37. Int. ADAC-Rallye Hessen 1988
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1988, Bad Hersfeld, Kirchheim • asphalt - gravel 301.10 km • Other years
#6
Peugeot Talbot Deutschland
A7
Final results
4. overall
1. class A7
4. ERC
4. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Haunetal I (3.30 km) | 2:00 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC 10. Germany |
99.0 km/h 1.52 s/km |
2:00 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS2 Hatterode I (13.40 km) | 10:02 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. Germany |
80.1 km/h 1.27 s/km |
12:02 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS3 Neukirchen I (19.30 km) | 12:54 | 7.
1. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
89.8 km/h 1.76 s/km |
24:56 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS4 Schwarzenborn A I (20.10 km) | 13:52 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
87.0 km/h 1.59 s/km |
38:48 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS5 Schwarzenborn B I (15.90 km) | 10:30 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
90.9 km/h 1.19 s/km |
49:18 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS6 Hatterode II (13.40 km) | 10:10 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
79.1 km/h 1.34 s/km |
59:28 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Haunetal II (3.30 km) | 2:00 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 8. Germany |
99.0 km/h 1.52 s/km |
1:01:28 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS8 Nentershausen I (9.30 km) | 4:59 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
112.0 km/h 1.40 s/km |
1:06:27 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS9 Sontra I (12.70 km) | 9:42 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
78.6 km/h 0.39 s/km |
1:16:09 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS10 Erkshausen I (8.60 km) | 5:28 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
94.4 km/h 1.40 s/km |
1:21:37 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS11 Rotenburg I (6.30 km) | 3:27 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 11. Germany |
109.6 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:25:04 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS12 Nentershausen II (9.30 km) | 5:00 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 8. Germany |
111.6 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:30:04 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS13 Sontra II (12.70 km) | 9:38 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
79.1 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:39:42 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS14 Erkshausen II (8.60 km) | 5:28 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
94.4 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:45:10 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS15 Rotenburg II (6.30 km) | 3:25 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
110.6 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:48:35 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS16 Frielendorf I (7.80 km) | 5:08 | 9.
4. class A7 9. ERC 9. Germany |
91.2 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:53:43 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS17 Schwalmstadt I (6.20 km) | 4:15 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
87.5 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:57:58 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS18 Neukirchen II (19.30 km) | 12:42 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
91.2 km/h 1.30 s/km |
2:10:40 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS19 Schwarzenborn A II (20.10 km) | 13:43 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
87.9 km/h 1.09 s/km |
2:24:23 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS20 Schwarzenborn B II (15.90 km) | 10:27 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC 5. Germany |
91.3 km/h 1.45 s/km |
2:34:50 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS21 Frielendorf II (7.80 km) | 5:04 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
92.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
2:39:54 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS22 Schwalmstadt II (6.20 km) | 4:06 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Germany |
90.7 km/h |
2:44:00 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS23 Neukirchen III (19.30 km) | 12:39 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
91.5 km/h 0.98 s/km |
2:56:39 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS24 Schwarzenborn A III (20.10 km) | 13:40 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
88.2 km/h 0.70 s/km |
3:10:19 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS25 Schwarzenborn B III (15.90 km) | 10:28 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC 5. Germany |
91.1 km/h 1.70 s/km |
3:20:57 0:10 |
4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Germany |
Penalty 0:10 |