9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 7:27 (447) | 34.
9. class 2/1300 |
97.3 km/h 5.22 s/km |
7:27 (447) | 34.
9. class 2/1300 |
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 10:48 (648) | 30.
8. class 2/1300 |
106.7 km/h 4.27 s/km |
18:15 (1095) | 31.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 15:32 (932) | 19.
6. class 2/1300 |
109.7 km/h 3.73 s/km |
33:47 (2027) | 25.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 12:35 (755) | 34.
9. class 2/1300 |
93.9 km/h 3.76 s/km |
46:22 (2782) | 27.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 3:34 (214) | 15.
6. class 2/1300 |
107.7 km/h 3.28 s/km |
49:56 (2996) | 23.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 11:06 (666) | 40.
11. class 2/1300 |
76.2 km/h 8.44 s/km |
1:01:02 (3662) | 26.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 17:12 (1032) | 29.
8. class 2/1300 |
89.3 km/h 5.74 s/km |
1:18:14 (4694) | 24.
6. class 2/1300 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 15:47 (947) | 47.
11. class 2/1300 |
78.7 km/h 8.21 s/km |
1:34:01 (5641) | 28.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 7:56 (476) | 33.
9. class 2/1300 |
91.4 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:41:57 (6117) | 27.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 11:49 (709) | 33.
9. class 2/1300 |
97.5 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:53:46 (6826) | 27.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 21:29 (1289) | 20.
7. class 2/1300 |
69.8 km/h 7.56 s/km |
2:15:15 (8115) | 23.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 16:12 (972) | 14.
5. class 2/1300 |
105.2 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:31:27 (9087) | 21.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 13:25 (805) | 23.
11. class 2/1300 |
88.1 km/h 5.99 s/km |
2:44:52 (9892) | 21.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 3:53 (233) | 17.
7. class 2/1300 |
98.9 km/h 4.69 s/km |
2:48:45 (10125) | 20.
8. class 2/1300 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 8:04 (484) | 23.
9. class 2/1300 |
89.9 km/h 6.13 s/km |
2:56:49 (10609) | 21.
8. class 2/1300 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 16:17 (977) | 23.
9. class 2/1300 |
104.6 km/h 3.63 s/km |
3:13:06 (11586) | 20.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 13:19 (799) | 27.
10. class 2/1300 |
88.8 km/h 6.24 s/km |
3:26:25 (12385) | 18.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 3:36 (216) | 10.
7. class 2/1300 |
106.7 km/h 2.50 s/km |
3:30:01 (12601) | 18.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 10:36 (636) | 17.
8. class 2/1300 |
79.8 km/h 6.60 s/km |
3:40:37 (13237) | 16.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 16:19 (979) | 15.
7. class 2/1300 |
94.1 km/h 4.14 s/km |
3:56:56 (14216) | 16.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 13:55 (835) | 14.
7. class 2/1300 |
89.2 km/h 3.91 s/km |
4:10:51 (15051) | 16.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 7:27 (447) | 12.
7. class 2/1300 |
97.3 km/h 3.31 s/km |
4:18:18 (15498) | 16.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 10:52 (652) | 12.
7. class 2/1300 |
106.0 km/h 2.71 s/km |
4:29:10 (16150) | 15.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 22:27 (1347) | 22.
8. class 2/1300 |
66.8 km/h 10.16 s/km |
4:51:37 (17497) | 14.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 15:51 (951) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
107.5 km/h 2.22 s/km |
5:07:28 (18448) | 14.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 12:19 (739) | 11.
6. class 2/1300 |
96.0 km/h 3.71 s/km |
5:19:47 (19187) | 14.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 3:35 (215) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
107.2 km/h 2.34 s/km |
5:23:22 (19402) | 13.
6. class 2/1300 |