Season 2022
Belgium
Belgium Historic 2022
24. 2. – 26. 2. 2022, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt 146.46 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Portier Xavier | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:16:19.0 | |||
2. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:16:40.9 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:17:01.8 |
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:53.5 | ||
2. | Kerckhof Danny - Dejonghe Kristof | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:28:47.1 | ||
3. | Jorissen Frank - Mullens Jeff | Opel Ascona 400 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:32:24.5 |
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2022, Vresse-sur-Semois • DG Sport • entries/finish - 79/57 • asphalt 150.42 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Portier Xavier | Citroën C3 Rally2 | DG Sport Compétition | 1:13:15.4 | ||
2. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:13:26.9 | ||
3. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:13:47.0 |
1. | Kerkhove Christophe - Govaerts Rutger | Porsche 911 ST | Scuderia Tornacum | 1:30:56.4 | ||
2. | Gerome Jean-Michel - Geilenkirchen Noël | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:32:09.7 | ||
3. | Sibille Pierre - Beauve Frédéric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:35:37.5 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Tielt • Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 93/61 • asphalt 158.12 km • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:11.4 | ||
2. | Reynvoet Niels - Pattyn Diederik | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:30:09.5 | ||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Delorge Hans | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Hainaut Motor Club | 1:31:49.5 |
1. | Lietaer Paul - Noppe Marc | Opel Ascona 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:35:01.8 | ||
2. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:36:21.2 | ||
3. | Van Wanseele Jeroen - Baekelandt Davy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:40:39.5 |
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2022, Jambes • Automobile Club de Namur • entries/finish - 83/63 • asphalt 199.41 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Portier Xavier | Citroën C3 Rally2 | DG Sport Compétition | 1:43:17.7 | ||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:43:39.1 | ||
3. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:44:04.8 |
1. | Vandergeeten Michel - Lemahieu Isi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:19:34.9 | ||
2. | Tollet Emile - Defourny Eric | Porsche 911 SC | Ecurie New Racing | 2:57:08.6 | ||
3. | Gillot Benoit - Knott Christian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Ecurie New Racing | 3:02:09.8 |
Retroactively renumbered to 39th edition.
12. 5. – 14. 5. 2022, Bocholt • Racing Team Moustache • entries/finish - 71/45 • asphalt - gravel 144.03 km • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:27:03.5 | |||
2. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:27:11.2 | |||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:27:17.5 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Escort MK2 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:46:17.1 | ||
2. | De Leeuw Christophe - Van Hoef Pieter | Opel Ascona A | Autostal Atlantic | 1:48:33.3 | ||
3. | Hoens Nick - Declerck Kurt | Opel Manta A | Autostal Atlantic | 1:48:59.7 |
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, Ypres • Superstage • entries/finish - 28/18 • asphalt 230.24 km • Other years
1. | Boone Kurt - Deroo Kenny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:22:58.0 | ||
2. | Lievens Brecht - Hoflack Nico | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:30:11.9 | ||
3. | Vitse Ludovic - Bovy Gauthier | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Autostal Atlantic | 2:31:15.7 |
1. | Lacour Geert - Puype Paul | Porsche 911 SC | Autostal Atlantic | 2:33:47.5 | ||
2. | Dekimpe Rudi - Leroy Christophe | Opel Kadett C | Autostal Atlantic | 2:37:11.6 | ||
3. | Vandergeeten Michel - Lemahieu Isi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:39:34.4 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2022, Roeselare • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • entries/finish - 85/66 • asphalt 187.22 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Malfoy Andy | Citroën C3 Rally2 | DG Sport Compétition | 1:44:18.4 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:44:54.3 | ||
3. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:45:10.0 |
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:52:17.0 | ||
2. | Kerckhof Danny - Dejonghe Kristof | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:56:17.3 | ||
3. | Verhaeghe Koen - Breyne Jeannick | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Autostal Atlantic | 2:07:42.6 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2022, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 85/60 • asphalt 144.69 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Portier Xavier | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:18:38.1 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:18:50.2 | ||
3. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:19:35.2 |
1. | Oosterlinck Sascha - Verleye Nick | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:33:02.6 | ||
2. | Feltes Reiner - Feltes Angelo | Ford Escort MK2 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:33:14.8 | ||
3. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:33:32.6 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2022, Huy • Motor Club de Huy • entries/finish - 100/76 • asphalt 201.14 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:38:16.0 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:39:06.0 | |||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:39:19.5 |
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:49:05.7 | ||
2. | François Frédéric - Penoy Jérémy | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:56:17.5 | |||
3. | Deblauwe Patrick - Lemaire Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:57:32.4 |
3. 12. – 4. 12. 2022, Spa • DG Sport • entries/finish - 83/55 • asphalt 203.42 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Portier Xavier | Citroën C3 Rally2 | DG Sport Compétition | 1:55:49.0 | ||
2. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:56:09.5 | ||
3. | De Cecco Cédric - Humblet Jérôme | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CRT Sport | 2:00:13.3 |
1. | Havet Nicolas - Marnette Eric | BMW M3 E30 | 2:23:42.2 | |||
2. | Vannerum Jean-Pierre - Detrait Guillaume | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:25:59.1 | |||
3. | Kerkhove Christophe - Vanlanduyt Thierry | Ford Escort MK2 | Scuderia Tornacum | 2:31:14.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Kerkhove Christophe |
35 [5.] |
50 [1.] |
35 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
30 [4.] |
12 [8.] |
25 [5.] |
40 [3.] |
215 |
||
2. | Vandergeeten Michel | - | R |
- |
50 [1.] |
33 [6.] |
40 [3.] | - |
26 [5.] |
22 [8.] | - |
171 |
||
3. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | - | - |
43 [2.] | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - |
50 [1.] | - |
143 |
||
4. | Vermeersch Dirk |
26 [6.] | R |
11 [10.] | - |
20 [5.] |
22 [5.] |
16 [7.] |
16 [7.] | - | - |
111 |
||
5. | Kerckhof Danny |
36 [2.] | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - |
102 |
||
6. | Jorissen Frank |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
37 [4.] | - | - |
77 |
||
7. | Oosterlinck Sascha | - | - |
26 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - |
76 |
||
8. | Hoens Marijn | - | - | - | - |
30 | - |
25 [5.] | - |
16 [7.] | - |
71 |
||
9. | Deblauwe Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
40 [3.] | R |
68 |
||
10. | Verhaeghe Koen | R |
- |
21 [7.] | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - |
61 |
||
11. | Syx Bjorn |
50 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
11. | Lietaer Paul | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
11. | Deveux Dirk | R |
- | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
11. | Lacour Geert | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
11. | Havet Nicolas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 |
||
16. | Louies Eric | - | - | - | - |
24 [4.] | - | - |
21 [6.] | - | - |
45 |
||
17. | Tollet Emile | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
17. | François Frédéric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - |
43 |
||
19. | Sibille Pierre | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
19. | Gillot Benoit | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
19. | Hermann Rainer | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - |
40 |
||
22. | Gerome Jean-Michel | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
36 |
||
22. | De Leeuw Christophe | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
22. | Dekimpe Rudi | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
22. | Feltes Reiner | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | R |
36 |
||
22. | Vannerum Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] |
36 |
||
27. | Breittmayer Olivier | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
33 [6.] |
33 |
||
27. | Van Wanseele Jeroen | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
29. | Pirot Loïc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - |
30 |
||
29. | André Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] |
30 |
||
29. | America Michael |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
29. | Hoens Nick | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
33. | Lapeire Jozef | - | - |
8 [11.] | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
34. | Clarys Pascal | - | - | - | - | - |
27 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
35. | Prégardien Vincent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [5.] |
25 |
||
36. | Jamin Pierre |
21 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
21 |
||
37. | Glaude Sébastien | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - |
20 |
||
38. | Kindt Dominiek | - | - |
17 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
39. | Lietaer Mathieu | - | - |
16 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
40. | Vancoillie Danny | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [9.] | - |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Lemahieu Isi |
R
|
- | - |
50 [1.] |
33 [6.] |
40 [3.] | - |
26 [5.] |
22 [8.] | - |
171 |
||
2. | Dewulf Yves | - | - |
43 [2.] | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - |
50 [1.] | - |
143 |
||
3. | Delva Els |
26 [6.] |
R
|
11 [10.] | - |
20 [5.] |
22 [5.] |
16 [7.] |
16 [7.] | - | - |
111 |
||
4. | Lemaire Jonathan |
35 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
40 [3.] |
R
|
103 |
||
5. | Dejonghe Kristof |
36 [2.] | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - |
102 |
||
6. | Mullens Jeff |
40 [3.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
37 [4.] | - | - |
77 |
||
6. | Durnez Isabel | - | - |
35 [5.] | - | - | - |
30 [4.] |
12 [8.] | - | - |
77 |
||
8. | Verleye Nick | - | - |
26 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - |
76 |
||
9. | Govaerts Rutger | - |
50 [1.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | Vanrobaeys Ari |
50 [1.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | Noppe Marc | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | Vangrieken Johnny |
R
|
- | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | Puype Paul | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | Marnette Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 |
||
15. | Degroote Colin | - | - | - | - |
24 [4.] | - | - |
23 [6.] | - | - |
47 |
||
16. | Defourny Eric | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
16. | Penoy Jérémy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 [2.] | - |
43 |
||
18. | Hoens Nick | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [5.] | - |
16 [7.] | - |
41 |
||
19. | Breyne Jeannick | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - |
40 |
||
19. | Beauve Frédéric | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
19. | Knott Christian | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
19. | Cohnen Horst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - |
40 |
||
19. | Vanlanduyt Thierry | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [3.] |
40 |
||
24. | Detrait Guillaume | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] |
36 |
||
24. | Geilenkirchen Noël | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
36 |
||
24. | Van Hoef Pieter | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
24. | Leroy Christophe | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
24. | Feltes Angelo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - |
R
|
36 |
||
29. | Sibille Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 [6.] |
33 |
||
29. | Baekelandt Davy | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
31. | Van De Maele Christophe |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
31. | Declerck Kurt | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
31. | Bodet Jean-Baptiste | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - |
30 |
||
31. | Sclipteux Simon-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] |
30 |
||
35. | Depoorter Andy | - | - | - | - | - |
27 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
36. | De Maddalena Jean-François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [5.] | - |
25 |
||
36. | Hauteclair Adrien | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [5.] |
25 |
||
38. | De Munck Filip | - | - |
21 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
38. | Beyers René |
21 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
21 |
||
40. | Vermeersch Robbie | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 | - | - | - |
20 |
||
40. | Hugo Jennifer | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - |
20 |
||
42. | Kindt Drieke | - | - |
17 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
43. | Ghesquiere Robbe | - | - |
16 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
43. | Declercq Francis | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [6.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
45. | Depoortere Bjorn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [9.] | - |
10 |
||
46. | Bekaert Stefaan | - | - |
8 [11.] | - | - | - |
| - | - | - |
8 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 2 | |
2. | Vandergeeten Michel | 1 | |
= | Lacour Geert | 1 | |
= | Syx Bjorn | 1 | |
= | Oosterlinck Sascha | 1 | |
= | Kerkhove Christophe | 1 | |
= | Lietaer Paul | 1 | |
= | Deveux Dirk | 1 | |
= | Havet Nicolas | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 39 | ||
2. | Renkin Alain | 13 | ||
= | De Leeuw Christophe | 13 | ||
4. | Lietaer Paul | 12 | ||
5. | Lacour Geert | 11 | +2 [N] | |
6. | Hermann Rainer | 9 | +1 [N] | |
= | Syx Bjorn | 9 | ||
8. | Kerkhove Christophe | 8 | +1 [N] | |
9. | Breittmayer Olivier | 7 | +1 [N] | |
= | Daco Christophe | 7 | ||
11. | Deveux Dirk | 5 | ||
12. | Havet Nicolas | 4 | ||
13. | Mylleville Patrick | 3 | ||
= | Vandergeeten Michel | 3 | +3 [N] | |
15. | Gerome Jean-Michel | 2 | ||
= | Vannerum Jean-Pierre | 2 | ||
= | Delhez Johnny | 2 | ||
= | Incardona Sébastien | 2 | ||
= | Feltes Reiner | 2 | +1 [N] | |
20. | Leyon Geoffrey | 1 | ||
= | Gillot Benoit | 1 | ||
= | Dekimpe Rudi | 1 | +2 [N] | |
= | Vermeersch Dirk | 1 | +3 [N] | |
= | Clarys Pascal | 1 | +2 [N] |