Season 2005
Poland
Peugeot Cup (PL) 2005
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2005, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt 211.03 km - (cancelled 12.90 km) • Other years
1. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:05:17.2 | |||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Mazur Przemysław | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Bolix-Shell Helix Rally Team | 2:05:46.1 | ||
3. | Lubiak Maciej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Castrol - BP Ultimate - Mitsubishi | 2:06:49.2 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Kajetanowicz Aleksandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:17:51.9 | |||
2. | Woszuk Jacek - Brejlak Wojciech | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:19:21.8 | |||
3. | Butruk Kamil - Wilk Maciej | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:19:25.2 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2005, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 70/40 • gravel 270.46 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Kurzeja Łukasz | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:27:46.8 | |||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 2:28:04.8 | ||
3. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:28:45.5 |
1. | Witas Łukasz - Kuśnierz Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:46:30.9 | |||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Kajetanowicz Aleksandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:46:44.2 | |||
3. | Poloński Dariusz - Dobosz Grzegorz | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:51:18.9 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2005, Strzelin • entries/finish - ?/51 • asphalt 105.03 km • Other years
1. | Wysocki Jakub - Kluziński Maciej | Peugeot 306 S16 | 1:00:47.6 | |||
2. | Włodarczyk Mirosław - Dachowski Grzegorz | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:01:52.6 | |||
3. | Majek Janusz - Siatkowski Daniel | Citroën Saxo | 1:02:26.6 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Kajetanowicz Aleksandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:05:59.2 | |||
2. | Witas Łukasz - Kuśnierz Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:06:48.5 | |||
3. | Poloński Dariusz - Dobosz Grzegorz | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:06:55.1 |
SS 1 was cancelled only for PZM Cup. Gość results only in class (out of general classification)
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2005, Wałbrzych • Automobilklub Wielka Sowa • entries/finish - 52/35 • asphalt 214.42 km - (cancelled 13.41 km) • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 1:52:04.9 | ||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Cersanit Rally Team | 1:53:36.3 | ||
3. | Frycz Sebastian - Wodniak Maciej | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Selenia Rally Team | 1:54:21.1 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Kajetanowicz Aleksandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:03:07.5 | |||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Dobosz Grzegorz | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:04.1 | |||
3. | Witas Łukasz - Kuśnierz Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:33.4 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2005, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 37/21 • asphalt 189.92 km • Other years
1. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Cersanit Rally Team | 1:55:08.7 | ||
2. | Pelikański Mariusz - Dymurski Daniel | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 1:55:21.1 | ||
3. | Kościuszko Michał - Baran Jarosław | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki - Chłopskie Jadło Team | 1:55:46.6 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Kajetanowicz Aleksandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:04:19.2 | |||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Dobosz Grzegorz | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:09.0 | |||
3. | Butruk Kamil - Wilk Maciej | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:34.7 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Ciechanów • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 57/30 • gravel 220.56 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:09:57.4 | ||
2. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:11:22.4 | |||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Gerber Jakub | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | PlayStation 2 Rally Team | 2:11:50.1 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Dobosz Grzegorz | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:34:32.5 | |||
2. | Habaj Łukasz - Spentany Jacek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:35:46.5 | |||
3. | Wypych Piotr - Stasz Igor | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:36:08.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Poloński Dariusz |
18 [4.] |
20 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
127 |
||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan |
25 [1.] |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | R |
122 |
||
3. | Witas Łukasz |
16 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
22 [2.] |
20 [3.] | R |
R |
83 |
||
4. | Dobrowolski Marcin |
2 [12.] |
16 [5.] |
14 [6.] |
14 [6.] |
18 [4.] |
18 [4.] |
82 |
||
5. | Wypych Piotr |
12 [7.] |
12 [7.] |
16 [5.] |
6 [10.] |
10 [8.] |
20 [3.] |
76 |
||
6. | Romuzga Robert |
10 [8.] |
14 [6.] |
18 [4.] | R |
12 [7.] |
14 [6.] |
68 |
||
7. | Habaj Łukasz |
[13.] |
18 [4.] |
8 [9.] |
18 [4.] | - |
22 [2.] |
66 |
||
8. | Butruk Kamil |
20 [3.] | R |
R |
8 [9.] |
20 [3.] | R |
48 |
||
9. | Woszuk Jacek |
22 [2.] | R |
R |
16 [5.] | R |
R |
38 |
||
10. | Kostka Grzegorz |
8 [9.] | - | - |
10 [8.] |
16 [5.] | R |
34 |
||
11. | Dąbrowski Tomasz |
6 [10.] | R |
- |
12 [7.] |
14 [6.] | R |
32 |
||
12. | Leoniec Piotr |
14 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - |
16 [5.] |
30 |
||
13. | Bakuła Jarosław | - |
10 [8.] |
10 [8.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
14. | Rajpold Bartosz |
4 [11.] | R |
12 [7.] | - | - | - |
16 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan | 4 | |
2. | Witas Łukasz | 1 | |
= | Poloński Dariusz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan | 35 | |
2. | Witas Łukasz | 15 | |
3. | Poloński Dariusz | 6 | |
4. | Butruk Kamil | 5 | |
5. | Woszuk Jacek | 3 | |
6. | Romuzga Robert | 2 | |
7. | Habaj Łukasz | 1 | |
= | Leoniec Piotr | 1 | |
= | Dobrowolski Marcin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan | 49 | |
2. | Poloński Dariusz | 9 | |
3. | Witas Łukasz | 7 | |
4. | Butruk Kamil | 6 |