:33:55 (5635) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS18 Bukovec - Mošnice 3 (6.45 km) | 3:54 (234) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
99.2 km/h |
1:37:49 (5869) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS19 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (6.96 km) | 4:06 (246) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
101.9 km/h |
1:41:55 (6115) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS20 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 2:22 (142) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
79.4 km/h |
1:44:17 (6257) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS21 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 6:26 (386) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
99.2 km/h 0.38 s/km |
1:50:43 (6643) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS22 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 3:20 (200) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
118.6 km/h 0.61 s/km |
1:54:03 (6843) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS23 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 6:06 (366) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
99.4 km/h 0.20 s/km |
2:00:09 (7209) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS24 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 6:22 (382) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
92.0 km/h 0.51 s/km |
2:06:31 (7591) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS25 Koberovy - Malá Skála 1 (9.21 km) | 6:21 (381) | 2.
1. class 4/12 2. ERC |
87.0 km/h 34.42 s/km |
2:12:52 (7972) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS26 Bzí - Chlístov 1 (4.57 km) | 3:24 (204) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
80.6 km/h 0.66 s/km |
2:16:16 (8176) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS27 Jesenný - Helkovice 1 (5.48 km) | 3:58 (238) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
82.9 km/h 0.36 s/km |
2:20:14 (8414) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS28 Příkrý - Semily 1 (10.91 km) | 3:34 (214) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
183.5 km/h 0.55 s/km |
2:23:48 (8628) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS29 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 5:34 (334) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
87.6 km/h 0.62 s/km |
2:29:22 (8962) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS30 Stružinec - Černá 1 (4.45 km) | 3:38 (218) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
73.5 km/h |
2:33:00 (9180) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS31 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 3:17 (197) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
120.4 km/h |
2:36:17 (9377) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS32 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | 6:09 (369) | 3.
3. class 4/12 3. ERC |
98.6 km/h 10.98 s/km |
2:42:26 (9746) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS33 Roudný - Loktuše 2 (9.76 km) | 6:17 (377) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
93.2 km/h |
2:48:43 (10123) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS34 Koberovy - Malá Skála 2 (9.21 km) | 6:21 (381) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
87.0 km/h 0.11 s/km |
2:55:04 (10504) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS35 Bzí - Chlístov 2 (4.57 km) | 3:21 (201) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
81.9 km/h |
2:58:25 (10705) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS36 Jesenný - Helkovice 2 (5.48 km) | 3:58 (238) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
82.9 km/h |
3:02:23 (10943) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS37 Příkrý - Semily 2 (10.91 km) | 3:26 (206) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
190.7 km/h 0.09 s/km |
3:05:49 (11149) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS38 Bystrá - Čikvásky 2 (8.13 km) | 5:32 (332) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
88.2 km/h 0.25 s/km |
3:11:21 (11481) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS39 Stružinec - Černá 2 (4.45 km) | 3:28 (208) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
77.0 km/h |
3:14:49 (11689) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS40 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 3 (6.59 km) | 3:16 (196) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
121.0 km/h |
3:18:05 (11885) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS41 Olešnice - Kacanovy 3 (10.11 km) | 6:00 (360) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
101.1 km/h 0.10 s/km |
3:24:05 (12245) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS42 Roudný - Loktuše 3 (9.76 km) | 6:12 (372) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
94.5 km/h |
3:30:17 (12617) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS43 Koberovy - Malá Skála 3 (9.21 km) | 6:17 (377) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
87.9 km/h |
3:36:34 (12994) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS44 Bzí - Chlístov 3 (4.57 km) | 3:25 (205) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
80.3 km/h |
3:39:59 (13199) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS45 Jesenný - Helkovice 3 (5.48 km) | 4:01 (241) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
81.9 km/h |
3:44:00 (13440) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS46 Příkrý - Semily 3 (10.91 km) | 3:36 (216) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
181.8 km/h 0.27 s/km |
3:47:36 (13656) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS47 Bystrá - Čikvásky 3 (8.13 km) | 5:41 (341) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
85.8 km/h 0.74 s/km |
3:53:17 (13997) | 1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
SS48 Stružinec - Černá 3 (4.45 km) | 3:36 (216) | 2.
2. class 4/12 2. ERC |
74.2 km/h 0.67 s/km |
3:57:53 (14273) 1:00 |
1.
1. class 4/12 1. ERC |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |
Entry photos from this event
Models
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Rallye Škoda 1981
Rallye Škoda 1981
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Rallye Škoda 1981
Rallye Škoda 1981
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Rallye Škoda 1981
Rallye Škoda 1981