Season 2021
Spain
Dacia Sandero Cup (E) 2021
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2021, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 114/65 • asphalt 151.52 km - (cancelled 6.75 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:26:33.0 | ||
2. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:27:11.8 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:29:27.2 |
1. | León Galván Adrián - Herráez Martín Sergio | Dacia Sandero | ATK Motorsport | 1:52:10.2 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Requena Ángel - González Fernández Alberto | Dacia Sandero | Team Repauto | 1:52:26.7 | ||
3. | López Rodriguez Sairo - Casal Vilar Néstor | Dacia Sandero | Team Repauto | 1:57:52.0 |
Spain Historic run SS2, also real numbers of Spain Historic are without 20x
11. 6. – 13. 6. 2021, Castelo Branco • Escuderia Castelo Branco • entries/finish - 64/55 • asphalt 103.73 km - (cancelled 4.04 km) • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 54:27.6 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 54:34.0 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 54:45.3 |
1. | Navarro María Víctor - Vera Vidal Irene | Dacia Sandero | 1:08:12.9 | |||
2. | López Rodriguez Sairo - Blanco García Israel Jacob | Dacia Sandero | 1:08:24.5 | |||
3. | Pérez Briones Alberto - Fidalgo Castro Andrea | Dacia Sandero | 1:10:09.1 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2021 • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 79/52 • asphalt 150.12 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:25:28.8 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:26:17.8 | ||
3. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:29:29.1 |
1. | Navarro María Víctor - Vera Vidal Irene | Dacia Sandero | C.A. Xixona | 1:52:46.5 | ||
2. | López Rodriguez Sairo - Carballo Morán Rubén | Dacia Sandero | Team Repauto | 1:53:12.5 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Requena Ángel - González Fernández Alberto | Dacia Sandero | Team Repauto | 1:53:41.6 |
According to Jan Solans' penalty in TC+, TC+ official classification is: 1-Ares, 2-Suárez, 3
-Solans
-Solans
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2021, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 118/37 • asphalt 152.51 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:38:52.7 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:40:14.8 | ||
3. | Palacio Óscar - Velasco Enrique | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:40:51.2 |
1. | Navarro María Víctor - Vera Vidal Irene | Dacia Sandero | C.A. Xixona | 2:07:09.6 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Requena Ángel - González Fernández Alberto | Dacia Sandero | Team Repauto | 2:07:16.7 | ||
3. | Torreiro Ocampo Adrián - Fernández Fernández Javier | Dacia Sandero | Escudería Miño-Lucense | 2:10:22.4 |
Asturias championship only run first 9 stages.
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2021 • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 64/40 • asphalt 151.10 km • Other years
1. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:30:40.6 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tineo Auto Club | 1:32:21.5 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Louro Ojea Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 1:35:01.6 |
1. | Rodríguez Requena Ángel - González Fernández Alberto | Dacia Sandero | Team Repauto | 1:59:16.2 | ||
2. | Navarro María Víctor - Vera Vidal Irene | Dacia Sandero | C.A. Xixona | 1:59:44.1 | ||
3. | López Rodriguez Sairo - Carballo Morán Rubén | Dacia Sandero | Team Repauto | 2:00:02.4 |
Diogo Gago was excluded (11/12/2021)
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Navarro María Víctor |
23 [6.] |
44 [1.] |
48 [1.] |
54.6 [1.] |
51.4 [2.] |
198 |
||
2. | Rodríguez Requena Ángel |
36 [2.] |
4.4 R |
38.4 [3.] |
46.8 [2.] |
53.2 [1.] |
174.4 |
||
3. | López Rodriguez Sairo |
30 [3.] |
38.5 [2.] |
42 [2.] |
2.6 R |
43.4 [3.] |
153.9 |
||
4. | Barreto Carlos Javier |
25 [5.] |
31.9 [4.] |
27.6 [6.] |
32.5 [5.] | - |
117 |
||
5. | Pérez Briones Alberto |
1 R |
35.2 [3.] | R |
35.1 [4.] |
37.8 [4.] |
109.1 |
||
6. | Torreiro Ocampo Adrián |
1 R |
28.6 [5.] |
30 [5.] |
40.3 [3.] |
1.4 R |
100.3 |
||
7. | Cruz López Fernando |
27 [4.] | - |
30.8 [4.] | - | - |
57.8 |
||
8. | León Galván Adrián |
42 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
42 |
||
9. | Navarro Moreno Antonio |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Vera Vidal Irene |
23 [6.] |
44 [1.] |
48 [1.] |
54.6 [1.] |
51.4 [2.] |
198 |
||
2. | González Fernández Alberto |
36 [2.] |
4.4 R |
38.4 [3.] |
46.8 [2.] |
53.2 [1.] |
174.4 |
||
3. | Fidalgo Castro Andrea |
1 R |
35.2 [3.] |
R
|
35.1 [4.] |
37.8 [4.] |
109.1 |
||
4. | Pérez Rodríguez Juan Cristo | - |
31.9 [4.] |
27.6 [6.] |
32.5 [5.] | - |
92 |
||
5. | Carballo Morán Rubén | - | - |
42 [2.] |
2.6 R |
43.4 [3.] |
85.4 |
||
6. | Rivas Cerecedo Pedro |
1 R |
28.6 [5.] |
30 [5.] | - |
1.4 R |
60 |
||
7. | Cruz López Aitor |
27 [4.] | - |
30.8 [4.] | - | - |
57.8 |
||
8. | Herráez Martín Sergio |
42 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
42 |
||
9. | Fernández Fernández Javier | - | - | - |
40.3 [3.] | - |
40.3 |
||
10. | Blanco García Israel Jacob | - |
38.5 [2.] | - | - | - |
38.5 |
||
11. | Casal Vilar Néstor |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
12. | Pérez Rodríguez Adrián |
25 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
13. | Moreno Mateu Pedro |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Navarro María Víctor | 3 | |
2. | León Galván Adrián | 1 | |
= | Rodríguez Requena Ángel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Navarro María Víctor | 17 | |
2. | Rodríguez Requena Ángel | 11 | |
3. | León Galván Adrián | 6 | |
4. | López Rodriguez Sairo | 4 | |
5. | Torreiro Ocampo Adrián | 2 | |
6. | Cruz López Fernando | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Navarro María Víctor | 21 | |
2. | Rodríguez Requena Ángel | 13 | |
3. | León Galván Adrián | 9 | |
4. | Torreiro Ocampo Adrián | 1 | |
= | López Rodriguez Sairo | 1 |