Season 2022
Spain
Canary Islands others 2022
12. 3. 2022, Mazo • Club ADEA • entries/finish - 14/14 • gravel 2.40 km • Other years
1. | Martín Pedro David - Martín García Jeremy | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 3:08.910 | ||
2. | Pérez Antonio Félix - Melián Melián Alexander | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | PH Motorsport | 3:10.180 | ||
3. | Plasencia Francisco J. - Martín García Roberto | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | PH Motorsport | 3:13.081 |
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2022 • Sport Eventos Tenerife • entries/finish - 44/30 • asphalt 37.30 km • Other years
1. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 24:16.9 | ||
2. | Martín Neftalí - Rodríguez Izquierdo Estefanía | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Team Sinco Sport | 24:47.2 | ||
3. | Suárez López Francisco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 24:51.0 |
26. 3. 2022, Santa Lucía de Tirajana • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 16/14 • gravel 16.40 km • Other years
1. | Martín Afonso Alejandro - Páez Jacob | Toyota RAV4 | Canarias Sport Club | 15:26.8 | ||
2. | Navarro Ariel - Melián Martel Francisco Vidal | Volkswagen Golf II GTi Turbo | Escudería Arico Competición | 15:39.5 | ||
3. | Camacho Kilian - Pérez Armas Airam | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | Escudería Maxo Sport | 15:53.2 |
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2022, Teguise • C.D. Manguía Sport • entries/finish - 38/25 • asphalt 64.80 km • Other years
1. | Suárez Morales Antonio - Cedrés Cruz Jorge | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | C.D. Marmape Motorsport | 31:05.3 | ||
2. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | C.D. Evesport | 31:15.7 | ||
3. | Machín González Aníbal - Rosales Villalba Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | C.D. Marmape Motorsport | 32:27.3 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2022, La Orotava • Escudería Daute-Realejos • entries/finish - 83/45 • asphalt 98.11 km • Other years
1. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:03:00.6 | ||
2. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:04:18.3 | ||
3. | Mesa Manuel - Bonilla Ariday | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:06:02.1 |
21. 5. 2022, La Aldea • Club Deportivo Azuatil • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel 16.40 km • Other years
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - González Delgado Eduardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 13:05.4 | ||
2. | Marrero Álamo Iván - Lemes Rodríguez Claudia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 14:03.3 | ||
3. | Álamo Rodríguez Francisco Y. - Rodríguez Monzón Rita del Pino | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Drago Rallye | 14:14.9 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2022 • asphalt • Other years
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022 • Escudería Atogo • entries/finish - 81/52 • asphalt 88.02 km • Other years
1. | Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 55:48.7 | ||
2. | Suárez López Francisco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 56:33.7 | ||
3. | Fariña García Giovanni - Fariña García Carolina | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Atogo | 56:36.1 |
18. 6. 2022 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
26. 6. 2022, La Guancha • Derecha 3K Motor • entries/finish - 26/22 • gravel 5.10 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 4:56.421 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Hernández Juan Manuel - Rodríguez de La Fuente Sara | Ford Fiesta | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 5:23.530 | ||
3. | Grillo Delgado José Bernardo - Hernández Sanfiel Jairo | Seat Ibiza | Derecha 3K Motor | 5:25.670 |
26. 6. 2022, Santa Lucía • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 24/20 • gravel 16.40 km • Other years
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:13.6 | ||
2. | Cuarental Sánchez Pedro - Verde García José Laureano | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:33.2 | ||
3. | Marrero Álamo Iván - Lemes Rodríguez Claudia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 15:05.9 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2022, Telde • C.D. Motor Primera Etapa • entries/finish - 56/39 • asphalt 81.00 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - Domínguez Pedro J. | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 47:41.3 | ||
2. | Hernández Raúl - Cambeiro Pérez Aitor | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Maspalomas | 48:18.9 | ||
3. | Martínez Cazorla Julio - Viera Rey Pedro José | Porsche 996 GT3 | Escudería Drago Rallye | 48:34.1 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2022, San Andrés y Sauces • Revys Motorsport • entries/finish - 44/29 • asphalt 46.54 km • Other years
1. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 29:21.1 | ||
2. | Sánchez Afonso Antonio Jesús - Pérez Concepción Rusbel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Club ADEA | 29:26.1 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | C.D. El Muro Racing | 29:33.5 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2022, Moya • Club Deportivo Azuatil • entries/finish - 47/39 • asphalt 56.41 km - (cancelled 25.82 km) • Other years
1. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 16:56.8 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - Domínguez Pedro J. | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 17:16.3 | ||
3. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Páez Jacob | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 17:29.2 |
SS 'Moya' was cut 3,696 because of risk of fire
Spectator died after fatal accident. Rally was cancelled after SS5
Spectator died after fatal accident. Rally was cancelled after SS5
30. 7. 2022 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
30. 7. 2022 • Escudería Maxo Sport • entries/finish - 31/31 • gravel 12.80 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Perdomo Borja - Díaz Negrín Jordi Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 11:43.4 | ||
2. | Sosa Gustavo - Pérez Darias Rubén | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 11:50.9 | ||
3. | Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Pérez Armas Airam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Maxo Sport | 12:02.8 |
7. 8. 2022, Antigua • C.D. Tibiabín • entries/finish - 19/18 • gravel 16.40 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Perdomo Borja - Pérez Armas Airam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 12:13.3 | ||
2. | Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Pérez Darias Rubén | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Maxo Sport | 12:29.8 | ||
3. | Álamo Rodríguez Francisco Y. - Rodríguez Monzón Rita del Pino | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Drago Rallye | 12:58.6 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2022 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2022, Yaiza • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 41/31 • asphalt 53.97 km • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Afonso Javier | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | C.D. Evesport | 29:23.7 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Santos Óliver - Rivero David | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | C.D. Manguía Motorsport | 29:52.6 | ||
3. | Lemes Espinosa Jesús María - Martín Perdomo Raúl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | C.D. Marmape Motorsport | 30:24.1 |
3. 9. 2022, Guargacho • Escudería Motor Abona • entries/finish - 29/20 • gravel 10.80 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 8:48.144 | ||
2. | Martín Pedro David - Martín García Jeremy | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 9:28.609 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Hernández Juan Manuel - Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo | Ford Fiesta | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 9:53.788 |
1. 10. 2022 • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 28/21 • gravel 20.70 km • Other years
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 15:19.3 | ||
2. | Guerra Ángel Daniel - Espino Guedes José Gabriel | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Escudería Maxo Sport | 16:06.4 | ||
3. | Sosa Gustavo - González Delgado Eduardo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 16:14.7 |
8. 10. 2022, Barlovento • Club ADEA • entries/finish - 21/20 • gravel 15.00 km • Other years
1. | Martín Pedro David - Martín García Jeremy | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 4:07.049 | ||
2. | Pérez Antonio Félix - Melián Melián Alexander | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | PH Motorsport | 4:08.615 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Rodríguez Héctor - Díaz Hernández Ricardo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 4:14.714 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2022, Puntagorda • Revys Motorsport • entries/finish - 36/17 • asphalt 86.91 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Nicomedes - Lorenzo Pulido Jorge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Valle Aridane | 1:02:38.6 | ||
2. | Sánchez Afonso Antonio Jesús - Pérez Concepción Rusbel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Club ADEA | 1:03:16.0 | ||
3. | Triana Joel - Hernández Guerra Domingo | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Club ADEA | 1:03:40.2 |
15. 10. 2022, Puerto del Rosario • Escudería Maxo Sport • entries/finish - 23/15 • gravel 46.50 km • Other years
1. | Sosa Gustavo - González Delgado Eduardo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 29:37.5 | ||
2. | Sosa Javier - Fragiel Vera Carlos Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Maxo Sport | 29:52.6 | ||
3. | Fránquiz Javier - Batista José Ángel | Mitsubishi Space Star Proto | C.D. Fuerte Motor | 30:27.5 |
15. 10. 2022, Arucas • C.D. Fan Motor • entries/finish - 30/24 • asphalt 36.60 km • Other years
1. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Páez Jacob | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 24:59.7 | ||
2. | Benítez Ayoze - González Hernández Patricia | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Mujer y Motor | 25:32.9 | ||
3. | Martín Afonso Alejandro - Cabello Guerra Judith | Renault Clio Rally5 | Canarias Sport Club | 25:45.4 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Maspalomas • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 73/53 • asphalt 101.07 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - Domínguez Pedro J. | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:01:38.3 | ||
2. | Martínez Cazorla Julio - Viera Rey Pedro José | Porsche 996 GT3 | Escudería Drago Rallye | 1:04:44.9 | ||
3. | Santana Martín Alexander - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:06:25.1 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2022, Villa de Teror • Escudería Aterura • entries/finish - 83/65 • asphalt 73.85 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - Domínguez Pedro J. | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 47:03.4 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Bonilla Ariday | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 47:07.6 | ||
3. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Ortiz Hernández Aday | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 48:11.1 |
Postponed from original date (23-24/09/2022)
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2022, Vecindario • Escudería Aterura + Club Deportivo Vecindauto Sport • entries/finish - 48/35 • asphalt 73.00 km • Other years
1. | León Pérez Juan José - Santana García Taydia | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | DGJ Sport Team | 48:54.5 | ||
2. | Betancor Herrera Juan G. - Díaz Santana Juan Carlos | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | C.D. Motor Primera Etapa | 49:43.1 | ||
3. | Santana Miranda Juan Francisco - Rodríguez Rodríguez Rubén | BMW 325i E30 | C.D. Azuatil | 49:47.1 |
3. 12. 2022 • Club ADEA • entries/finish - 23/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Méndez Núñez Alejandro - Sánchez Afonso Antonio Jesús | Mitsubishi Colt Turbo 4WD | PH Motorsport | 3:03.270 | ||
2. | Pérez Antonio Félix - Melián Melián Alexander | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | PH Motorsport | 3:03.656 | ||
3. | Martín Pedro David - Martín García Jeremy | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 3:04.009 |
11. 12. 2022, La Cemensa • Escudería Arico • entries/finish - 25/24 • gravel 10.80 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 7:34.442 | ||
2. | Tacoronte Maykel - Cruz Airam | Citroën AX 4x4 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 7:54.382 | ||
3. | Martín Pedro David - Martín García Jeremy | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 7:57.416 |
Postponed from original date in october