Make Smoking History Forest Rally - Heat 1 2019
Australia #1 • ARC2 #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Western Australia #1 • Western Australia 2WD #1 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #1 • Clubman Masters - WA #1
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019, Busselton • gravel 89.34 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 35 (35 on list)
1. | #1 |
Bates Harry - McCarthy John |
Toyota Yaris AP4 Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia |
103*** | AP4 |
55:19.3 |
96.9 |
||||
2. | #7 |
Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony |
Toyota Yaris AP4 Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia |
105*** | AP4 |
55:49.2 |
+29.9 +29.9 |
96.0 0.33 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Maximum Motorsport |
P5P |
56:12.4 |
+53.1 +23.2 |
95.4 0.59 |
||||
4. | #4 |
Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm |
Subaru WRX STI Subaru do Motorsport |
SI-*** | P5 |
56:17.7 |
+58.4 +5.3 |
95.2 0.65 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Windus Darren - Brick Daniel |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6 |
58:18.5 |
+2:59.2 +2:00.8 |
91.9 2.01 |
||||
6. | #9 |
O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni |
Škoda Fabia R5 |
11R*** | R5 |
59:00.2 |
+3:40.9 +41.7 |
90.8 2.47 |
|||
7. | #8 |
Anear Luke - Glenney Steve |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Snickers Racing |
SI-*** | P5 |
59:42.1 |
+4:22.8 +41.9 |
89.8 2.94 |
|||
8. | #3 |
Dowel Troy - Ellis Simon |
Hyundai i20 G4 |
AP4 |
1:01:01.0 |
+5:41.7 +1:18.9 |
87.9 3.82 |
||||
9. | #14 |
Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5P |
1:01:06.0 |
+5:46.7 +5.0 |
87.7 3.88 |
||||
10. | #18 |
Puzey Craig - Puzey Camden |
Subaru Legacy RS |
P6P |
1:03:28.2 |
+8:08.9 +2:22.2 |
84.5 5.47 |
||||
11. | #19 |
McGuinness Barry - Wade Stephen |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6P |
1:03:59.4 |
+8:40.1 +31.2 |
83.8 5.82 |
||||
12. | #22 |
Flood Peter - Flood Alyson |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5P |
1:04:19.2 |
+8:59.9 +19.8 |
83.3 6.04 |
||||
13. | #25 |
White Alex - White Lisa |
Nissan Silvia S13 |
P4 |
1:04:25.3 |
+9:06.0 +6.1 |
83.2 6.11 |
||||
14. | #24 |
Rando Craig - Scafidi Matthew |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5P |
1:04:26.2 |
+9:06.9 +0.9 |
83.2 6.12 |
||||
15. | #16 |
Pérard Benjamin - White Jonathon |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA |
P5P |
1:04:36.3 |
+9:17.0 +10.1 |
83.0 6.23 |
||||
16. | #17 |
Civil Michael - Civil Jack |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
P5P |
1:05:43.0 |
+10:23.7 +1:06.7 |
81.6 6.98 |
||||
17. | #35 |
Alcorn Glenn - McMacken Shaun |
Ford Escort MK2 |
CRC |
1:05:57.5 |
+10:38.2 +14.5 |
81.3 7.14 |
||||
18. | #30 |
Farnworth David - Oxley Archa |
Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S |
P2 |
1:06:10.3 |
+10:51.0 +12.8 |
81.0 7.29 |
||||
19. | #15 |
Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon |
Ford Fiesta ST MAXYrally.com.au |
G2 |
1:06:37.8 |
+11:18.5 +27.5 |
80.5 7.59 |
||||
20. | #23 |
King Dylan - Stafford Declan |
Ford Escort MK2 |
CRC |
1:07:07.2 0:50 |
+11:47.9 +29.4 |
79.9 7.92 |
||||
21. | #29 |
van Kann Andy - Esterbauer Stephanie |
Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 |
C1 |
1:07:56.1 1:00 |
+12:36.8 +48.9 |
78.9 8.47 |
||||
22. | #26 |
Flood Gregory - Flood Deeann |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
P4 |
1:07:56.3 |
+12:37.0 +0.2 |
78.9 8.47 |
||||
23. | #34 |
Thomas Kelly - Thomas Dave |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6P |
1:08:07.7 |
+12:48.4 +11.4 |
78.7 8.60 |
||||
24. | #28 |
Richardson Wayne - Ridden Ash |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6P |
1:08:16.5 |
+12:57.2 +8.8 |
78.5 8.70 |
||||
25. | #31 |
Chudleigh Anthony - Wright Tom |
Ford Fiesta ST |
14 *** | N3 |
1:09:47.7 |
+14:28.4 +1:31.2 |
76.8 9.72 |
|||
26. | #36 |
Dixon Stephen - van der Mey Paul |
Honda Integra |
P3 |
1:10:31.8 |
+15:12.5 +44.1 |
76.0 10.21 |
||||
27. | #27 |
Keltie Mark - Mogg Graham |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) |
P6P |
1:10:55.8 |
+15:36.5 +24.0 |
75.6 10.48 |
||||
28. | #32 |
Harmer Hugh - Russell Karen |
Holden Commodore VB |
P4 |
1:13:04.5 |
+17:45.2 +2:08.7 |
73.4 11.92 |
||||
29. | #37 |
Rykers Damien - Adams Tamara |
Toyota Celica RA40 |
CRC |
1:17:24.5 |
+22:05.2 +4:20.0 |
69.2 14.83 |
||||
30. | #11 |
Chu Haowen - Ash Caleb |
Hyundai Lantra |
P3 |
1:18:39.4 |
+23:20.1 +1:14.9 |
68.1 15.67 |
||||
31. | #38 |
Turton Dannielle - Trethowen Neil |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
P3 |
1:24:37.1 4:15 |
+29:17.8 +5:57.7 |
63.3 19.68 |
||||
32. | #2 |
Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale |
Ford Fiesta G4 |
108*** | G4 | ||||||
33. | #20 |
Joss Michael - Logue Megan |
Nissan Silvia S15 |
CRC | |||||||
34. | #13 |
Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5P | |||||||
35. | #33 |
Hughes Terry - Smith Monique |
Daihatsu Charade |
CRC | |||||||
Retirements
2 (2 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS7 | #6 |
Hatton Justin - Long Nathan | Hyundai i20 G4 | G4 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #21 |
Searcy Ben - Marquet James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | P5P | Mechanical | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS1 | #39 |
Rattenbury Carl - Rattenbury Tracey | Ford Escort MK1 | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #40 |
Stringer Lance - Burton Ross | Nissan Silvia S13 | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #41 |
Courtis Dene - Adams Daniel | Toyota Corolla FX-16V | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #42 |
Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #43 |
Vass Stephen - Whittle Garry | Datsun 1600 | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #44 |
Bayer Tim - McCagh Garry | Hyundai Excel | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #45 |
Fowler Rod - Mayes Keith | Peugeot 206 GTi | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #46 |
Lake Bruce - Hall Peter | Datsun 240Z | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Van Keule Braiden - Thompson Jayde | Datsun 180B | Clubman Series only | |||||||
SS1 | #48 |
Wright Hayden - Wright Adam | Hyundai Excel | Clubman Series only |
2019 Make Smoking History Forest Ra…
Racelinetv]
Racelinetv]