Make Smoking History Forest Rally - Heat 1 2017
Australia #3 • ARC2 #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • Western Australia #2 • Western Australia 2WD #2 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #2 • Clubman Masters - WA #2 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #3
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2017 • gravel 97.52 km • Other years
Stage 8 was runned only by ARC, and cancelled for others sections, therefore we can only include ARC crews in overall classification.
Final results
finished: 9 (9 on list)
1. | #1 |
Taylor Molly - Hayes William |
Subaru WRX STI |
SI-*** | P5 |
1:02:55.3 |
93.0 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Bates Harry - McCarthy John |
Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 |
YEW*** | S2000 |
1:02:58.4 |
+3.1 +3.1 |
92.9 0.03 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Quinn Nathan - Searcy Ben |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
P5P |
1:03:46.5 |
+51.2 +48.1 |
91.7 0.53 |
||||
4. | #4 |
Evans Eli - Weston Glen |
Peugeot 208 AP4 |
AP4 |
1:03:58.3 |
+1:03.0 +11.8 |
91.5 0.65 |
||||
5. | #8 |
Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni |
Subaru Impreza STi |
P5P |
1:04:02.5 |
+1:07.2 +4.2 |
91.4 0.69 |
||||
6. | #6 |
King Dylan - Hayes Abbey |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5P |
1:04:04.2 |
+1:08.9 +1.7 |
91.3 0.71 |
||||
7. | #10 |
O'Dowd John - Sheil Kenneth |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 |
P5P |
1:07:39.7 |
+4:44.4 +3:35.5 |
86.5 2.92 |
||||
8. | #11 |
Penny Andrew - Penny Kirra |
Subaru Impreza STi N10 |
P5P |
1:09:53.7 |
+6:58.4 +2:14.0 |
83.7 4.29 |
||||
9. | #9 |
Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
107*** | P5P | ||||||
Retirements
3 (3 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS8 | #5 |
Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | P5P | Off road | ||||||
SS6 | #32 |
Keltie Rohan - White Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX | P6P | Off road | ||||||
SS1 | #45 |
Stringer Lance - van Saarloos Jace | Nissan Silvia S13 | CL | Mechanical | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS8 | #12 |
Stilling Trevor - Gielingh-Jones Cindy | Nissan Stanza | C2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #13 |
van Kann Andy - Young Mike | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #15 |
Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #16 |
Whittle Garry - Vass Stephen | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #17 |
Steele Michael - Dewhurst Tracey | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #18 |
Snaddon Matthew - Thompson Blake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #19 |
Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #20 |
Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | G2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #21 |
Civil Michael - Tatnell Karen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #22 |
Bennison Peter - Phillip-Clarke Warren | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #23 |
Lorkiewicz Alexander - McNaughton Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #24 |
Flood Peter - Flood Alyson | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #25 |
Leatt-Hayter Geoff - Helm Paul | Nissan 180SX | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #26 |
Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony | Subaru Impreza | G2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #27 |
White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #28 |
Iddles Graham - Marquet James | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #29 |
Joss Michael - Logue Megan | Nissan Silvia S15 | P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #30 |
Flood Gregory - Flood Deeann | Mitsubishi Lancer | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #31 |
Wade Stephen - Alcorn Glenn | Peugeot 207 RC Rallye | G2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #34 |
Keltie Mark - Keltie Damon | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #35 |
Nowell Brad - Nowell Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #36 |
Pérard Benjamin - Parish Chris | Ford Fiesta | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #37 |
Brandt Raymond - Doe Ryan | Subaru Impreza STi Spec C | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #38 |
Pinker Andrew - Floyd Tony | Hyundai Excel | ClM | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS8 | #39 |
Quartermaine Brendan - Quartermaine Nathan | Nissan Sunny GTi | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS8 | #40 |
Wrenne Liam - Jones Nigel | Mitsubishi Mirage | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS1 | #41 |
Travers Mark - Edwards Jeremy | Toyota Corolla AE86 | ClM | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #42 |
Clarke Mitchel - Clarke Stuart | Datsun 1600 | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #43 |
Nicoli Brock - Adams Daniel | Hyundai Lantra | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #44 |
Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #46 |
Percival Andrew - Pearce Jim | Honda Civic | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Gerdei Mathew - Gerdei Jenny | Datsun 180B | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #48 |
Gratton Simon - Harris Richard | Daihatsu Charade | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #49 |
Hughes Terry - Smith Monique | Daihatsu Applause | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS1 | #50 |
Livingstone Iain - Oxley Archa | Hyundai Excel | CL | Clubman Series only |