Season 2021
Austria
Austria 2021
Redstag Rallye Extreme results won't count for standings due driving less than 50% stages
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2021, Leutschach • asphalt • Other years
15. 5. 2021, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt • Other years
Event postponed from original date 9. - 10.4.2021 and cancelled later from second date.
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021, St.Veit - Glan • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due Covid-19 situation
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2021, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 33/30 • gravel 109.82 km - (cancelled 59.36 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 31:35.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 31:39.9 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 32:55.6 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 49:47.5 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 50:22.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 51:55.8 |
Organizators made last decision after Wagner's appeal few weeks later and added new times on SS8. This decision was revised by the AMF appeals court and the rally results were declared final after SS6. SS8 got cancelled by the appeals court judges. Before that Wagner and Neubauer had the same final overall time. After that decision was discovered that was driven less than 50% of distance of stages
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2021, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • entries/finish - 56/36 • asphalt 160.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:36:16.1 | |||
2. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:36:48.8 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Heigl Jürgen | Škoda Kreisel RE-X1 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:38:53.6 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:36:16.1 | |||
2. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:36:48.8 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Heigl Jürgen | Škoda Kreisel RE-X1 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:38:53.6 |
Historics started ahead modern cars.
31. 7. – 1. 8. 2021, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 51/26 • asphalt 150.26 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:27:08.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:29:07.4 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:29:30.6 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:27:08.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:29:07.4 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:29:30.6 |
Event postponed from orginal date 15.-16.5.2021. Just Leg 1 counts for Austria Challenge.
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Pöggstall • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + MSRR Neulengbach • asphalt • Other years
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • entries/finish - 100/67 • asphalt 168.55 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:33:26.8 | |||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:21.6 | ||
3. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:35:04.5 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:33:26.8 | |||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:21.6 | ||
3. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:35:04.5 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2021, Fuglau • Initiative Rallye W4 • entries/finish - 59/40 • gravel - asphalt 110.02 km • Other years
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:06:31.9 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:06:34.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:08:23.5 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:06:31.9 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:06:34.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:08:23.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Wagner Simon |
[1.] |
28 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
103 |
||
2. | Dinkel Dominik | - | - |
16 [3.] |
18 [2.] | R |
34 |
||
3. | Keferböck Johannes |
[8.] |
12 [4.] | R |
10 [6.] |
10 [6.] |
32 |
||
4. | Knobloch Günther | - |
12 [5.] | - | - |
15 [3.] |
27 |
||
4. | Klausz Kristóf | - | - | - | - |
27 [1.] |
27 |
||
6. | Kalteis Martin | - |
9 [7.] |
11 |
6 [10.] | R |
26 |
||
7. | Zellhofer Christoph |
[10.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [6.] |
1 [16.] |
8 [8.] |
25 |
||
8. | Neubauer Hermann |
[2.] | R |
21 [2.] |
3 R | - |
24 |
||
9. | Waldherr Luca | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
12 [5.] |
22 |
||
10. | Kreisel Philip |
[5.] | - | - |
9 [7.] |
12 [4.] |
21 |
||
11. | Cais Erik | - |
20 [2.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Lengauer Michael | - |
8 [8.] | - |
8 [8.] | R |
16 |
||
12. | Griebel Marijan | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - |
16 |
||
14. | Baumschlager Raimund | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | R |
15 |
||
15. | Stengg Roland |
[20.] |
[20.] |
8 [7.] |
[19.] |
6 [10.] |
14 |
||
16. | Tannert Julius | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
16. | Raith Kevin | - | R |
12 [4.] | - | R |
12 |
||
18. | Geipel Philip | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | - |
11 |
||
19. | Satorius Björn | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
20. | Auer Florian | - | - | - |
9 |
[7.] |
9 |
||
20. | Merkel Alexander | - | - | - |
4 [13.] |
5 [11.] |
9 |
||
22. | Zeiringer Gernot | - |
4 [12.] | - | - |
3 [13.] |
7 |
||
22. | Zapała Mariusz | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
7 |
||
22. | Sulzinger Raffael | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - |
7 |
||
22. | Lieb Christoph | - |
[16.] |
7 [8.] | - | - |
7 |
||
22. | Zeiringer Fabian |
[17.] |
[18.] |
6 [9.] |
[20.] |
1 [15.] |
7 |
||
27. | Bachler Gerald | - |
2 [14.] | - | - |
4 [12.] |
6 |
||
27. | Fritz Stefan | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
29. | Röck Michael | - |
1 [15.] |
4 [11.] |
[29.] | - |
5 |
||
29. | Liendl Florian |
[21.] | R |
5 [10.] | - | - |
5 |
||
29. | Štefan David | - |
3 [13.] | - |
2 [15.] | - |
5 |
||
29. | Lorenz Thomas | - |
[19.] | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
29. | Windisch Enrico |
[14.] |
5 [11.] | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
34. | Königseder Günther | - | - |
3 [12.] | - | R |
3 |
||
34. | Dunner Lukas | - | - | - |
3 [14.] | - |
3 |
||
36. | Pröglhöf Luca | - |
[25.] |
2 [13.] |
[33.] |
[26.] |
2 |
||
36. | Strobl Alexander | R |
- | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
38. | Ölsinger Peter | - | - |
1 [14.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Winter Gerald |
[1.] |
28 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
103 |
||
2. | Winklhofer Pirmin |
[6.] | - |
16 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
R
|
34 |
||
3. | Rausch Jürgen | - |
12 [5.] | - |
3 [14.] |
15 [3.] |
30 |
||
4. | Csányi Botond | - | - | - | - |
27 [1.] |
27 |
||
5. | Zemanek Markus | - |
9 [7.] |
11 |
6 [10.] |
R
|
26 |
||
6. | Minor Ilka |
[8.] |
12 [4.] |
R
|
10 [6.] | - |
22 |
||
6. | Ettel Christina |
[10.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [6.] |
1 [16.] |
5 [11.] |
22 |
||
6. | Heigl Jürgen | - |
15 [3.] | - |
7 [9.] |
R
|
22 |
||
9. | Ettel Bernhard |
[2.] |
R
|
21 [2.] |
R
|
- |
21 |
||
9. | Foissner Daniel |
[5.] | - | - |
9 [7.] |
12 [4.] |
21 |
||
11. | Kudelová Jindřiška | - |
20 [2.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Thauerböck Andreas | - |
8 [8.] |
R
|
8 [8.] |
R
|
16 |
||
12. | Rath Alexander | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - |
16 |
||
14. | Huber Kurt |
[14.] |
5 [11.] |
10 [5.] | - | - |
15 |
||
15. | Seidl Anna-Maria | - |
[20.] |
8 [7.] |
[19.] |
6 [10.] |
14 |
||
16. | Wögerer Christoph | - |
R
|
12 [4.] | - |
R
|
12 |
||
16. | Enderle Jan | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
18. | Becker Katrin | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | - |
11 |
||
18. | Maier Claudia |
[7.] | - | - | - |
11 [5.] |
11 |
||
20. | Limbach Jörn | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
20. | Hummer Thomas | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] |
10 |
||
22. | Irlacher Elke | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
23. | Baumann Alessandra |
[20.] |
R
|
[18.] | - |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
24. | Stampfl Bianca Marina | - |
4 [12.] |
R
|
- |
3 [13.] |
7 |
||
24. | Gwiazda Łukasz | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
7 |
||
24. | Schmidt Catharina | - |
[16.] |
7 [8.] | - |
[26.] |
7 |
||
24. | Letz Angelika |
[17.] |
[18.] |
6 [9.] |
[20.] |
1 [15.] |
7 |
||
28. | Ostermann Klaus | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
29. | Lafer Dominik |
[21.] |
R
|
5 [10.] | - | - |
5 |
||
29. | Rauber Tim | - |
[19.] | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
29. | Gangl Birgit | - |
1 [15.] |
4 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Kiefer Lisa | - | - | - |
4 [13.] | - |
4 |
||
32. | Steinbauer Roman | - |
R
|
- | - |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
34. | Král Josef | - |
3 [13.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
34. | Mayrhofer Ursula | - | - | - |
3 R | - |
3 |
||
34. | Holzer Lukas | - | - |
3 [12.] | - |
R
|
3 |
||
37. | Vichtora Ondřej | - | - | - |
2 [15.] | - |
2 |
||
37. | Zach Hubert | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
37. | Annemüller Tina |
R
|
- | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
37. | Medinger Peter | - |
[25.] |
2 [13.] |
[33.] | - |
2 |
||
41. | Seher Petra | - | - |
1 [14.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wagner Simon | 4 | |
2. | Klausz Kristóf | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wagner Simon | 35 | |
2. | Neubauer Hermann | 16 | |
3. | Cais Erik | 5 | |
4. | Klausz Kristóf | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wagner Simon | 43 | |
2. | Neubauer Hermann | 10 | |
3. | Klausz Kristóf | 4 |