Season 2018
Australia
Australia 2WD 2018
3. 3. 2018, Ballarat, Victoria • entries/finish - 50/40 • gravel 118.56 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:10:35.8 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 1:10:43.5 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Mini Cooper AP4 | 1:11:45.5 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 1:18:13.8 | |||
2. | Lennane Jason - Ramia Amanda | Proton Satria 2.0 | 1:22:11.1 | |||
3. | Chu Haowen - Mao Xinan | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:45:25.5 |
4. 3. 2018, Ballarat, Victoria • entries/finish - 47/42 • gravel 89.02 km - (cancelled 10.52 km) • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 43:34.2 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 44:02.0 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:05.4 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 50:24.2 | |||
2. | Lennane Jason - Ramia Amanda | Proton Satria 2.0 | 50:59.7 | |||
3. | Raymond Matt - Eccles Stephen | Hyundai Excel | 55:53.0 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2018, Busselton • entries/finish - 56/34 • gravel 100.24 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:02:11.4 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:04:11.9 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:41.9 |
1. | Chu Haowen - Alcorn Glenn | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:28:37.2 | |||
2. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Nissan 370Z |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2018, Nannup • entries/finish - 38/35 • gravel 109.92 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:04:15.3 | ||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:05:01.1 | ||
3. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:05:37.8 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Nissan 370Z | 1:18:37.3 | |||
2. | Chu Haowen - Alcorn Glenn | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:45:48.2 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2018, Canberra • entries/finish - 25/10 • gravel 242.89 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:41:23.7 | |||
2. | Coppin Adrian - Weston Glen | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:46:22.1 | |||
3. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 2:47:37.2 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Nissan 370Z | 3:14:42.1 | |||
2. | Chu Haowen - Hellwig Peter | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 3:45:58.6 |
27. 7. – 28. 7. 2018, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 33/26 • gravel 130.18 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:18:20.4 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:22:27.2 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:24:24.8 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Nissan 370Z | 1:32:10.3 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Holden Commodore SS | 1:38:28.8 | |||
3. | Raedel Kevin - Phillips Lisi | Ford Falcon XR6 | 1:48:21.7 |
29. 7. 2018, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 30/25 • gravel 112.28 km • Other years
1. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:14:29.9 | |||
2. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:16:35.9 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:17:02.0 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Nissan 370Z | 1:30:05.0 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Holden Commodore SS | 1:45:51.1 | |||
3. | Chu Haowen - Hellwig Peter | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:55:00.2 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2018, Adelaide • entries/finish - 36/19 • gravel 112.94 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 59:14.6 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:00:10.9 | |||
3. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:00:45.2 |
1. | Chu Haowen - Alcorn Glenn | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:17:38.8 | |||
2. | Raedel Kevin - Phillips Lisi | Ford Falcon XR6 | 1:21:05.3 | |||
3. | Reed Damian - Tyler Guy | Nissan Silvia S13 |
Stage 8 was cancelled for South Australia championship, therefore they are not included in overall classification.
23. 9. 2018, Adelaide • entries/finish - 32/19 • gravel 115.04 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:05:56.8 | ||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:06:15.4 | ||
3. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:08:29.7 |
1. | Raedel Kevin - Phillips Lisi | Ford Falcon XR6 | 1:28:38.9 | |||
2. | Chu Haowen - Alcorn Glenn | Ford Fiesta MK7 | ||||
3. | Reed Damian - Tyler Guy | Nissan Silvia S13 |
16. 11. – 18. 11. 2018, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 16/10 • gravel 318.64 km • Other years
1. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Contel Communications | 3:26:53.8 | ||
2. | Anear Luke - Mitchell Jon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Snickers Racing | 3:44:45.2 | ||
3. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Kosciuszko Automotive | 3:53:40.0 |
1. | Collits Lindsay - Dawson Brad | Holden Commodore | Dawson Insurance | 4:22:28.0 | ||
2. | Raedel Kevin - Carr Anthony | Ford Falcon XR6 | Right Price Auto Repairs | 4:44:30.9 | ||
3. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Holden Commodore SS | Hayes Products | 6:11:15.7 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kaplan Adam | 6 | |
2. | Chu Haowen | 2 | |
3. | Raedel Kevin | 1 | |
= | Collits Lindsay | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kaplan Adam | 80 | |
2. | Collits Lindsay | 7 | |
3. | Hayes Ben | 6 | |
= | Reed Damian | 6 | |
5. | Raedel Kevin | 4 | |
6. | Chu Haowen | 3 | |
7. | How Matt | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kaplan Adam | 83 | |
2. | Collits Lindsay | 11 | |
3. | Reed Damian | 10 | |
4. | Hayes Ben | 1 | |
= | Chu Haowen | 1 | |
= | How Matt | 1 |