Masterpixel Media Manx National Rally 2019
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2019, Douglas • asphalt 219.29 km • Other years
Combined Nat A. and Nat B. event.
#68
F
MNR
MNR-F
MNR
MNR-F
Final results
6. overall
4. class F
6. class MNR
4. class MNR-F
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Druidale 1 (11.14 km) | 6:05.4 | 9.
6. class F 9. class MNR 6. class MNR-F |
109.7 km/h 1.72 s/km |
6:05.4 | 9.
6. class F 9. class MNR 6. class MNR-F |
SS2 The Cronk 1 (14.47 km) | 8:41.7 | 5.
4. class F 5. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
99.8 km/h 1.10 s/km |
14:47.1 | 5.
4. class F 5. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
SS3 Staarvey 1 (9.53 km) | 5:26.6 | 11.
7. class F 11. class MNR 7. class MNR-F |
105.0 km/h 1.99 s/km |
20:13.7 | 6.
4. class F 6. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
SS4 Baldwins 1 (17.91 km) | 9:59.9 | 8.
4. class F 8. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
107.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
30:13.6 | 8.
5. class F 8. class MNR 5. class MNR-F |
SS5 Druidale 2 (11.14 km) | 6:08.8 | 8.
5. class F 8. class MNR 5. class MNR-F |
108.7 km/h 2.20 s/km |
36:22.4 | 7.
4. class F 7. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
SS6 The Cronk 2 (14.47 km) | 8:55.2 | 7.
4. class F 7. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
97.3 km/h 2.95 s/km |
45:17.6 | 5.
3. class F 5. class MNR 3. class MNR-F |
SS7 Staarvey 2 (9.53 km) | 5:28.1 | 4.
3. class F 4. class MNR 3. class MNR-F |
104.5 km/h 1.66 s/km |
50:45.7 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS8 Baldwins 2 (17.91 km) | 10:02.4 | 6.
3. class F 6. class MNR 3. class MNR-F |
107.0 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:00:48.1 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Keristal 1 (6.44 km) | 3:19.4 | 11.
7. class F 11. class MNR 7. class MNR-F |
116.2 km/h 1.86 s/km |
1:04:07.5 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS10 Keristal 2 (6.44 km) | 3:14.9 | 12.
8. class F 12. class MNR 8. class MNR-F |
118.9 km/h 1.38 s/km |
1:07:22.4 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS11 St. Marks 1 (22.31 km) | 11:20.1 | 7.
4. class F 7. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
118.1 km/h 0.87 s/km |
1:18:42.5 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS12 Round Table 1 (21.97 km) | 11:41.8 | 7.
6. class F 7. class MNR 6. class MNR-F |
112.7 km/h 0.98 s/km |
1:30:24.3 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS13 Balladhoole 1 (5.89 km) | 3:21.6 | 6.
4. class F 6. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
105.2 km/h 0.42 s/km |
1:33:45.9 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS14 Balladhoole 2 (5.89 km) | 3:18.9 | 3.
3. class F 3. class MNR 3. class MNR-F |
106.6 km/h 0.20 s/km |
1:37:04.8 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS15 St. Marks 2 (22.31 km) | 11:18.0 | 5.
4. class F 5. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
118.4 km/h 1.24 s/km |
1:48:22.8 | 4.
2. class F 4. class MNR 2. class MNR-F |
SS16 Round Table 2 (21.97 km) | 11:38.0 | 5.
4. class F 5. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |
113.3 km/h 1.47 s/km |
2:00:00.8 | 6.
4. class F 6. class MNR 4. class MNR-F |