Season 2019
Spain
Canary Islands others 2019
15. 2. – 16. 2. 2019 • entries/finish - 21/16 • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
1. | Machín González Aníbal - Acuña Oscar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | C.D. El Mentidero Racing Tías | 7:53.8 | ||
2. | Suárez Morales Antonio - Cedrés Cruz Jorge | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | C.D. Lavasport | 7:59.9 | ||
3. | Betancor Díaz Adrián - Umpiérrez Díaz Jorge | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | Escudería Toyota ENMA | 8:33.3 |
2. 3. 2019 • gravel • Other years
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Villa de Santa Brígida • entries/finish - 46/20 • asphalt 71.33 km • Other years
1. | Machín González Aníbal - Cedrés Cruz Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | C.D. Cludemoteld | 53:46.6 | ||
2. | Hernández González Marcos - Marrero Víctor J. | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Escudería Aterura | 55:04.6 | ||
3. | Medina Figueroa Pablo - Hernández González Daniel | Honda Civic VTEC | C.D. Fanmotor | 55:36.2 |
17. 3. 2019, Arico • entries/finish - 21/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 4:01.1 | ||
2. | Martín Pedro David - Estévez Padrón Luis A. | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 4:13.3 | ||
3. | Cabrera Dorta Ayose - Silva Luis Isaac Domingo | Opel Corsa A GSi | Escudería Arico Competición | 4:26.1 |
22. 3. – 23. 3. 2019 • entries/finish - 81/55 • asphalt 93.41 km - (cancelled 19.17 km) • Other years
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 47:57.0 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 48:19.5 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 49:30.9 |
23. 3. 2019, Mazo, La Palma • entries/finish - 13/13 • gravel • Other years
1. | García Concepción Claudio - Hernández Regalado Rayco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Garome Automovil Club | 6:02.7 | ||
2. | Martín Pedro David - Estévez Padrón Luis A. | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 6:06.5 | ||
3. | González Carrión Daniel - Palmero Pérez Alejandro | Mazda 323 GT-R | Club ADEA | 6:15.8 |
24. 3. 2019 • entries/finish - 34/30 • gravel 20.40 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 10:38.9 | ||
2. | Cuarental Sánchez Pedro - Suárez Donovan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 10:47.9 | ||
3. | Capdevila Raúl - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Copi Sport | 11:01.9 |
14. 4. 2019 • entries/finish - 21/19 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 3:13.5 | ||
2. | Cabrera Dorta Ayose - Rodríguez Donate Laura Saray | Opel Corsa A GSi | Escudería Arico Competición | 3:28.6 | ||
3. | Padilla García Tanausú - Marrero Trujillo Zebenzuí | BMW E30 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 3:36.7 |
12. 5. 2019 • entries/finish - 28/28 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 4:00.5 | ||
2. | Fumero Gustavo - Hernández Regalado Tecorice | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 4:19.6 | ||
3. | Cabrera Dorta Ayose - Rodríguez Donate Laura Saray | Opel Corsa A GSi | Escudería Arico Competición | 4:24.7 |
25. 5. 2019, Antigua, Fuerteventura • entries/finish - 21/18 • gravel 33.00 km • Other years
1. | Fránquiz Javier - Batista José Ángel | Mitsubishi Space Star Proto | C.D. Fuerte Motor | 28:31.6 | ||
2. | Gutiérrez Matoso Manuel - Vega Agustín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Maxo Sport | 29:03.9 | ||
3. | Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | C.D. Fuerte Motor | 29:14.7 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2019 • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 73/51 • asphalt 78.29 km • Other years
1. | Armas Iván - Vega Delgado Francisco | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 51:24.6 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 51:27.5 | ||
3. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 52:26.7 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 84/58 • asphalt 100.60 km • Other years
1. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 1:01:04.8 | ||
2. | Mesa Manuel - Déniz José Carlos | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:02:27.1 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:02:37.3 |
6. 7. 2019 • entries/finish - 25/18 • asphalt 22.40 km • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 11:15.0 | ||
2. | Suárez Morales Antonio - Suárez Morales Laura | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | C.D. Lavasport | 11:59.2 | ||
3. | Machín González Aníbal - Pérez Darias Rubén | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | C.D. Marmape Motorsport | 12:07.9 |
13. 7. 2019 • gravel • Other years
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2019 • entries/finish - 66/50 • asphalt 69.09 km - (cancelled 23.03 km) • Other years
1. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Ford Fiesta R5+ | RMC Motorsport | 25:06.1 | ||
2. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 25:36.0 | ||
3. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 25:55.2 |
Car #41 had an accident and one spectator died. Rally Cancelled after SS6
20. 7. 2019 • entries/finish - 17/16 • gravel 4.80 km • Other years
1. | Martín Pedro David - Estévez Padrón Luis A. | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 6:05.8 | ||
2. | Pérez Bethencourt Francisco Javier - Pérez Rodríguez Iriana Aranzazu | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | C.D. La Escalona | 6:08.5 | ||
3. | García García Juan Pedro - Delgado Rodríguez Adrián | Subaru Impreza GT | C.D. La Escalona | 6:19.5 |
4. 8. 2019, Telde, Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 47/39 • gravel 16.80 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 12:24.5 | ||
2. | Martín Armide - González Delgado Eduardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Auto-Laca Competición | 12:33.5 | ||
3. | Capdevila Raúl - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Copi Sport | 12:33.6 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2019 • entries/finish - 47/31 • asphalt 71.40 km • Other years
1. | Armas Iván - Guerra Bernardino | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 44:32.7 | ||
2. | Suárez Anastasio - Ramírez Quintana Carlos | Ford Fiesta R5+ | Escudería Toyota ENMA | 45:21.2 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Seat 600 JTR | C.D. Azuatil | 46:26.2 |
14. 9. 2019 • entries/finish - 14/14 • gravel 2.40 km • Other years
1. | Martín Pedro David - Estévez Padrón Luis A. | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 6:10.7 | ||
2. | Pérez Bethencourt Francisco Javier - Pérez Rodríguez Iriana Aranzazu | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | C.D. La Escalona | 6:13.0 | ||
3. | Pérez Antonio Félix - Cruz Rodríguez Gonzalo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Club ADEA | 6:15.8 |
15. 9. 2019 • entries/finish - 36/32 • gravel 16.80 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 12:02.3 | ||
2. | Cuarental Sánchez Pedro - Suárez Donovan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 12:21.6 | ||
3. | Martín Afonso Alejandro - Peñate Hernández Kevin | Toyota RAV4 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 13:10.3 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019 • entries/finish - 98/78 • asphalt 85.01 km • Other years
1. | Armas Iván - Guerra Bernardino | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 55:53.4 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 55:57.3 | ||
3. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 56:40.5 |
GHR group are crews who are in Gran Canaria Historic Rally too
12. 10. 2019, La Oliva • entries/finish - 23/21 • gravel 17.76 km • Other years
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - González Delgado Eduardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 14:39.3 | ||
2. | Guerra Ángel Daniel - Vera Guerra Sergio | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Escudería Maxo Sport | 14:44.5 | ||
3. | Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | C.D. Fuerte Motor | 14:52.4 |
19. 10. 2019, Puntagorda, La Palma • entries/finish - 34/27 • asphalt 36.42 km • Other years
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 26:06.0 | ||
2. | Camacho Édgar - Carballo Acosta José Ángel | Volkswagen Golf V GTI | Escudería Valle Aridane | 26:52.4 | ||
3. | Suárez Álvarez Daniel - Suárez Pérez Daniel | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 27:00.0 |
19. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 23/23 • gravel 16.40 km • Other years
1. | Cazorla José Francisco - Luzardo Yéssica | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 12:51.1 | ||
2. | Cuarental Sánchez Pedro - Suárez Donovan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 13:28.4 | ||
3. | Calderín Milán Cristian - Tejera Sánchez Verónica | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | C.D. Fanmotor | 13:49.0 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 2019 • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 69/45 • asphalt 92.64 km • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Rosario Daniel | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 55:49.2 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 56:33.1 | ||
3. | Falcón Emma - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 58:29.3 |
26. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 16/14 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 5:55.9 | ||
2. | Martín Pedro David - Estévez Padrón Luis A. | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 6:11.1 | ||
3. | Pérez Antonio Félix - Cruz Rodríguez Gonzalo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Club ADEA | 6:19.3 |
1. 12. 2019 • C.D. Fuertemotor • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Fránquiz Javier - Batista José Ángel | Mitsubishi Space Star Proto | C.D. Fuerte Motor | 14:14.1 | ||
2. | Guerra Ángel Daniel - Vera Guerra Sergio | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 14:17.2 | |||
3. | Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | C.D. Fuerte Motor | 14:19.7 |
6. 12. – 7. 12. 2019 • entries/finish - 76/57 • asphalt 41.50 km • Other years
1. | Brito García Félix - Fariña Hernández Cristina Isabel | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 28:48.5 | ||
2. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 28:55.1 | ||
3. | Gorrín Hernández Antonio - González Dávila Santiago | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Barlia Motorsport | 29:27.6 |
15. 12. 2019, Puerto del Rosario • C.D. Tibiabín • asphalt • Other years
21. 12. 2019 • asphalt 32.00 km • Other years
21. 12. – 22. 12. 2019 • gravel • Other years