20. Barum Rallye 1990
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:32 | 73.
8. class A/1600 73. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
63.5 km/h 8.82 s/km |
3:32 | 73.
8. class A/1600 73. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:44 | 69.
8. class A/1600 69. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
83.4 km/h 7.91 s/km |
10:16 | 69.
8. class A/1600 69. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Lípa - Bohuslavice 1 (21.47 km) | 15:27 | 65.
8. class A/1600 65. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
83.4 km/h 8.15 s/km |
25:43 | 65.
7. class A/1600 65. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:40 | 76.
9. class A/1600 76. ERC 36. Czech-Slovak |
82.7 km/h 11.14 s/km |
31:23 | 64.
7. class A/1600 64. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:48 | 76.
9. class A/1600 76. ERC 36. Czech-Slovak |
77.2 km/h 10.86 s/km |
37:11 | 67.
9. class A/1600 67. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 4:10 | 76.
8. class A/1600 76. ERC 37. Czech-Slovak |
77.3 km/h 11.73 s/km |
41:21 | 69.
9. class A/1600 69. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:33 | 70.
9. class A/1600 70. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
63.2 km/h 10.70 s/km |
44:54 | 69.
9. class A/1600 69. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:40 | 61.
7. class A/1600 61. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
84.2 km/h 8.87 s/km |
51:34 | 67.
9. class A/1600 67. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Lípa - Bohuslavice 2 (21.47 km) | 15:11 | 49.
6. class A/1600 49. ERC 22. Czech-Slovak |
84.8 km/h 7.92 s/km |
1:06:45 | 62.
8. class A/1600 62. ERC 29. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:33 | 54.
5. class A/1600 54. ERC 22. Czech-Slovak |
84.4 km/h 10.50 s/km |
1:12:18 | 59.
8. class A/1600 59. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:37 | 51.
5. class A/1600 51. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
79.7 km/h 9.12 s/km |
1:17:55 | 57.
7. class A/1600 57. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
SS12 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 4:03 | 56.
7. class A/1600 56. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
79.6 km/h 10.24 s/km |
1:21:58 | 56.
7. class A/1600 56. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Lípa - Bohuslavice 3 (21.47 km) | 15:29 | 40.
4. class A/1600 40. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
83.2 km/h 8.24 s/km |
1:37:27 | 49.
6. class A/1600 49. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vizovice - Loučka (5.47 km) | 3:31 | 44.
5. class A/1600 44. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
93.3 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:40:58 | 49.
6. class A/1600 49. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Valašské Příkazy - Střelná (4.12 km) | 2:32 | 36.
3. class A/1600 36. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
97.6 km/h 8.01 s/km |
1:43:30 | 49.
6. class A/1600 49. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Dolné Kočkovce - Púchov (5.57 km) | 4:43 | 55.
6. class A/1600 55. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
70.9 km/h 10.23 s/km |
1:48:13 | 49.
6. class A/1600 49. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 10:01 | 40.
5. class A/1600 40. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
79.2 km/h 8.32 s/km |
1:58:14 | 48.
6. class A/1600 48. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:38 | 45.
5. class A/1600 45. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
84.8 km/h 9.18 s/km |
2:06:52 | 46.
5. class A/1600 46. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 6:17 | 42.
4. class A/1600 42. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
77.5 km/h 8.25 s/km |
2:13:09 | 44.
5. class A/1600 44. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:47 | 36.
4. class A/1600 36. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
77.9 km/h 7.96 s/km |
2:25:56 | 42.
4. class A/1600 42. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 30:53 | 57.
5. class A/1600 57. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
12.3 km/h 256.01 s/km |
2:56:49 | 57.
5. class A/1600 57. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 7:27 | 56.
5. class A/1600 56. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
52.2 km/h 20.99 s/km |
3:04:16 | 56.
5. class A/1600 56. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 6:09 | 49.
5. class A/1600 49. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
69.3 km/h 12.25 s/km |
3:10:25 | 55.
5. class A/1600 55. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 11:05 | 49.
5. class A/1600 49. ERC 22. Czech-Slovak |
71.6 km/h 13.77 s/km |
3:21:30 | 52.
5. class A/1600 52. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:59 | 42.
4. class A/1600 42. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
81.5 km/h 10.74 s/km |
3:30:29 | 49.
5. class A/1600 49. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 6:23 | 40.
3. class A/1600 40. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
76.3 km/h 9.61 s/km |
3:36:52 | 48.
5. class A/1600 48. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 13:36 | 43.
4. class A/1600 43. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
73.2 km/h 11.03 s/km |
3:50:28 | 46.
5. class A/1600 46. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 5:12 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
72.9 km/h 12.82 s/km |
3:55:40 | 44.
5. class A/1600 44. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 6:55 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
56.2 km/h 15.90 s/km |
4:02:35 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 6:14 | 42.
5. class A/1600 42. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
68.3 km/h 13.24 s/km |
4:08:49 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Zlín - Oldřichovice 1 (13.98 km) | 11:14 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
74.7 km/h 14.66 s/km |
4:20:03 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:29 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
80.9 km/h 11.50 s/km |
4:25:32 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 7:04 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
81.1 km/h 12.46 s/km |
4:32:36 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS34 Zlín - Oldřichovice 2 (13.98 km) | 11:28 | 44.
5. class A/1600 44. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
73.2 km/h 14.81 s/km |
4:44:04 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS35 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:38 | 39.
5. class A/1600 39. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
78.7 km/h 11.91 s/km |
4:49:42 | 43.
5. class A/1600 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS36 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 7:00 | 39.
5. class A/1600 39. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
81.9 km/h 11.20 s/km |
Out of overall classification |