33. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2009
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #2
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 201.90 km • Other years
Mistakes on official final time for crews #98, #100 and #110.
#98
AK Cerkno Racing
A5
Final results
45. overall
4. class A5
42. Austria
11. Slovenia
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (18.35 km) | 15:37.2 | 71.
5. class A5 66. Austria 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.5 km/h 9.74 s/km |
15:37.2 | 71.
5. class A5 66. Austria 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 7:25.0 | 61.
4. class A5 56. Austria 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.1 km/h 8.18 s/km |
23:02.2 | 64.
4. class A5 59. Austria 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.17 km) | 19:24.1 | 73.
5. class A5 68. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
65.5 km/h 12.87 s/km |
42:26.3 | 69.
5. class A5 64. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (18.35 km) | 16:25.8 | 65.
5. class A5 60. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.0 km/h 12.26 s/km |
58:52.1 | 67.
5. class A5 62. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 7:54.9 | 59.
5. class A5 54. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.5 km/h 10.68 s/km |
1:06:47.0 | 66.
5. class A5 61. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.17 km) | 19:33.8 | 59.
6. class A5 55. Austria 17. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.9 km/h 12.37 s/km |
1:26:20.8 | 60.
5. class A5 56. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Hammer - Prebl 1 (9.34 km) | 6:30.7 | 66.
6. class A5 63. Austria 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
86.1 km/h 9.40 s/km |
1:32:51.5 | 58.
5. class A5 55. Austria 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.07 km) | 10:18.3 | 48.
4. class A5 45. Austria 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.1 km/h 8.42 s/km |
1:43:09.8 | 55.
5. class A5 52. Austria 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Hammer - Prebl 2 (9.34 km) | 6:23.3 | 63.
5. class A5 60. Austria 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
87.7 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:49:33.1 | 55.
5. class A5 52. Austria 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Prebl - GH Perner 2 (13.07 km) | 10:14.0 | 52.
4. class A5 50. Austria 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.6 km/h 7.82 s/km |
1:59:47.1 | 53.
5. class A5 50. Austria 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.51 km) | 8:30.0 | 57.
5. class A5 54. Austria 15. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.2 km/h 8.01 s/km |
2:08:17.1 | 51.
5. class A5 48. Austria 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 16:25.9 | 53.
5. class A5 50. Austria 13. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.6 km/h 9.91 s/km |
2:24:43.0 | 49.
5. class A5 46. Austria 13. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.51 km) | 8:30.9 | 51.
3. class A5 48. Austria 11. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.1 km/h 7.95 s/km |
2:33:13.9 | 48.
4. class A5 45. Austria 12. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS14 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 16:10.4 | 46.
3. class A5 43. Austria 10. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.7 km/h 8.93 s/km |
2:49:24.3 | 46.
4. class A5 43. Austria 11. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |