Season 2009
Slovenia
Yugo Cup (SVN) 2009
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • entries/finish - 99/65 • asphalt - gravel 201.90 km • Other years
1. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:16:45.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:17:12.4 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 2:17:48.9 |
1. | Velkavrh Andrej - Štirn Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | MK Buhc | 2:47:05.9 | ||
2. | Mrak Andrej - Kacin Blanka | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Cerkno Racing | 2:48:18.1 | ||
3. | Vogrič Matjaž - Gomizelj Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 3:00:23.8 |
Mistakes on official final time for crews #98, #100 and #110.
8. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 217.28 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:23:06.1 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:24:14.1 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 2:25:23.6 |
1. | Mrak Andrej - Kacin Blanka | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Cerkno Racing | 2:46:35.8 | ||
2. | Velkavrh Andrej - Štirn Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | MK Buhc | 2:46:50.2 | ||
3. | Martinuč Aleš - Praprotnik Matija | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMKK Ales.ca-racing | 2:54:07.1 |
Penalties are already include in stage times because of error in timing.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2009, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • entries/finish - 74/50 • asphalt 110.95 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:12:30.3 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:13:52.1 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:14:15.0 |
1. | Velkavrh Andrej - Štirn Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | MK Buhc | 1:26:57.5 | ||
2. | Žniderčič Teo - Kolenc Janja | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:27:26.8 | ||
3. | Mrak Andrej - Kacin Blanka | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Cerkno Racing | 1:27:49.8 |
22. 8. 2009, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 82/56 • asphalt 76.65 km • Other years
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 50:31.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 50:40.3 | ||
3. | Petrič Uroš - Rus Florjan | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AMD Slovenija avto | 50:50.7 |
1. | Velkavrh Andrej - Štirn Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | MK Buhc | 57:40.4 | ||
2. | Žniderčič Teo - Kolenc Janja | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠD Gas Kras | 57:56.9 | ||
3. | Mrak Andrej - Kacin Blanka | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Cerkno Racing | 57:58.0 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2009, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 42/28 • asphalt 77.00 km • Other years
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 53:45.1 | ||
2. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RD Beja Šport | 54:05.0 | ||
3. | Horvat Sašo - Bitenc Matej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DAK Magnum | 54:22.1 |
1. | Velkavrh Andrej - Štirn Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | MK Buhc | 1:00:53.2 | ||
2. | Mrak Andrej - Kacin Blanka | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Cerkno Racing | 1:01:12.4 | ||
3. | Vogrič Matjaž - Gomizelj Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:01:36.4 |
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2009, Godovič • entries/finish - 57/40 • asphalt 73.00 km • Other years
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 48:15.4 | ||
2. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RD Beja Šport | 48:45.1 | ||
3. | Petrič Uroš - Rus Florjan | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AMD Slovenija avto | 48:57.2 |
1. | Velkavrh Andrej - Štirn Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | MK Buhc | 54:48.3 | ||
2. | Mrak Andrej - Kacin Blanka | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Cerkno Racing | 54:52.2 | ||
3. | Kos Luka - Trinko Nina | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 55:29.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Velkavrh Andrej |
87 [1.] |
72 [2.] |
60 [1.] |
60 [1.] |
60 [1.] |
60 [1.] |
399 |
||
2. | Mrak Andrej |
72 [2.] |
87 [1.] |
35 [3.] |
35 [3.] |
45 [2.] |
45 [2.] |
319 |
||
3. | Vogrič Matjaž |
55 [3.] |
10 R | R |
28 [5.] |
35 [3.] |
30 [4.] |
158 |
||
4. | Kos Luka | - |
44 [4.] | - |
26 [6.] |
30 [4.] |
35 [3.] |
135 |
||
5. | Čuk Jurij | - |
5 R |
30 [4.] |
23 [8.] |
28 [5.] |
24 [7.] |
110 |
||
6. | Martinuč Aleš | - |
53 [3.] | - |
24 [7.] | - |
28 [5.] |
105 |
||
7. | Žniderčič Teo | - | - |
45 [2.] |
45 [2.] | R |
- |
90 |
||
8. | Mihevc Andrej | - | - | R |
30 [4.] |
26 [6.] |
21 [10.] |
77 |
||
9. | Stablovnik Aleš | R |
R |
28 [5.] | R |
24 [7.] |
23 [8.] |
75 |
||
10. | Bratina Mitja | - |
38 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
26 [6.] |
64 |
||
11. | Čuk Tilen | - | - | R |
22 [9.] |
22 [9.] |
18 [13.] |
62 |
||
12. | Kačič Primož | - | - |
26 [6.] | R |
- |
22 [9.] |
48 |
||
13. | Verbič Marko | - | R |
24 [7.] | R |
- | R |
24 |
||
14. | Malavašič Ervin | - | - | - | - |
23 [8.] | - |
23 |
||
15. | Merlak Erik | - | - | - | R |
R |
20 [11.] |
20 |
||
16. | Lovišček Niko | - | - | - | R |
- |
19 [12.] |
19 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Velkavrh Andrej | 5 | |
2. | Mrak Andrej | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Velkavrh Andrej | 27 | |
2. | Mrak Andrej | 18 | |
3. | Žniderčič Teo | 8 | |
4. | Kos Luka | 2 | |
5. | Vogrič Matjaž | 1 | |
= | Lovišček Niko | 1 | |
= | Kačič Primož | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Velkavrh Andrej | 33 | |
2. | Mrak Andrej | 18 | |
3. | Žniderčič Teo | 4 | |
4. | Lovišček Niko | 1 | |
= | Kačič Primož | 1 | |
= | Vogrič Matjaž | 1 |