25. Renault South Swedish Rally 2000
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2000, Kristianstad • gravel 176.88 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Ludvigsborg (4.19 km) | 2:01.0 | 37.
7. class N3 37. ERC 30. Sweden |
124.7 km/h 4.06 s/km |
2:01.0 | 37.
7. class N3 37. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS3 Stavaröd (9.59 km) | 5:12.4 | 52.
11. class N3 52. ERC 42. Sweden |
110.5 km/h 5.01 s/km |
7:13.4 | 49.
9. class N3 49. ERC 39. Sweden |
SS4 Ljungbyhed (5.43 km) | 4:58.2 | 52.
11. class N3 52. ERC 42. Sweden |
65.6 km/h 7.81 s/km |
12:11.6 | 49.
10. class N3 49. ERC 39. Sweden |
SS5 Knutstorp (10.10 km) | 6:44.5 | 46.
9. class N3 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
89.9 km/h 5.80 s/km |
18:56.1 | 47.
11. class N3 47. ERC 38. Sweden |
SS6 Ludvigsborg (4.19 km) | 1:59.4 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 24. Sweden |
126.3 km/h 4.49 s/km |
20:55.5 | 42.
8. class N3 42. ERC 33. Sweden |
SS7 Bus (9.90 km) | 5:52.2 | 43.
8. class N3 43. ERC 34. Sweden |
101.2 km/h 5.95 s/km |
26:47.7 | 42.
8. class N3 42. ERC 33. Sweden |
SS8 Agusa (4.18 km) | 2:18.4 | 37.
7. class N3 37. ERC 29. Sweden |
108.7 km/h 4.90 s/km |
29:06.1 | 42.
8. class N3 42. ERC 33. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Stengrepen (6.41 km) | 4:40.2 | 23.
5. class N3 23. ERC 19. Sweden |
82.4 km/h 2.82 s/km |
33:46.3 | 39.
8. class N3 39. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS11 Vrångebo (6.99 km) | 4:22.0 | 29.
7. class N3 29. ERC 23. Sweden |
96.0 km/h 2.92 s/km |
38:08.3 | 36.
8. class N3 36. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS12 Vida (12.32 km) | 8:28.3 | 33.
8. class N3 33. ERC 28. Sweden |
87.3 km/h 4.03 s/km |
46:36.6 | 37.
9. class N3 37. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS13 Askeberga (12.80 km) | 7:38.1 | 34.
9. class N3 34. ERC 29. Sweden |
100.6 km/h 3.78 s/km |
54:14.7 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS14 Vrångebo (6.99 km) | 4:17.2 | 27.
5. class N3 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
97.8 km/h 3.33 s/km |
58:31.9 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS15 Askeberga (10.26 km) | 5:54.2 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 29. Sweden |
104.3 km/h 3.63 s/km |
1:04:26.1 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS16 Kalvsvik (6.21 km) | 4:16.8 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 22. Sweden |
87.1 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:10:02.9 1:20 |
37.
10. class N3 37. ERC 31. Sweden |
Penalty 1:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS17 Lövhult (8.61 km) | 5:34.2 | 28.
6. class N3 28. ERC 24. Sweden |
92.7 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:15:37.1 1:20 |
37.
10. class N3 37. ERC 31. Sweden |
SS18 Hökön (19.70 km) | 12:41.0 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 16. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:28:18.1 1:20 |
33.
8. class N3 33. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS19 Jönsarmåla (6.34 km) | 4:09.3 | 24.
4. class N3 24. ERC 20. Sweden |
91.6 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:32:27.4 1:20 |
30.
8. class N3 30. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS20 Bjällerhult (9.27 km) | 5:52.2 | 23.
4. class N3 23. ERC 20. Sweden |
94.8 km/h 3.17 s/km |
1:38:19.6 1:20 |
30.
8. class N3 30. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS21 Vesslarp (23.40 km) | 15:48.3 | 22.
6. class N3 22. ERC 19. Sweden |
88.8 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:54:07.9 1:20 |
28.
8. class N3 28. ERC 25. Sweden |