Season 2023
Belgium
Belgium Historic 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 137.07 km • Other years
1. | Wagner William - Bronner Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:13:15.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:13:15.8 | |||
3. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:13:33.5 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:22:10.0 | ||
2. | Boonen Tom - Mombaerts Erwin | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Autoclub Excelsior | 1:25:41.3 | ||
3. | Jorissen Frank - Mullens Jeff | Opel Ascona 400 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:26:32.8 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Vresse-sur-Semois • DG Sport • entries/finish - 79/59 • asphalt 152.16 km • Other years
1. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:18:18.9 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:18:29.4 | |||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:18:59.9 |
1. | Incardona Sébastien - Poës Christophe | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:31:11.7 | |||
2. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:37:06.6 | ||
3. | Gerome Jean-Michel - Geilenkirchen Noël | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:37:56.6 |
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Dinant • Ecurie Bayard • entries/finish - 85/65 • asphalt 144.66 km • Other years
1. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:17:48.6 | ||
2. | Rouard Bastien - Cornet Amandine | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:18:15.8 | ||
3. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:19:44.7 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:31:35.0 | ||
2. | Deblauwe Patrick - Lemaire Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:33:00.8 | ||
3. | Delhez Johnny - Duchesne Vincent | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:33:38.6 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2023, Tielt • Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 70/52 • asphalt 142.89 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:21:17.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:21:22.0 | |||
3. | Rouard Bastien - Cornet Amandine | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:22:41.4 |
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:28:17.6 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Knockaert Wouter | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:29:08.6 | ||
3. | Debue Claude - Pollet Remco | Opel Ascona A | Autostal Duindistel | 1:38:25.7 |
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2023, Jambes • Automobile Club de Namur • entries/finish - 67/43 • asphalt 188.73 km - (cancelled 8.83 km) • Other years
1. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:34:51.4 | |||
2. | Bedoret Sébastien - Poncelet Félicien | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:35:40.9 | |||
3. | Wartique John - Duchesne Vincent | Citroën C3 Rally2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:38:43.1 |
1. | Tollet Emile - Lemahieu Isi | Porsche 911 SC | Ecurie New Racing | 2:02:57.4 | ||
2. | Vermeersch Dirk - Delva Els | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:08:52.8 | ||
3. | Delettre Pierre-Louis - Lopes Pascal | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 2:11:39.1 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Bocholt • Racing Team Moustache • entries/finish - 88/59 • asphalt - gravel 143.34 km • Other years
1. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:27:52.6 | |||
2. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:28:06.6 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:28:10.9 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:40:39.0 | ||
2. | De Leeuw Christophe - Christiaens Jorie | Opel Ascona A | Autostal Atlantic | 1:42:20.4 | ||
3. | Hoens Nick - Declerck Kurt | Opel Manta A | 1:45:30.9 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2023, Bertrix • R.A.C. Spa • entries/finish - 59/40 • asphalt 111.30 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 58:21.2 | |||
2. | Munster Charles - Meurens Thomas | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 59:31.5 | |||
3. | Wartique John - Duchesne Vincent | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:16.9 |
1. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:08:32.8 | ||
2. | Burnon Samuel - Sevrin Marc | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ecurie New Racing | 1:11:42.8 | ||
3. | Vermeersch Dirk - Delva Els | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Autoclub Excelsior | 1:29:56.5 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Ypres • Superstage • entries/finish - 98/72 • asphalt 221.30 km • Other years
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ltd | 2:02:44.1 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Kihurani Alexander | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:03:01.7 | |||
3. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 2:03:51.5 |
1. | Lietaer Paul - Knockaert Wouter | Opel Ascona 400 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:12:56.2 | ||
2. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:14:50.7 | ||
3. | Vanwijnsberghe Didier - Valcke Victor | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:17:26.4 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2023, Oudenaarde • Superstage • entries/finish - 34/28 • asphalt 121.65 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Tsjoen Pieter | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:12:39.5 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Vermeulen Jasper | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:12:55.3 | ||
3. | Miclotte Frédéric - T'joen Nicolas | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:13:49.3 |
1. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:23:56.2 | ||
2. | Verhaeghe Koen - Ghesquiere Robbe | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Autostal Atlantic | 1:26:32.3 | ||
3. | Vermeersch Dirk - Delva Els | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Autoclub Excelsior | 1:32:38.6 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2023, Roeselare • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • entries/finish - 64/47 • asphalt 176.97 km • Other years
1. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:37:39.9 | ||
2. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:37:46.6 | |||
3. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:39:26.4 |
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:43:37.2 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Milleville Virginie | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:44:49.9 | ||
3. | Verhaeghe Koen - Ghesquiere Robbe | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Autostal Atlantic | 1:58:54.7 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2023, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 98/67 • asphalt 152.10 km • Other years
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:18:32.8 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:18:33.3 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:24.8 |
1. | Merlevede Christophe - Vandromme Giljan | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:29:06.6 | ||
2. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:29:57.7 | ||
3. | Feltes Reiner - Feltes Angelo | Ford Escort MK2 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:34:39.3 |
3. 11. – 5. 11. 2023, Huy • Motor Club de Huy • asphalt • Other years
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2023, Spa • DG Sport • entries/finish - 75/57 • asphalt 194.73 km - (cancelled 11.11 km) • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:47:53.2 | |||
2. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:48:54.1 | ||
3. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:50:08.7 |
1. | Leyon Geoffrey - Elst Loris | Ford Escort Twin Cam | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:06:41.7 | ||
2. | Feltes Reiner - Feltes Angelo | Ford Escort MK2 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 2:13:14.3 | ||
3. | Beaufort Raphaël - Brouir Marie-Laure | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:14:05.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Hermann Rainer |
|
43 [2.] | - | R |
- |
30 [4.] |
50 [1.] | - |
50 [1.] | - |
36 [2.] | - |
209 |
||
2. | Deveux Dirk |
50 [1.] |
|
50 [1.] | - | R |
50 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
- |
150 |
||
3. | Vermeersch Dirk |
[7.] | - |
20 [6.] | - |
43 [2.] | R |
33 [3.] | - |
33 [3.] | - | R |
16 [7.] |
145 |
||
4. | Verhaeghe Koen | - | - | - |
25 [5.] | - | R |
- |
37 [4.] |
43 [2.] |
40 [3.] | - | - |
145 |
||
5. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - |
50 [1.] | - | - |
143 |
||
6. | Lietaer Paul | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - |
36 [2.] | - | - |
122 |
||
7. | Breittmayer Olivier |
30 [4.] | R |
- | R |
30 [4.] | - | - |
21 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
81 |
||
8. | Hoens Marijn | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - |
| - |
26 [6.] | - |
30 [4.] | - | - |
76 |
||
9. | Feltes Reiner | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [3.] |
36 [2.] |
76 |
||
10. | Hoens Nick |
35 [5.] |
| - | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
68 |
||
11. | Delbruyère Olivier | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
37 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
67 |
||
12. | Delettre Pierre-Louis | - | - | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [5.] | - |
58 |
||
13. | Incardona Sébastien | - |
50 [1.] |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
14. | Tollet Emile | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
15. | Merlevede Christophe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - |
50 |
||
16. | Leyon Geoffrey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 |
||
17. | Louies Eric | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - |
45 |
||
18. | Deblauwe Patrick | - | R |
43 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
19. | De Leeuw Christophe | - | - | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
20. | Burnon Samuel | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
21. | Delhez Johnny | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [9.] |
43 |
||
22. | Schrooten Bram |
21 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
23. | Jorissen Frank |
40 [3.] |
| - | - | - | R |
- |
| - | - | R |
- |
40 |
||
24. | Debue Claude | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
25. | Heyse Francis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 [4.] | - | - | - |
37 |
||
26. | Vannerum Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 [4.] |
37 |
||
27. | Boonen Tom |
36 [2.] |
| R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
28. | Leclercq Christophe | - | - |
35 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
29. | Gerome Jean-Michel | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
30. | Vanwijnsberghe Didier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
31. | Ver Eecke Mathias | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
30 |
||
32. | Duthoit Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - |
30 |
||
33. | Beaufort Raphaël | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] |
30 |
||
34. | Dekimpe Rudi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
35. | Plater-Zyberk Thaddé | - | - |
27 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
36. | America Michael |
26 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
37. | Pauwels Luc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 [6.] |
26 |
||
38. | Reyntiens William | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 [5.] |
22 |
||
39. | Baert Frank |
17 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
17 |
||
40. | Oblin Yves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [8.] |
19 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Cohnen Horst | - |
43 [2.] | - |
R
|
- |
33 [4.] |
50 [1.] | - |
50 [1.] | - |
36 [2.] | - |
212 |
||
2. | Vangrieken Johnny |
50 [1.] | - |
50 [1.] | - |
R
|
50 [1.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
150 |
||
3. | Dewulf Yves | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - |
50 [1.] | - | - |
143 |
||
4. | Delva Els |
21 [7.] | - |
20 [6.] | - |
43 [2.] |
R
|
[3.] | - |
30 [3.] | - |
R
|
16 [7.] |
130 |
||
5. | Ghesquiere Robbe | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
37 [4.] |
40 [2.] |
40 [3.] | - | - |
117 |
||
6. | Knockaert Wouter | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
86 |
||
7. | Hoens Nick | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - | - |
26 [6.] | - |
30 [4.] | - | - |
76 |
||
8. | Feltes Angelo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [3.] |
36 [2.] |
76 |
||
9. | Royer Jeremie | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
37 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
67 |
||
10. | Lopes Pascal | - | - | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - |
63 |
||
11. | Sevrin Marc | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
43 [2.] |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
62 |
||
12. | Sibille Pierre |
30 [4.] |
R
|
- | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
13. | Poës Christophe | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
14. | Lemahieu Isi | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
15. | Paepe Wim | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - |
50 |
||
16. | Vandromme Giljan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - |
50 |
||
17. | Elst Loris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 |
||
18. | Harings Stef |
21 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
25 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
46 |
||
19. | Lemaire Jonathan | - |
R
|
43 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
20. | Declerck Kurt | - | - | - | - | - |
43 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
21. | Duchesne Vincent | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [9.] |
43 |
||
22. | Mullens Jeff |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
40 |
||
23. | Pollet Remco | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
24. | Lambion Stéphane | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 [4.] |
37 |
||
25. | Mombaerts Erwin |
36 [2.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
26. | Doublet Christophe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 | - | - | - |
36 |
||
27. | Milleville Virginie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - |
36 |
||
28. | Breyne Jeannick |
35 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
29. | Bauret Damien | - | - |
35 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
30. | Pattyn Diederik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 [4.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
31. | Geilenkirchen Noël | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
32. | Valcke Victor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
33. | Vromman Bart | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
30 |
||
34. | Brouir Marie-Laure | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] |
30 |
||
35. | Dekimpe Emely | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
36. | Michaux Nadine | - | - |
27 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
37. | Van De Maele Christophe |
26 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
38. | Schmitz Quentin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 [6.] |
26 |
||
39. | Demyttenaere Ferre | - | - | - |
25 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
40. | Jacquemin Frédéric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 [5.] | - |
22 |
||
41. | Jadot Alexandre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 [5.] |
22 |
||
42. | Maelfait Jasper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
43. | Verhelle Christophe |
19 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
19 |
||
44. | Salvador Michaël | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [8.] |
19 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Deveux Dirk | 3 | |
2. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 2 | |
= | Hermann Rainer | 2 | |
4. | Incardona Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Tollet Emile | 1 | |
= | Merlevede Christophe | 1 | |
= | Leyon Geoffrey | 1 | |
= | Lietaer Paul | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Deveux Dirk | 36 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 24 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Hermann Rainer | 23 | +1 [N] | |
4. | Lietaer Paul | 18 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Leyon Geoffrey | 13 | +2 [N] | |
6. | Merlevede Christophe | 8 | +1 [N] | |
= | Breittmayer Olivier | 8 | +1 [N] | |
8. | Stouf Stefaan | 7 | +1 [N] | |
9. | Incardona Sébastien | 5 | +2 [N] | |
10. | Boonen Tom | 4 | ||
11. | De Leeuw Christophe | 3 | +1 [N] | |
= | Kenis Guino | 3 | ||
= | Tollet Emile | 3 | +1 [N] | |
14. | François Frédéric | 1 | ||
= | Verhaeghe Koen | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Vermeersch Dirk | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Deblauwe Patrick | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Deveux Dirk | 45 | |
2. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 32 | |
3. | Lietaer Paul | 18 | |
4. | Hermann Rainer | 16 | |
5. | Leyon Geoffrey | 15 | |
6. | Tollet Emile | 14 | |
7. | Incardona Sébastien | 12 | |
8. | Merlevede Christophe | 11 | |
9. | Kenis Guino | 4 | |
10. | Boonen Tom | 1 | |
= | François Frédéric | 1 |