47. TAC Rally 2022
Belgium #3 • Belgium Historic #3 • Belgium Junior #3 • 2WD Trophy (B) #3 • Clio Trophy Belgium #1 • M-Cup #3 • Master Cup (B) #3
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Tielt • Tieltse Automobielclub • asphalt 158.12 km • total distance including road sections - 272.43 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schuiferskapelle 1 (14.93 km) | 9:57.7 | 47.
17. class NCM 40. Belgium 1. 2WD Trophy (B) 15. Master Cup (B) |
89.9 km/h 6.46 s/km |
9:57.7 | 47.
17. class NCM 40. Belgium 1. 2WD Trophy (B) 15. Master Cup (B) |
SS2 Ondank 1 (8.01 km) | 5:12.6 | 56.
20. class NCM 46. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 15. Master Cup (B) |
92.2 km/h 7.77 s/km |
15:10.3 | 54.
19. class NCM 45. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 14. Master Cup (B) |
SS3 Oosthoek 1 (14.59 km) | 9:51.0 | 42.
13. class NCM 34. Belgium 1. 2WD Trophy (B) 13. Master Cup (B) |
88.9 km/h 6.26 s/km |
25:01.3 | 55.
20. class NCM 46. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 15. Master Cup (B) |
SS4 Poelberg 1 (7.65 km) | 5:32.5 | 61.
24. class NCM 52. Belgium 7. 2WD Trophy (B) 21. Master Cup (B) |
82.8 km/h 7.95 s/km |
30:33.8 | 58.
23. class NCM 50. Belgium 5. 2WD Trophy (B) 18. Master Cup (B) |
SS5 Schuiferskapelle 2 (14.93 km) | 10:05.7 | 50.
15. class NCM 41. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 12. Master Cup (B) |
88.7 km/h 7.19 s/km |
40:39.5 | 49.
16. class NCM 41. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 15. Master Cup (B) |
SS6 Ondank 2 (8.01 km) | 4:57.6 | 38.
13. class NCM 31. Belgium 1. 2WD Trophy (B) 11. Master Cup (B) |
96.9 km/h 5.83 s/km |
45:37.1 | 42.
12. class NCM 35. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 11. Master Cup (B) |
SS7 Oosthoek 2 (14.59 km) | 9:56.8 | 45.
15. class NCM 37. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 12. Master Cup (B) |
88.0 km/h 7.00 s/km |
55:33.9 | 41.
12. class NCM 35. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 10. Master Cup (B) |
SS8 Poelberg 2 (7.65 km) | 5:23.2 | 49.
18. class NCM 39. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 18. Master Cup (B) |
85.2 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:00:57.1 | 40.
12. class NCM 33. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 11. Master Cup (B) |
SS9 Schuiferskapelle 3 (14.93 km) | 9:56.9 | 46.
13. class NCM 38. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 11. Master Cup (B) |
90.0 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:10:54.0 | 39.
10. class NCM 31. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
SS10 Ondank 3 (8.01 km) | 4:58.7 | 44.
14. class NCM 36. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 12. Master Cup (B) |
96.5 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:15:52.7 | 38.
9. class NCM 30. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
SS11 Oosthoek 3 (14.59 km) | 10:16.2 | 57.
21. class NCM 47. Belgium 8. 2WD Trophy (B) 19. Master Cup (B) |
85.2 km/h 8.70 s/km |
1:26:08.9 | 38.
9. class NCM 30. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
SS12 Poelberg 3 (7.65 km) | 5:22.0 | 46.
15. class NCM 38. Belgium 2. 2WD Trophy (B) 13. Master Cup (B) |
85.5 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:31:30.9 | 38.
9. class NCM 30. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 9. Master Cup (B) |
SS13 Schuiferskapelle 4 (14.93 km) | 10:32.3 | 56.
19. class NCM 46. Belgium 5. 2WD Trophy (B) 16. Master Cup (B) |
85.0 km/h 9.30 s/km |
1:42:03.2 | 41.
12. class NCM 33. Belgium 3. 2WD Trophy (B) 10. Master Cup (B) |
SS14 Poelberg 4 (7.65 km) | 5:56.6 | 60.
22. class NCM 49. Belgium 8. 2WD Trophy (B) 20. Master Cup (B) |
77.2 km/h 11.15 s/km |
Out of overall classification |