Forest Rally
Australia #2 • ARC2 #2 • Australia 2WD #2 • Western Australia #2 • Western Australia 2WD #2
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2019, Busselton • entries/finish - 36/32 • gravel 125,24 km - (cancelled 13,00 km)
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:08:24.6 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:09:41.0 | ||
3. | Windus Darren - Brick Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:32.6 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:08:24.6 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:09:41.0 | ||
3. | Windus Darren - Brick Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:32.6 |
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:09:41.0 | ||
2. | Windus Darren - Brick Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:32.6 | |||
3. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:14:37.9 |
1. | Chu Haowen - Ash Caleb | Hyundai Lantra | 1:36:46.4 |
1. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:37.0 | |||
2. | Searcy Ben - Marquet James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:14:12.1 | |||
3. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:14:37.9 |
1. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:16:28.2 | ||
2. | King Dylan - Stafford Declan | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:19:30.1 | |||
3. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:20:10.0 |
Australia #1 • ARC2 #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Western Australia #1 • Western Australia 2WD #1 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #1 • Clubman Masters - WA #1
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019, Busselton • entries/finish - 47/35 • gravel 89,34 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 55:19.3 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 55:49.2 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 56:12.4 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 55:19.3 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 55:49.2 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 56:12.4 |
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 55:49.2 | ||
2. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 56:12.4 | ||
3. | Windus Darren - Brick Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX | 58:18.5 |
1. | Chu Haowen - Ash Caleb | Hyundai Lantra | 1:18:39.4 |
1. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 56:12.4 | ||
2. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:00.2 | |||
3. | Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:06.0 |
1. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:04:25.3 | |||
2. | Alcorn Glenn - McMacken Shaun | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:05:57.5 | |||
3. | Farnworth David - Oxley Archa | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 1:06:10.3 |
1. | Bayer Tim - McCagh Garry | Hyundai Excel | 1:05:21.4 | |||
2. | Vass Stephen - Whittle Garry | Datsun 1600 | 1:05:41.6 | |||
3. | Fowler Rod - Mayes Keith | Peugeot 206 GTi | 1:06:39.4 |
1. | Courtis Dene - Adams Daniel | Toyota Corolla FX-16V | 1:03:17.1 | |||
2. | Rattenbury Carl - Rattenbury Tracey | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:03:28.2 | |||
3. | Stringer Lance - Burton Ross | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:04:13.9 |
Australia #4 • ARC2 #4 • Australia 2WD #4 • Western Australia #3 • Western Australia 2WD #3
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2018, Nannup • entries/finish - 38/35 • gravel 109,92 km
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:04:15.3 | ||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:05:01.1 | ||
3. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:05:37.8 |
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:04:15.3 | ||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:05:01.1 | ||
3. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:05:37.8 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:07:31.6 | |||
2. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:10:02.2 | ||
3. | Dunkerton Ross - Dunkerton Lisa | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Maximum Motorsport | 1:12:54.4 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Nissan 370Z | 1:18:37.3 | |||
2. | Chu Haowen - Alcorn Glenn | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:45:48.2 |
1. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:10:02.2 | ||
2. | O'Dowd John - Wilde Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:10:18.7 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Beckwith Scott | Honda Civic | 1:10:29.6 |
1. | Young Mike - Beckwith Scott | Honda Civic | 1:10:29.6 | |||
2. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:11:59.7 | ||
3. | Ludlam John - Marquet James | Datsun 1600 | ULX 110 Performance Oils | 1:15:08.2 |
Australia #3 • ARC2 #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • Western Australia #2 • Western Australia 2WD #2 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #2 • Clubman Masters - WA #2
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2018, Busselton • entries/finish - 56/34 • gravel 100,24 km
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:02:11.4 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:04:11.9 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:41.9 |
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:02:11.4 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:04:11.9 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:41.9 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:41.9 | |||
2. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:07:20.9 | ||
3. | Dunkerton Ross - Dunkerton Lisa | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Maximum Motorsport | 1:10:26.8 |
1. | Chu Haowen - Alcorn Glenn | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:28:37.2 | |||
2. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Nissan 370Z |
1. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:07:20.9 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Beckwith Scott | Honda Civic | 1:08:34.4 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Wilde Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:09:05.5 |
1. | Young Mike - Beckwith Scott | Honda Civic | 1:08:34.4 | |||
2. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:11:18.4 | ||
3. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | Information Proficiency | 1:13:46.3 |
1. | Bowley Chris - Wade Stephen | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:13:06.7 | ||
2. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:15:21.3 | |||
3. | Gratton Simon - Harris Richard | Honda Civic | 1:16:50.9 |
1. | Douglas Kiel - Burton Ross | Holden Commodore VS | 1:12:35.5 | |||
2. | Lowther Jason - Flood Gregory | Toyota Corolla | 1:12:55.1 | |||
3. | Rattenbury Carl - Rattenbury Tracey | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:21:46.7 |
Australia #4 • ARC2 #4 • Australia 2WD #4 • Western Australia #3 • Western Australia 2WD #3 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #4
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2017 • entries/finish - 34/31 • gravel 108,47 km
1. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | 1:06:41.3 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Searcy Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:06:58.4 | |||
3. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:07:29.1 |
1. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | 1:06:41.3 | |||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Searcy Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:06:58.4 | |||
3. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:07:29.1 |
1. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:09:31.6 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Sheil Kenneth | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:07.4 |
1. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:09:31.6 | |||
2. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | 1:10:57.8 | |||
3. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:11:19.4 |
1. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | 1:10:57.8 | |||
2. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:11:19.4 | ||
3. | Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony | Subaru Impreza | 1:16:36.7 |
1. | Stilling Trevor - Gielingh-Jones Cindy | Nissan Stanza | 1:18:44.5 | |||
2. | van Kann Andy - Young Mike | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 1:22:16.0 |
Australia #3 • ARC2 #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • Western Australia #2 • Western Australia 2WD #2 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #2 • Clubman Masters - WA #2 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #3
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2017 • entries/finish - 47/9 • gravel 97,52 km
1. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | 1:02:55.3 | |||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:02:58.4 | |||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Searcy Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:46.5 |
1. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | 1:02:55.3 | |||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:02:58.4 | |||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Searcy Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:46.5 |
1. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:04:02.5 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Sheil Kenneth | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:07:39.7 |
1. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | 50:07.6 | |||
2. | King Dylan - Hayes Abbey | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 50:08.3 | |||
3. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | 52:36.7 |
1. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | 52:36.7 | |||
2. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | 53:02.2 | |||
3. | Wade Stephen - Alcorn Glenn | Peugeot 207 RC Rallye | 56:16.4 |
1. | Clarke Mitchel - Clarke Stuart | Datsun 1600 | 52:24.2 | |||
2. | Nicoli Brock - Adams Daniel | Hyundai Lantra | 54:27.6 | |||
3. | Percival Andrew - Pearce Jim | Honda Civic | 55:56.4 |
1. | Travers Mark - Edwards Jeremy | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 51:58.6 | |||
2. | Pinker Andrew - Floyd Tony | Hyundai Excel |
1. | Stilling Trevor - Gielingh-Jones Cindy | Nissan Stanza | 57:57.8 | |||
2. | van Kann Andy - Young Mike | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 1:00:07.5 |
Stage 8 was runned only by ARC, and cancelled for others sections, therefore we can only include ARC crews in overall classification.