Season 2019
Switzerland
Switzerland 2019
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Saint-Chamond • ASA de la Loire • entries/finish - 129/68 • asphalt 158.60 km • Other years
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Menchini Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:19.6 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:23.2 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:28:42.3 |
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Menchini Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:19.6 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:23.2 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:28:42.3 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2019, Saignelégier • entries/finish - 60/42 • asphalt 166.14 km - (cancelled 5.45 km) • Other years
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:22:27.3 | ||
2. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:22:31.8 | ||
3. | Schneeberger Steeves - Marchand Quentin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:26:13.1 |
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:22:27.3 | ||
2. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:22:31.8 | ||
3. | Schneeberger Steeves - Marchand Quentin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:26:13.1 |
30. 5. – 1. 6. 2019, Aigle • entries/finish - 58/42 • asphalt 167.94 km • Other years
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:42:00.0 | ||
2. | Toedtli Jérémie - Chioso Alexandre | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | 1:43:20.9 | ||
3. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:44:51.0 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:42:00.0 | ||
2. | Toedtli Jérémie - Chioso Alexandre | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | 1:43:20.9 | ||
3. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:44:51.0 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2019, Malesco • entries/finish - 113/63 • asphalt 118.60 km • Other years
1. | Caffoni Davide - Grossi Mauro | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 1:19:25.9 | ||
2. | Margaroli Fabrizio - Dresti Andrea | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | New Turbomark | 1:19:43.9 | ||
3. | Pizio Mattia - Simonini Luca | Ford Fiesta R5 | Twister Italia | 1:21:02.2 |
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Menchini Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:22:04.5 | ||
2. | Salomon Jean-Marc - Comment David | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ecurie des Ordons | 1:27:15.5 | ||
3. | Betschen Cédric - Betschen-Jorosch Mirjam | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | Betschen Rally Team | 1:32:12.4 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Balerna, Chiasso • entries/finish - 52/38 • asphalt 48.72 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Lucca Moira | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Lugano Racing Team | 30:33.3 | ||
2. | Gilardoni Kevin - Mometti Roberto | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Movisport | 30:42.3 | ||
3. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | D-Max Swiss | 31:43.6 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | D-Max Swiss | 31:43.6 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 31:53.3 | ||
3. | Daldini Kim - Rocca Daniele | Škoda Fabia R5 | La Superba | 32:53.4 |
16. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Sion • entries/finish - 69/50 • asphalt 213.81 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Gordon Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:22:25.8 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:22:55.8 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:25:08.8 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Gordon Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:22:25.8 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:22:55.8 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:25:08.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Ballinari Ivan |
35 [1.] |
42 [1.] |
30 [3.] |
22.5 [1.] |
[2.] | R |
129.5 |
||
2. | Salomon Jean-Marc |
21 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
21 [5.] |
19 [2.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
86 |
||
3. | Burri Michaël |
25 [3.] |
35 [2.] | R |
- | - |
[3.] |
60 |
||
4. | Vuistiner Ismaël |
22 [5.] |
22 [6.] |
14 [11.] | - | - |
[8.] |
58 |
||
5. | Michellod Jonathan |
20 [6.] |
19 [8.] |
17 [8.] | - |
[12.] |
[10.] |
56 |
||
6. | Althaus Sacha |
18 [7.] |
16 [10.] |
11 [13.] | - |
[11.] | R |
45 |
||
7. | Carron Sébastien | - | - |
42 [1.] | - |
[1.] | - |
42 |
||
8. | Toedtli Jérémie | - | - |
35 [2.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
9. | Betschen Cédric | - |
11 [11.] |
5 [18.] |
18.5 [3.] | - | R |
34.5 |
||
10. | Berner Sébastien | - |
16 [9.] |
16 [10.] | - | - |
[11.] |
32 |
||
11. | Lathion Nicolas | R |
19 [7.] |
12 [12.] | - | - |
[12.] |
31 |
||
12. | Schneeberger Steeves | R |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
13. | Hotz Grégoire |
29 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
29 |
||
14. | Perroud Pascal | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
15. | Devanthery Aurélien | - | - |
22 [6.] | - | - |
[7.] |
22 |
||
16. | Rappaz Joël | R |
21 [5.] | R |
- | - | - |
21 |
||
17. | Girolamo Guillaume |
16 [8.] | R |
4 [20.] | - |
[13.] | - |
20 |
||
18. | Rossetti Mathias | - | - |
19 [7.] | - | - | - |
19 |
||
19. | Pinto Sérgio | - | R |
18 [9.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
20. | Moulin Cédric | - |
11 [13.] |
7 [16.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
21. | Studer Sébastien |
11 [11.] |
4 [17.] |
3 [21.] | - | - |
[19.] |
18 |
||
22. | Thierrin Yvan |
14 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
23. | Wyttenbach Mathieu | - |
13 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
24. | Zingg Géraud |
12 [10.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Piquerez Clément |
9 [12.] |
1 [24.] |
2 [22.] | - |
[15.] | - |
12 |
||
26. | Wüst Stefan | - |
5 [33.] |
5 [32.] | - | - | R |
10 |
||
27. | Crevoiserat Cyrille | - |
10 [14.] |
[33.] | - | - | R |
10 |
||
28. | Droz Michaël | - | - |
9 [14.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
29. | Bérard Laurent | - |
4 [25.] |
5 [17.] | - | - |
[18.] |
9 |
||
30. | Studer Maude |
7 [13.] |
2 [21.] |
[26.] | - | - |
[20.] |
9 |
||
31. | Noirat Philippe | - |
8 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
32. | Radoux Jean-Philippe | - | - |
7 [15.] | - | - |
[9.] |
7 |
||
33. | Parriaux Christophe | R |
6 [16.] | R |
- |
[18.] |
[23.] |
6 |
||
34. | Praz Martial | - |
6 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
35. | Farron Etienne | - |
5 [32.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
36. | Wyssen Beat | - |
5 [23.] | R |
- | - | R |
5 |
||
37. | Villoz Hervé | - | - |
5 [19.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
38. | Carrard Xavier | - |
5 [20.] | - | - | - | R |
5 |
||
39. | Craviolini Xavier | R |
5 [22.] | R |
- | - |
[21.] |
5 |
||
40. | Erard David | - |
4.5 [28.] | - | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
41. | Aubort Patrick | - | - |
4.5 [27.] | - | - |
[32.] |
4.5 |
||
42. | Gretener Marcel | - |
3 [26.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
43. | Thievent Denis | - |
3 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
44. | Chablais Jonathan | - | - |
1 [23.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ballinari Ivan | 3 | |
2. | Carron Sébastien | 2 | |
3. | Burri Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Ballinari Ivan | 19 | |
2. | Carron Sébastien | 15 | |
3. | Toedtli Jérémie | 11 | |
4. | Burri Michaël | 9 | |
5. | Coppens Mike | 6 | |
6. | Burri Olivier | 3 | |
7. | Hotz Grégoire | 2 | |
8. | Mella Stefano | 1 | |
= | Althaus Cédric | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ballinari Ivan | 26 | |
2. | Carron Sébastien | 20 | |
3. | Burri Olivier | 18 | |
4. | Hotz Grégoire | 1 | |
= | Burri Michaël | 1 |