Season 2021
Spain
Canary Islands others 2021
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2021, Villa de Santa Brígida • C.D. DGJ Sport Team • entries/finish - 83/51 • asphalt 73.35 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 47:40.1 | ||
2. | Armas Iván - Armas González Iván | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 48:04.0 | ||
3. | de La Cruz Juan Carlos - Cambeiro Pérez Aitor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 49:07.8 |
Official classification is wrong. Crews in Super Rally shouldn't be in final classification
9. 4. – 10. 4. 2021 • C.D. Motor Primera Etapa • entries/finish - 68/47 • asphalt 80.94 km - (cancelled 32.18 km) • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 33:00.5 | ||
2. | Armas Iván - Armas González Iván | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 33:16.3 | ||
3. | Falcón Emma - Cambeiro Pérez Aitor | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Todo Sport | 34:16.6 |
1. 5. 2021 • C.D. Fan Motor • entries/finish - 30/16 • asphalt 39.33 km • Other years
1. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Páez Jacob | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 28:11.3 | ||
2. | León Pérez Juan José - Santana García Taydia | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | Escudería Aterura | 29:25.5 | ||
3. | Pérez Rodríguez Yeray - Rivero González Gabriel C. | Renault Clio Williams | C.D. Faroga | 29:55.2 |
2. 5. 2021 • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 27/21 • gravel 16.40 km • Other years
1. | Cazorla José Francisco - Luzardo Yéssica | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Maspalomas | 15:47.4 | ||
2. | Martín Afonso Alejandro - Cabello Guerra Judith | Toyota RAV4 | Canarias Sport Club | 16:40.0 | ||
3. | Calderín Milán Cristian - Lemes Martín Javier | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | Escudería Maspalomas | 16:42.2 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2021, Villa de Teguise • C.D. Manguía Sport + Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 43/27 • asphalt 67.78 km • Other years
1. | Suárez Morales Antonio - Espino Guedes José Gabriel | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | C.D. Marmape Motorsport | 34:09.6 | ||
2. | de La Cruz Juan Carlos - Peñate Rogelio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 34:35.1 | ||
3. | Martínez Cazorla Julio - Viera Rey Pedro José | Porsche 996 GT3 | Escudería Drago Rallye | 34:56.8 |
8. 5. 2021 • Sport Eventos Tenerife • entries/finish - 30/19 • asphalt 37.30 km • Other years
1. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 24:27.3 | ||
2. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Báez Santos José Abraham | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 25:13.7 | ||
3. | Cruz Ramos Fernando - Hernández Negrín Cristian Jesús | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Seventen Sport | 25:22.3 |
Posponed from original date (10/04/2021)
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021, San Mateo • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 89/60 • asphalt 85.30 km • Other years
1. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Páez Jacob | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 58:37.3 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Seat 600 JTR | C.D. Azuatil | 58:41.4 | ||
3. | de La Cruz Juan Carlos - Peñate Rogelio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 58:42.1 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2021, El Médano • Escudería Atogo • entries/finish - 65/44 • asphalt 88.02 km • Other years
1. | Mesa Manuel - Bonilla Ariday | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 54:54.4 | ||
2. | Bello Trujillo Ángel - Tallada Bayot Anna | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 55:07.9 | ||
3. | Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 55:49.4 |
3. 7. 2021 • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 22/16 • gravel 20.00 km • Other years
1. | Sosa Gustavo - Bonilla Ariday | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 17:27.6 | ||
2. | Marrero Álamo Iván - Guillén Padrón Patricia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 17:28.3 | ||
3. | Álamo Rodríguez Francisco Y. - Rodríguez Monzón Rita del Pino | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Drago Rallye | 17:37.3 |
3. 7. 2021 • Club ADEA • entries/finish - 12/12 • gravel 4.80 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 2:57.756 | ||
2. | Martín Pedro David - Estévez Padrón Luis A. | Citroën AX T4 Turbo | Club ADEA | 3:04.424 | ||
3. | Pino Rodríguez Jorge Manuel - Martín García Roberto | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Club ADEA | 3:07.254 |
11. 7. 2021 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
4. 9. 2021 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
12. 9. 2021 • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 22/16 • gravel 20.00 km • Other years
1. | Cazorla José Francisco - Luzardo Yéssica | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:30.0 | ||
2. | Cuarental Sánchez Pedro - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 15:13.0 | ||
3. | Martín Afonso Alejandro - Páez Jacob | Toyota RAV4 | Canarias Sport Club | 15:45.5 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2021 • Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita • entries/finish - 54/34 • asphalt 82.04 km • Other years
1. | García Carlos David - Díaz Negrín Jordi Samuel | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 55:35.7 | ||
2. | Sánchez Afonso Antonio Jesús - Pérez Concepción Rusbel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 56:32.0 | ||
3. | Pérez Nicomedes - Lorenzo Pulido Jorge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Valle Aridane | 56:51.8 |
2. 10. 2021, Barlovento • Club ADEA • gravel • Other years
Volcanic eruption in La Palma Island
9. 10. 2021 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
9. 10. 2021, Lajares, La Oliva • Escudería Maxo Sport • entries/finish - 16/13 • gravel 25.20 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Perdomo Borja - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 22:59.2 | ||
2. | Guerra Ángel Daniel - Vera Guerra Sergio | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Escudería Maxo Sport | 23:08.3 | ||
3. | Santana Rodríguez Gabriel - Lasso Alonso Javier | Citroën DS3 Proto | Escudería Maxo Sport | 24:06.0 |
16. 10. 2021 • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 17/15 • gravel 16.00 km • Other years
1. | Sosa Gustavo - Bonilla Ariday | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 12:26.1 | ||
2. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 12:33.0 | ||
3. | Pérez Perdomo Borja - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 13:01.1 |
24. 10. 2021 • Derecha 3K Motor • entries/finish - 24/23 • gravel 6.80 km - (cancelled 3.40 km) • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Conrado - González Bello Iván | Citroën AX 4x4 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 3:31.868 | ||
2. | Cabrera Dorta Ayose - Sierra Pérez Daniel | Opel Corsa A GSi | Escudería Arico Competición | 3:36.607 | ||
3. | Fumero Gustavo - Vargas Vargas José A. | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 3:38.047 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2021 • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 74/48 • asphalt 101.07 km • Other years
1. | Armas Iván - Armas González Iván | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:02:57.0 | ||
2. | Martínez Cazorla Julio - Viera Rey Pedro José | Porsche 996 GT3 | Escudería Drago Rallye | 1:03:11.3 | ||
3. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:05:02.8 |
Volcanic eruption in La Palma Island
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2021, Puntagorda • C.D. El Muro Racing • asphalt • Other years
Postponed from original date (15-16/10/2021) // canceled by Volcanic Eruption in La Palma Island
14. 11. 2021 • Escudería Arico • entries/finish - 32/29 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 8:00.995 | ||
2. | Tacoronte Conrado - González Bello Iván | Citroën AX 4x4 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 8:20.492 | ||
3. | Cabrera Dorta Ayose - Sierra Pérez Daniel | Opel Corsa A GSi | Escudería Arico Competición | 8:22.665 |
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2021 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2021 • Escudería Villa de Adeje • asphalt • Other years
17. 12. – 18. 12. 2021, La Laguna • Sport Eventos Tenerife • entries/finish - 75/48 • asphalt 61.26 km • Other years
1. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 33:52.7 | ||
2. | Mesa Manuel - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 34:14.8 | ||
3. | Benítez Ayoze - González Hernández Patricia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | C.D. Azuatil | 35:10.2 |
Posponed from original date 30-31/07
17. 12. – 18. 12. 2021 • Escudería Maxo Sport • gravel • Other years
19. 12. 2021, Antigua • C.D. Tibiabín • gravel • Other years