5. Barum Rallye 1975
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1975, Gottwaldov • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
#93
AMK Hostivice
A2/1000
Final results
67. overall
7. class A2/1000
45. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKZO Otrokovice | 13:49 (829) | 70.
1. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
13:49 (829) | 68.
1. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS1 Hvozdná - Slušovice (3.00 km) | 2:59 (179) | 28.
1. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
60.3 km/h 12.33 s/km |
16:48 (1008) | 55.
1. class A2/1000 31. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka | 4:24 (264) | 33.
1. class A2/1000 21. Czechoslovakia |
|
21:12 (1272) | 45.
1. class A2/1000 26. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nedašova Lhota - Červený Kameň | 4:57 (297) | 31.
2. class A2/1000 23. Czechoslovakia |
|
26:09 (1569) | 41.
1. class A2/1000 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pružina - Čelkova Lehota | 2:30 (150) | 26.
1. class A2/1000 16. Czechoslovakia |
|
28:39 (1719) | 39.
1. class A2/1000 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 | 4:55 (295) | 49.
1. class A2/1000 25. Czechoslovakia |
|
33:34 (2014) | 38.
1. class A2/1000 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Slušovice - Hvozdná 1 (3.00 km) | 3:14 (194) | 35.
1. class A2/1000 22. Czechoslovakia |
55.7 km/h 11.33 s/km |
36:48 (2208) | 36.
1. class A2/1000 22. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Pohořelice - Topolná | 5:21 (321) | 18.
1. class A2/1000 15. Czechoslovakia |
|
42:09 (2529) | 31.
1. class A2/1000 19. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tesák - Troják | 7:03 (423) | 19.
1. class A2/1000 14. Czechoslovakia |
|
49:12 (2952) | 27.
1. class A2/1000 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice - Hvozdná 2 | 3:18 (198) | 29.
1. class A2/1000 21. Czechoslovakia |
|
52:30 (3150) | 28.
1. class A2/1000 19. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Loučka - Vizovice 2 | 4:49 (289) | 23.
2. class A2/1000 19. Czechoslovakia |
|
57:19 (3439) | 27.
1. class A2/1000 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Jasénka - Bystřička, přehrada | 7:17 (437) | 15.
1. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:04:36 (3876) | 26.
1. class A2/1000 17. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Prostřední Bečva - Trojanovice | 8:32 (512) | 38.
2. class A2/1000 25. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:13:08 (4388) | 25.
1. class A2/1000 16. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Ostrava, Šance - Staré Hamry | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Velké Karlovice - Solanec | 7:54 (474) | 17.
1. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:21:02 (4862) | 24.
1. class A2/1000 16. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bystřička, přehrada - Jasénka | 7:36 (456) | 27.
3. class A2/1000 19. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:28:38 (5318) | 25.
1. class A2/1000 17. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Hvozdná - Březová | 3:15 (195) | 21.
3. class A2/1000 18. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:31:53 (5513) | 24.
1. class A2/1000 16. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Pindula - Provodov (12.00 km) | 10:36 (636) | 65.
6. class A2/1000 42. Czechoslovakia |
67.9 km/h 10.83 s/km |
2:06:29 (7589) 24:00 |
71.
8. class A2/1000 49. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 24:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 ZKZO Otrokovice | 14:20 (860) | 63.
9. class A2/1000 43. Czechoslovakia |
|
2:22:22 (8542) 25:33 |
67.
7. class A2/1000 45. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 1:33 |