Rally van Haspengouw
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • 2WD Trophy (B) #1 • Lady Cup (B) #1 • M-Cup #1 • Master Cup (B) #1 • Histo Cup (B) #1
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2024, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 65/50 • asphalt 137,34 km
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:15:16.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:15:19.2 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:15:21.2 |
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:15:16.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:15:19.2 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:15:21.2 |
1. | Dewilde Jonas - Vandenbussche Jeffrey | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:24:33.4 |
1. | Breittmayer Olivier - Sibille Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | 1:31:44.4 | |||
2. | Hoens Nick - Vandemoortele Marc | Opel Manta A | Autostal Atlantic | 1:32:10.1 | ||
3. | America Michael - Van De Maele Christophe | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:34:43.9 |
1. | van den Brand Mats - Smeets Eddy | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:30.4 | ||
2. | Diels Patrick - Machiels Brent | BMW E87 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:24:46.7 | ||
3. | Vandeloock Frederik - Swysen Inge | BMW M3 E46 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:26:10.7 |
1. | De Wilde Bruno - Cuyvers Johan | Renault Clio RS | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 1:29:34.3 | ||
2. | Spelmans Christiaan - Eertmans Thyrsa | Renault Clio RS | Renstal Trommelke | 1:30:08.5 | ||
3. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Renault Clio III RS | Autostal Atlantic | 1:33:44.7 |
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:15:32.9 | |||
2. | Miclotte Frédéric - Plevoets Robbie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:16:50.8 | ||
3. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Porsche 991 GT3 | 1:19:40.6 |
1. | Schoenmakers Niels - Vangeenberghe Dieter | Opel Manta B | 1:34:11.1 | |||
2. | Louies Eric - Paepe Wim | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Atlantic | 1:34:21.7 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Cup #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • 2WD Trophy (B) #1 • Lady Cup (B) #1 • M-Cup #1 • Master Cup (B) #1
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 137,07 km
1. | Wagner William - Bronner Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:13:15.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:13:15.8 | |||
3. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:13:33.5 |
1. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:13:15.8 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:13:33.5 | |||
3. | Bux Gino - Bourdeaud'Hui Anthony | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:13:47.2 |
1. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:15:17.9 | ||
2. | Boone Kurt - Deroo Kenny | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:16:17.5 | ||
3. | Boon Matthias - Huysegems Marc | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Oud-Turnhout Rally Team | 1:18:24.6 |
1. | Dewilde Jonas - Vandenbussche Jeffrey | Renault Clio Rally4 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:58.3 | ||
2. | Anderson Fraser - Mullen Darragh | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:23:46.8 | |||
3. | Baudet Lyssia - Henry Daphné | Renault Clio Rally5 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:29:11.3 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:22:10.0 | ||
2. | Boonen Tom - Mombaerts Erwin | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Autoclub Excelsior | 1:25:41.3 | ||
3. | Jorissen Frank - Mullens Jeff | Opel Ascona 400 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:26:32.8 |
1. | Diels Patrick - Aper Stijn | BMW E87 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:19:06.0 | ||
2. | Syx Bjorn - Ozeel Thijs | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:19:25.8 | ||
3. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:20:42.5 |
1. | Lahy Faustin - Beauve Adrien | Renault Clio RS | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:23:50.5 | ||
2. | De Wilde Bruno - Cuyvers Johan | Renault Clio RS | 1:25:24.2 | |||
3. | Spelmans Christiaan - Eertmans Thyrsa | Renault Clio RS | Renstal Trommelke | 1:25:46.4 |
1. | Timmers Marc - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:17:39.5 | ||
2. | Diels Patrick - Aper Stijn | BMW E87 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:19:06.0 | ||
3. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:21:35.2 |
1. | Baudet Lyssia - Henry Daphné | Renault Clio Rally5 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:29:11.3 |
Belgium others
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2022, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 9/9 • asphalt
Show event only
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • 2WD Trophy (B) #1 • M-Cup #1 • Master Cup (B) #1
24. 2. – 26. 2. 2022, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt 146,46 km
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Portier Xavier | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:16:19.0 | |||
2. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:16:40.9 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:17:01.8 |
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Portier Xavier | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:16:19.0 | |||
2. | Bux Gino - Gilsoul Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:16:40.9 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:17:01.8 |
1. | Rensonnet Tom - Dumont Loïc | Renault Clio Rally4 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:26:01.7 | ||
2. | Dewilde Jonas - Vandenbussche Jeffrey | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:28:39.6 | ||
3. | Dalsager Mads - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:32:19.1 |
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:53.5 | ||
2. | Kerckhof Danny - Dejonghe Kristof | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:28:47.1 | ||
3. | Jorissen Frank - Mullens Jeff | Opel Ascona 400 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:32:24.5 |
1. | Diels Patrick - Aper Stijn | BMW E87 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:24:40.7 | ||
2. | Boulat Franky - Bollaerts Nico | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:25:26.1 | ||
3. | Braeckevelt Kurt - Verhamme Bjorn | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:27:12.2 |
1. | Vandevelde Bart - Croes Ben | Renault Clio III RS | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:31:18.4 | ||
2. | Henderix Christophe - Henderix Eddy | Renault Clio RS | 1:31:51.2 | |||
3. | Remilly Jonathan - Galand Arnaud | Renault Clio RS | Ecurie New Racing | 1:32:11.0 |
1. | Verstappen Jos - Botson Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | DG Sport Compétition | 1:18:29.7 | ||
2. | D'Hondt Jimmy - Vanrijkelen David | Ford Fiesta R5 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:21:35.6 | ||
3. | Poelmans Johnny - Driesen Thomas | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:47.9 |
Belgium #9 • Belgium Historic #9 • Belgium Junior #9 • M-Cup #6
25. 11. – 27. 11. 2021, Landen • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • asphalt
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • M-Cup #1
28. 2. – 29. 2. 2020, Landen • entries/finish - 68/42 • asphalt 137,19 km
1. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:15:01.1 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:15:26.4 | |||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:16:20.2 |
1. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:15:01.1 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:15:26.4 | |||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:16:20.2 |
1. | Pyck Gilles - Mourisse Emile | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:28:10.0 | |||
2. | Munster Charles - Podgorny Antoine | Opel Adam R2 | 1:28:10.6 | |||
3. | Vandemarliere Emile - Valcke Victor | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:31:05.0 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Bos Juha | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:27:40.0 | ||
2. | Kenis Guino - Vanoverschelde Bjorn | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:28.9 | ||
3. | Kerckhof Danny - Dejonghe Kristof | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:32:12.8 |
1. | Diels Patrick - Vandenbussche Jeffrey | BMW E87 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:28:13.9 | ||
2. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:28:45.4 | ||
3. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | 1:30:51.6 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • M-Cup #1
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2019, Landen • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 161,56 km
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:21:15.3 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Sibille Pierre | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:21:32.9 | |||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:15.1 |
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:21:15.3 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Sibille Pierre | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:21:32.9 | |||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:15.1 |
1. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Opel Adam R2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:30:23.8 | ||
2. | Mazuin Thibaud - Fernandez Kevin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:33:34.8 | ||
3. | Snaet Glenn - Vanneste Olivier | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:33:47.5 |
1. | Kenis Guino - Vanoverschelde Bjorn | BMW M3 E30 | RT Titanic | 1:32:35.5 | ||
2. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Autostal Atlantic | 1:37:49.6 | ||
3. | Kerkhove Arthur - Doublet Christophe | Ford Escort MK2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:40:01.9 |
1. | Diels Patrick - Flas Patrick | BMW E87 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:28:09.8 | ||
2. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:28:44.8 | ||
3. | Ceuppens Tom - Werner Frank | BMW E87 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:31:45.4 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • M-Cup #1
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2018, Landen • entries/finish - 47/30 • asphalt 156,91 km
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:18:41.2 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:18:42.4 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Louka Louis | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:19:16.3 |
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:18:41.2 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:18:42.4 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Louka Louis | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:19:16.3 |
1. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Ford Fiesta R2T | Autostal Duindistel | 1:28:06.6 | ||
2. | Mazuin Thibaud - Fernandez Kevin | Škoda Fabia R2 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:32:48.1 | ||
3. | Pacolet Stijn - Baeten Cederique | Ford Fiesta R2T National | RT Titanic | 1:33:29.7 |
1. | Janssens Glenn - De Geetere Tom | Porsche 911 SC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:27:20.8 | ||
2. | Baert Frank - Verhelle Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Autostal Atlantic | 1:34:32.4 | ||
3. | Mylleville Patrick - Vandersarren Jochen | Porsche 911 SC | Autostal Atlantic | 1:43:51.6 |
1. | van den Brand Mats - Smeets Eddy | BMW M3 E30 | 1:24:20.1 | |||
2. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:24:43.4 | ||
3. | Muilwijk Wim - Muilwijk Nadia | BMW M3 E46 | 1:26:22.1 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • M-Cup #1
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2017, Landen • entries/finish - 54/35 • asphalt 140,73 km
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:13.6 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:14:18.4 | ||
3. | Abbring Kevin - Tsjoen Pieter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:14:26.6 |
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:13.6 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:14:18.4 | ||
3. | Abbring Kevin - Tsjoen Pieter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:14:26.6 |
1. | de Mevius Guillaume - Louka Louis | Peugeot 208 R2 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:22:24.5 | ||
2. | Vermeire Jelle - Bruyneel Sabine | Ford Fiesta R2T | Autostal Atlantic | 1:25:33.4 | ||
3. | Pacolet Stijn - Baeten Cederique | Ford Fiesta R2T | RT Titanic | 1:26:33.9 |
1. | Monnens Gunther - Debyser Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:51.4 | ||
2. | Prinzie Stefaan - Vermeulen Sharon | Opel Ascona 400 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:23:29.9 | ||
3. | Maes Robin - Van de Walle Vicky | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:23:54.7 |
1. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:21:26.9 | ||
2. | Truyens Bert - Willekens Marc | BMW 132i E87 | RT Titanic | 1:24:17.5 | ||
3. | Hoorne Brecht - Pittellioen Michael | BMW M3 E36 Compact | Autostal Atlantic | 1:25:40.6 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • M-Cup #1
26. 2. – 27. 2. 2016, Landen • entries/finish - 70/47 • asphalt 157,50 km - (cancelled 12,83 km)
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:13:47.8 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:13:57.9 | ||
3. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:14:26.8 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:13:47.8 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:13:57.9 | ||
3. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:14:26.8 |
1. | Wagemans Joachim - De Baeremaeker Andy | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:24.6 | ||
2. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Hainaut Motor Club | 1:26:52.5 | ||
3. | Vermeire Jelle - Debergh Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:27:25.4 |
1. | Maes Robin - Vermeulen Jasper | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:23:28.0 | ||
2. | Deveux Dirk - D'alleine Kris | Ford Escort MK2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:25:08.3 | ||
3. | Soenens Wim - Beauprez Geert | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:26:23.0 |
1. | Diels Patrick - Flas Patrick | BMW M3 E36 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:20:53.3 | ||
2. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:21:10.9 | ||
3. | Braeckevelt Kurt - Caytan Steven | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:57.8 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1 • M-Cup #1
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2015, Landen • entries/finish - 55/38 • asphalt 153,71 km
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:25:11.1 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Broekaert Gert | Citroën DS3 R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:25:52.5 | ||
3. | Allart Benoît - Surson Théo | Škoda Fabia WRC | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:26:16.0 |
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 1:25:11.1 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Broekaert Gert | Citroën DS3 R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:25:52.5 | ||
3. | Allart Benoît - Surson Théo | Škoda Fabia WRC | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:26:16.0 |
1. | Pacolet Stijn - Plevoets Robbie | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:22.9 | |||
2. | Kobus Gert-Jan - Thierie Davy | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:36:38.1 | |||
3. | Geusens Polle - Geusens Sil | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:38:38.6 |
1. | Vanwijnsberghe Didier - Snoeck Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:34:19.9 | |||
2. | Decock Wim - Ghekiere Olivier | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:39:56.4 | |||
3. | Maes Jens - Pauwels Kurt | Opel Ascona B | 1:43:42.1 |
1. | Vandenberghe Tobi - Maes Bram | BMW 130i E87 | 1:30:58.4 | |||
2. | Diels Patrick - Flas Patrick | BMW M3 E36 | 1:33:23.1 | |||
3. | Braeckevelt Kurt - Caytan Steven | BMW M3 E36 | 1:35:22.6 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1
21. 2. – 22. 2. 2014, Landen • entries/finish - 56/30 • asphalt 176,35 km
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:33:17.5 | |||
2. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:33:59.4 | |||
3. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:34:30.3 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:33:17.5 | |||
2. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:33:59.4 | |||
3. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:34:30.3 |
1. | Dilley Guillaume - Brion Geoffrey | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:45:30.5 | |||
2. | de Mevius Guillaume - Borguet Eric | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:52:40.3 | |||
3. | Tanghe Arthur - Tanghe Claudie | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:55:51.9 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:45:30.2 | |||
2. | Vandenberghe Tobi - Feys Bert | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:47:29.9 | |||
3. | Janssens Glenn - Prévot Stéphane | Porsche 911 SC | 1:48:40.7 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Belgium Junior #1
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2013, Landen • entries/finish - 63/42 • asphalt 162,73 km
1. | Loix Freddy - Miclotte Frédéric | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | BFO Elitis Rally Team | 1:28:48.6 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Segers Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:02.6 | |||
3. | Lhonnay Stéphane - Pironet Vincent | Škoda Octavia WRC | Icepol Racing Team | 1:31:05.7 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Miclotte Frédéric | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | BFO Elitis Rally Team | 1:28:48.6 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Segers Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:02.6 | |||
3. | Lhonnay Stéphane - Pironet Vincent | Škoda Octavia WRC | Icepol Racing Team | 1:31:05.7 |
1. | Geusens Polle - Geusens Sil | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:37:35.2 | |||
2. | Radoux Thibault - Peeters Alexandre | Ford Fiesta R2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:38:29.0 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Icepol Racing Team | 1:39:06.1 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:36:30.4 | ||
2. | Kerkhove Christophe - Lemaire Jonathan | Porsche 911 ST | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:45:10.0 | ||
3. | Mylleville Patrick - Vandersarren Jochen | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Autostal Atlantic | 1:47:08.1 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2012, Landen • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 157,81 km
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën C4 WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:26:50.9 | ||
2. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:54.8 | ||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Vanassche Stefaan | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:33:03.6 |
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën C4 WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:26:50.9 | ||
2. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:54.8 | ||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Vanassche Stefaan | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:33:03.6 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:40:52.7 | |||
2. | Janssens Glenn - Prévot Stéphane | Porsche 911 SC | 1:41:45.1 | |||
3. | Samuel Graham - Phillips Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:45:53.0 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2011, Landen • entries/finish - 48/24 • asphalt 147,09 km
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën C4 WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:32.0 | ||
2. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:28:17.7 | ||
3. | Romain Alexandre - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C4 WRC | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:28:37.2 |
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën C4 WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:32.0 | ||
2. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:28:17.7 | ||
3. | Romain Alexandre - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C4 WRC | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:28:37.2 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Escort MK2 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:42:03.2 | ||
2. | Tytgat Tom - Depoortere Bjorn | Opel Ascona | Autostal Atlantic | 1:42:11.5 | ||
3. | Debyser Chris - Vermeulen Sharon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 1:45:00.3 |
Belgium #1 • Belgium Historic #1 • Citroën Benelux Trophy (B/NL/L) #1
26. 2. – 27. 2. 2010, Landen • entries/finish - 60/38 • asphalt 164,10 km
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Miclotte Frédéric | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:35:10.3 | ||
2. | van Eldik Mark - Buysmans Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | 1:36:32.4 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Cokelaere Cindy | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:37:12.5 |
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Miclotte Frédéric | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:35:10.3 | ||
2. | van Eldik Mark - Buysmans Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | 1:36:32.4 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Cokelaere Cindy | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:37:12.5 |
1. | Bruneel Yves - Goethals Kristof | Ford Escort MK2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:53:04.1 | ||
2. | Debyser Chris - Geerlandt François | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 1:57:40.9 | ||
3. | Mylleville Patrick - Verfaillie Gregory | Opel Manta A | Autostal Atlantic | 2:03:57.9 |
1. | Weijs Hans jnr. - Degandt Bjorn | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:45:25.7 | |||
2. | Baugnet Xavier - Jalet Johan | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:47:48.6 | ||
3. | Croes David - Daenen Valérie | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Autostal Duindistel | 1:48:04.7 |
Belgium #6 • Belgium Historic #6
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2009, Landen • entries/finish - 28/20 • asphalt 163,28 km
1. | Snijers Patrick - Cokelaere Cindy | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:39.1 | ||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Vanneste Lara | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:26:43.9 | |||
3. | Jonkers Hein - Beurskens Arno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:29:37.4 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Cokelaere Cindy | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:39.1 | ||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Vanneste Lara | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:26:43.9 | |||
3. | Jonkers Hein - Beurskens Arno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:29:37.4 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:35:47.5 | |||
2. | Monnens Gunther - Beauprez Geert | Opel Manta Transeurope | 1:36:45.8 | |||
3. | Barbier Philip - Defever Daniel | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:38:46.7 |
Belgium #7 • Belgium Historic #7 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (B)
4. 10. – 5. 10. 2008, Landen • entries/finish - 39/27 • asphalt 154,38 km
1. | Deferm Hubert - Lavaerts John | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:24:14.1 | ||
2. | Colsoul Bob - Bourguignon Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:26:50.1 | |||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Geerlandt François | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:26:54.3 |
1. | Deferm Hubert - Lavaerts John | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:24:14.1 | ||
2. | Colsoul Bob - Bourguignon Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:26:50.1 | |||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Geerlandt François | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:26:54.3 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Govaerts Rutger | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Renstal Trommelke | 1:40:48.9 | ||
2. | Barbier Philip - Defever Daniel | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Autostal Atlantic | 1:42:51.3 | ||
3. | Browne Chris - Cornwell-Browne Ali | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:43:50.3 |
1. | Baugnet Xavier - Beck Olivier | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:36:51.9 | |||
2. | Martin Anthony - Borguet Eric | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:37:23.7 | |||
3. | Berville Frédéric - Malais Christian | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 1:41:05.1 |
Belgium #7 • Belgium Historic #7 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (B) #5
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2007, Landen • entries/finish - 46/30 • asphalt 144,42 km
1. | Deferm Hubert - Lavaerts John | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:12:37.3 | |||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Smets Isidoor | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:12:41.2 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Soenens Wim | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:12:50.2 |
1. | Deferm Hubert - Lavaerts John | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:12:37.3 | |||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Smets Isidoor | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:12:41.2 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Soenens Wim | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:12:50.2 |
1. | Stringer Stephen - Gibson Andy | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:29:01.6 | |||
2. | Vercaemst Ives - Notebaert Koen | Opel Monza | 1:38:31.3 |
1. | Martin Anthony - Borguet Eric | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:23:07.4 | |||
2. | Servais Bernard - Smets Arnaud | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:23:11.2 | |||
3. | Priem Nikias - Pattyn Diederik | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:24:24.1 |
Belgium #7 • Belgium Historic #7 • RACB Rally Cup #7 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (B) #5
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2006, Landen • entries/finish - 58/35 • asphalt 148,19 km - (cancelled 11,70 km)
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 1:16:38 | |||
2. | Turrion Marc - Herbots Geert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:20:51 | |||
3. | Smets Pascal - Michiels Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:21:08 |
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 1:16:38 | |||
2. | Turrion Marc - Herbots Geert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:20:51 | |||
3. | Smets Pascal - Michiels Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:21:08 |
1. | Vandoorne Geert - Mestdag Willy | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:30:40 | |||
2. | Bergsteyn Maurice - Gommans Leo | Opel Kadett B | 1:31:02 | |||
3. | Vanderspinnen Kurt - Lintermans Lieven | Ford Cortina Lotus | 1:33:03 |
1. | Burton Caren - Louette Michaël | Citroën C2 VTS | 1:26:05 | |||
2. | Petitjean Stéphane - Dufrane Gérard | Citroën C2 VTS | 1:26:21 | |||
3. | Grooten Bertrand - Monjoie Jérôme | Citroën C2 VTS | 1:26:33 |
1. | Deblieck Marc - Peyskens Yves | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:30:43 | |||
2. | Derynck Hein - Malais Christian | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:31:19 | |||
3. | Coene Bert - Thores Werner | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:31:42 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #3 • Belgium #8 • Luxembourg • Belgium S1600 #8 • RACB Rally Cup #5
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2005, Landen • entries/finish - 45/26 • asphalt 267,67 km
1. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:16:56 | |||
2. | Bouche Xavier - Melin Fabian | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 2:17:26 | |||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Smets Isidoor | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:22:07 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:16:56 | |||
2. | Bouche Xavier - Melin Fabian | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 2:17:26 | |||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Smets Isidoor | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:22:07 |
1. | Simon Bob - Thein Didier | Honda Civic Type-R | 2:36:12 |
1. | Cherain Cédric - Jalet Johan | Citroën C2 VTS | 2:33:20 | |||
2. | Burton Caren - Louette Michaël | Citroën C2 VTS | 2:33:43 | |||
3. | Croes David - Flas Patrick | Citroën C2 VTS | 2:35:10 |
Euro Rallye Trophée • Benelux Rally Trophy #6 • Belgium #8 • Luxembourg • Belgium S1600 #6 • Challenge Citroën C2 (B) #4 • Ford Focus Racing Tour (B/NL) #6
10. 10. 2004, Landen • entries/finish - 81/59 • asphalt 172,30 km
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:24:21 | |||
2. | Van Parijs Timothy - Peyskens Yves | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:25:47 | |||
3. | Wevers Erik - Poel Michiel | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:25:49 |
1. | Simon Bob - Kalmes Luc | Honda Civic | 1:39:41 | |||
2. | Fröhlich Michael - Mergen Ingolf | Peugeot 306 GTI | 1:41:53 | |||
3. | Schroeder Ralph - Arend Luc | Nissan Almera GTi | 1:42:26 |
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:24:21 | |||
2. | Van Parijs Timothy - Peyskens Yves | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:25:47 | |||
3. | Wevers Erik - Poel Michiel | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:25:49 |
1. | Schammel Gilles - Maraite Achim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:31:36 | |||
2. | Simon Bob - Kalmes Luc | Honda Civic | 1:39:41 | |||
3. | Wagner Georges - Riwers Georges | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:40:35 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C2 S1600 | 1:29:48 | |||
2. | Guigou Emmanuel - Droeven Philippe | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:30:10 | |||
3. | Casier Bernd - Miclotte Frédéric | Fiat Punto S1600 | 1:31:44 |
1. | Vanhees Robby - Smeets Eddy | Ford Focus Kit Car | 1:37:27 |
1. | Romain Alexandre - Rasdolsky Philippe | Citroën C2 VTS | 1:37:10 | |||
2. | Boelens Stéphane - Degandt Bjorn | Citroën C2 VTS | 1:37:33 | |||
3. | Van Loo Johan - Thierie Kurt | Citroën C2 VTS | 1:37:37 |
Belgium #6 • Belgium National #6 • Belgium S1600 #6 • Challenge Citroën Saxo (B) #5
28. 9. 2003, Landen • entries/finish - 76/53 • asphalt 186,84 km
1. | Snijers Patrick - Muth John | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:42:37 | ||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Meert Davie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Autostal Duindistel | 1:48:10 | ||
3. | Bouche Xavier - Bourguignon Pierre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ecurie Le Perron | 1:48:28 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Muth John | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:42:37 | ||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Meert Davie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Autostal Duindistel | 1:48:10 | ||
3. | Bouche Xavier - Bourguignon Pierre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ecurie Le Perron | 1:48:28 |
1. | Deferm Hubert - Joachim Eric | Subaru Impreza WRX | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:49:04 | ||
2. | Barry Rob - Hardie Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:49:09 | |||
3. | Van Parijs Timothy - Declerck Kurt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Autostal Duindistel | 1:50:32 |
1. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Fiat Punto S1600 | 1:48:47 | |||
2. | Casier Bernd - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:50:44 | ||
3. | Bragard Thierry - Burniat Guy | Citroën Saxo S1600 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:51:24 |
1. | Vanhuysse Rik - Degandt Bjorn | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:55:30 | |||
2. | Genten Dominique - Schotsmans Yves | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:55:41 | |||
3. | Van Lancker Marnic - Geerlandt François | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:55:46 |
The results are combined International & National categories. Drivers were classed in either category on the basis of having competed on previous rounds of either championship.
Belgium National #6
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2002, Landen • entries/finish - 60/41 • asphalt 135,00 km
1. | Princen Kris - Marteau Guy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:50 | |||
2. | Bijvelds Peter - Bijvelds Piet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 53:58 | |||
3. | Gaban Jean-Marc - Burniat Guy | Porsche 911 RS | 55:15 |
1. | Princen Kris - Marteau Guy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:50 | |||
2. | Gaban Jean-Marc - Burniat Guy | Porsche 911 RS | 55:15 | |||
3. | Van Parijs Timothy - Miclotte Frédéric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 56:17 |
Belgium National #6
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2001, Landen • entries/finish - 45/34 • asphalt 141,99 km - (cancelled 9,00 km)
1. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:08:20 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Marteau Guy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:08:25 | |||
3. | Gaban Jean-Marc - Burniat Guy | Porsche 911 RS | 1:09:58 |
1. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:08:20 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Marteau Guy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:08:25 | |||
3. | Gaban Jean-Marc - Burniat Guy | Porsche 911 RS | 1:09:58 |
VAS #5
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2000, Landen • entries/finish - 76/52 • asphalt 125,00 km - (cancelled 8,00 km)
1. | Janssens Jan - Goddé Filip | Subaru Impreza WRX | Rallyclub Jan Janssens | 1:08:22 | ||
2. | Clauwaert Dirk - Clauwaert Stefaan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:08:48 | ||
3. | Jacobs Jan - Tritsmans Freddy | Opel Ascona B | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 1:10:52 |
1. | Janssens Jan - Goddé Filip | Subaru Impreza WRX | Rallyclub Jan Janssens | 1:08:22 | ||
2. | Clauwaert Dirk - Clauwaert Stefaan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:08:48 | ||
3. | Jacobs Jan - Tritsmans Freddy | Opel Ascona B | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 1:10:52 |
VAS #5
26. 9. 1999, Landen • Autoclub Zuid-Limburg • entries/finish - 67/56 • asphalt
1. | Schmelcher Henri - Laudus Jos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 49:21 | ||
2. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autoclub TRT | 50:10 | ||
3. | Graindor Ludo - Eben Johan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | JFO Wallonie | 50:26 |
1. | Schmelcher Henri - Laudus Jos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 49:21 | ||
2. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autoclub TRT | 50:10 | ||
3. | Graindor Ludo - Eben Johan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | JFO Wallonie | 50:26 |
VAS #6
4. 10. 1998, Landen • entries/finish - 58/45 • asphalt 82,94 km
1. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autoclub TRT | 44:48 | ||
2. | Messely Carl - Verschaeve Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Hemicuda | 46:14 | ||
3. | Verspuij sn. Peter - Verspuij jr. Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX | JFO Wallonie | 47:52 |
1. | Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autoclub TRT | 44:48 | ||
2. | Messely Carl - Verschaeve Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Hemicuda | 46:14 | ||
3. | Verspuij sn. Peter - Verspuij jr. Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX | JFO Wallonie | 47:52 |
ERC #15 (coef 5) • Belgium #4
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1991, Landen • entries/finish - 88/55 • asphalt - gravel 287,00 km
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:27:52 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:30:37 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:34:36 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:27:52 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:30:37 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:34:36 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:27:52 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:30:37 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:34:36 |
ERC #19 (coef 5) • Belgium #3
25. 5. – 26. 5. 1990, Landen • entries/finish - 82/48 • asphalt - gravel 288,00 km
1. | Duez Marc - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Fina Rally Team | 2:44:59 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Delvaux Dany | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:47:45 | ||
3. | Timmers Marc - Prévot Stéphane | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 2:50:01 |
1. | Duez Marc - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Fina Rally Team | 2:44:59 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Delvaux Dany | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:47:45 | ||
3. | Timmers Marc - Prévot Stéphane | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 2:50:01 |
1. | Duez Marc - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Fina Rally Team | 2:44:59 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Delvaux Dany | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:47:45 | ||
3. | Timmers Marc - Prévot Stéphane | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 2:50:01 |
ERC #13 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Belgium #3 • Challenge Citroën AX (B) #5
4. 5. – 6. 5. 1989, Landen • entries/finish - 91/55 • asphalt - gravel 282,20 km
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 2:48:25 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:45 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Racing | 2:52:37 |
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 2:48:25 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:45 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Racing | 2:52:37 |
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 2:48:25 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:45 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Racing | 2:52:37 |
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 2:48:25 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:45 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Racing | 2:52:37 |
1. | Leruth Philippe - Elst Jean-François | Citroën AX Sport | East Belgian Racing Team | 3:11:58 | ||
2. | Vanderheijden Roland - Gonay Marc | Citroën AX Sport | Ecurie Hesbaye | 3:13:57 | ||
3. | Jamar Patrick - Boelens Stéphane | Citroën AX Sport | Ecurie Le Perron | 3:14:49 |
ERC #12 (coef 2) • Belgium #4 • Nederland #5 • Challenge Citroën AX (B) #7
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1988, Landen • entries/finish - 97/53 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:01:48 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Harryman Terry | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 3:03:55 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:04:28 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:01:48 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Harryman Terry | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 3:03:55 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:04:28 |
1. | Lovell Mark - Harryman Terry | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 3:03:55 | ||
2. | Vossen Henk - Findhammer Johan | Audi 80 Quattro | Radson Audi Team | 3:21:34 | ||
3. | van Merksteijn sn. Peter - Oosterbaan Ruud | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Dealer Team Holland | 3:24:02 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:01:48 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Harryman Terry | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 3:03:55 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:04:28 |
1. | Timmers Marc - Simar Jean-Paul | Citroën AX Sport | 3:30:55 | |||
2. | Jamar Patrick - Menage Philippe | Citroën AX Sport | Ecurie Le Perron | 3:41:08 | ||
3. | Vannevel Yvan - Crombez Godelieve | Citroën AX Sport | Scuderia Tornacum | 3:45:56 |
ERC #17 (coef 1) • Belgium #4 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (B) #4 • Toyota Starlet Cup (B) #4
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1987, Landen • entries/finish - 119/65 • asphalt - gravel 258,98 km
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Belga Team | 2:52:26 | ||
2. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:54:48 | |||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - Callewaert Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:59:41 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Belga Team | 2:52:26 | ||
2. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:54:48 | |||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - Callewaert Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:59:41 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Belga Team | 2:52:26 | ||
2. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:54:48 | |||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - Callewaert Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:59:41 |
1. | Schmite Pascal - Dricot Dominique | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Peugeot Team Belgium | 3:12:02 | ||
2. | Mast Louis - Bielen Benny | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Peugeot Team Belgium | 3:18:12 | ||
3. | "Doum" - "Chou" | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Peugeot Team Belgium | 3:22:48 |
1. | Bodson Yannick - Robert Alain | Toyota Starlet | IMC Toyota | 3:22:41 | ||
2. | Dorsimont Bernard - Sevrin Marc | Toyota Starlet | IMC Toyota | 3:24:46 | ||
3. | Hosten Ronny - Maes Kurt | Toyota Starlet | IMC Toyota | 3:29:53 |
ERC #13 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Belgium #3 (coef 1.2) • Toyota Starlet Cup (B) #3
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Landen • entries/finish - 106/54 • asphalt - gravel 438,40 km
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 4:19:48 | ||
2. | Panontin Mario - Ferfoglia Mario | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 4:27:18 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 4:33:20 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 4:19:48 | ||
2. | Panontin Mario - Ferfoglia Mario | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 4:27:18 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 4:33:20 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 4:19:48 | ||
2. | Panontin Mario - Ferfoglia Mario | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 4:27:18 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 4:33:20 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 4:19:48 | ||
2. | Panontin Mario - Ferfoglia Mario | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 4:27:18 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 4:33:20 |
1. | Lambert Michel - Lambert Jeanine | Toyota Starlet | IMC Toyota | 5:19:53 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Toyota Starlet | IMC Toyota | 5:22:10 | ||
3. | Dorsimont Bernard - Overberg Didier | Toyota Starlet | IMC Toyota | 5:27:34 |
ERC #16 (coef 1) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Belgium #5
17. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 85/41 • asphalt - gravel 422,70 km - (cancelled 11,26 km)
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:53:25 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 3:56:39 | ||
3. | Reginster Thierry - Biar Georges | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:02:42 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:53:25 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 3:56:39 | ||
3. | Reginster Thierry - Biar Georges | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:02:42 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:53:25 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 3:56:39 | ||
3. | Reginster Thierry - Biar Georges | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:02:42 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:53:25 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 3:56:39 | ||
3. | Reginster Thierry - Biar Georges | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:02:42 |
ERC #21 (coef 1) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Belgium #5 • Nederland #8
1. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 90/41 • asphalt - gravel 394,49 km
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:05:20 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Vredestein Rally Team | 4:11:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 4:11:36 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:05:20 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Vredestein Rally Team | 4:11:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 4:11:36 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:05:20 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Vredestein Rally Team | 4:11:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 4:11:36 |
1. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Vredestein Rally Team | 4:11:21 | ||
2. | Kryszak Werner - Witt Peter | Opel Ascona i2000 | Mantzel Opel Tuning | 4:53:28 | ||
3. | Klodzinsky Peter - Hetzel Harro | Toyota Starlet | 5:04:00 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 4:05:20 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Vredestein Rally Team | 4:11:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 4:11:36 |
ERC #17 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Belgium #4 • MG Metro Cup (B) #3
13. 5. – 15. 5. 1983, Landen • entries/finish - 123/52 • asphalt - gravel 413,94 km - (cancelled 26,69 km)
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 3:56:30 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 3:59:09 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:52 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 3:56:30 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 3:59:09 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:52 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 3:56:30 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 3:59:09 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:52 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 3:56:30 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Porsche 911 SC | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 3:59:09 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:02:52 |
1. | Roothaert Flory - Darimont Henri | MG Metro 1300 S | 5:16:02 | |||
2. | "Daddy Sepa" - Dorchy Bernard | MG Metro 1300 S | 5:22:36 | |||
3. | Wouters Louis - Tuts Willy | MG Metro 1300 S | 5:31:37 |
ERC #20 (coef 1) • West Euro Rally Cup #2 • Belgium #4 • Nederland #5 • MG Metro Cup (B) #3
21. 5. – 23. 5. 1982, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 120/56 • asphalt - gravel 473,85 km - (cancelled 22,16 km)
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4:44:36 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:46:20 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:47:32 |
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4:44:36 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:46:20 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:47:32 |
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4:44:36 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:46:20 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:47:32 |
1. | Bestebreurtje John - Dickhout Bob | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 5:21:20 | |||
2. | Verspuij sn. Peter - Badenberg Theo | Opel Ascona i2000 | 5:27:10 | |||
3. | Hoes Johnny jnr. - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Ascona i2000 | Telstar | 5:27:28 |
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4:44:36 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:46:20 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:47:32 |
1. | Laoureux Pierre - Collin Marcel | MG Metro 1300 S | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 6:16:19 | ||
2. | De Potter Pierre - Dorchy Bernard | MG Metro 1300 S | Scuderia Tornacum | 6:27:09 | ||
3. | Jacquemin-Lebeau Dorothée - Placq Marie-Françoise | MG Metro 1300 S | 6:31:32 |
ERC #24 (coef 1) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Belgium #3 • Nederland #4
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1981, Landen • entries/finish - 143/79 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 4:18:19 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Cattini Motorsport | 4:19:14 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:20:14 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 4:18:19 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Cattini Motorsport | 4:19:14 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:20:14 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 4:18:19 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Cattini Motorsport | 4:19:14 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:20:14 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno | Opel Ascona i2000 | 4:38:41 | |||
2. | Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe | Porsche 911 SC | 4:42:25 | |||
3. | Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 4:44:48 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 4:18:19 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Cattini Motorsport | 4:19:14 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:20:14 |
West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Belgium #5 • Nederland #3
16. 5. – 18. 5. 1980, Landen • entries/finish - 105/39 • asphalt - gravel 450,00 km
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:57:00 | |||
2. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:58:26 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 5:03:59 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:57:00 | |||
2. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:58:26 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 5:03:59 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno | Opel Kadett GT/E | Dealer Opel Team Holland | 5:13:52 | ||
2. | Sørensen Torben - Sørensen Jessi | Renault 5 Alpine | Renault Rally Team | 5:38:04 | ||
3. | Verspuij sn. Peter - Dubbeldam Piet | Opel Ascona i2000 | 5:48:41 |
1. | Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:58:26 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MAC Heusden | 5:03:59 | ||
3. | Boon Jos - Toussaint Guillaume | Opel Kadett GT/E | Scuderia Lovaniensis | 5:15:30 |
West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Belgium #5 • Nederland #3 • Benelux Rally Trophy (B/NL/L) #3
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1979, Landen • entries/finish - 97/42 • asphalt - gravel
1. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat | 4:51:30 | ||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:55:16 | ||
3. | van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:55:28 |
1. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat | 4:51:30 | ||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:55:16 | ||
3. | van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:55:28 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:55:28 | ||
2. | van der Lee Henk - Vogt Reinout | Opel Kadett GT/E | Dealer Opel Team Holland | 5:23:48 | ||
3. | Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 5:24:37 |
1. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat | 4:51:30 | ||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:55:16 | ||
3. | "Chavan" - Symens Eric | BMW 323i E21 | Kinley-Gitanes | 5:06:43 |
1. | "Didi" - Pauly André | Fiat 131 Abarth | Squadra Fiat | 4:51:30 | ||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 4:55:16 | ||
3. | van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | Dealer Team Vauxhall | 4:55:28 |
ERC #25 (coef 1) • Belgium #4 • Benelux Rally Trophy (B/NL/L) #4
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1978, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 64/32 • asphalt - gravel 354,19 km - (cancelled 22,41 km)
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:50:12 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 3:52:07 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:50:12 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 3:52:07 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:50:12 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 3:52:07 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:50:12 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autoclub Excelsior | 3:52:07 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:03:42 | |||
2. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:05:08 | |||
3. | Roothaert Flory - Symens Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:06:33 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:03:42 | |||
2. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:05:08 | |||
3. | van der Marel Jan - Berkhof Jan | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:08:49 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Bessem Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:03:42 | |||
2. | Roothaert Flory - Symens Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | 2:06:33 | |||
3. | Balthasar Christian - Janssens Daniel | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 2:08:58 |
Belgium #7 (coef 2)
1. 5. – 2. 5. 1976, Landen • entries/finish - 91/42 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:53:49 | |||
2. | Balthasar Christian - Materne Josy | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:59:54 | |||
3. | De Brauwer Leon - Raemdonck Freddy | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 2:02:33 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:53:49 | |||
2. | Balthasar Christian - Materne Josy | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:59:54 | |||
3. | De Brauwer Leon - Raemdonck Freddy | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 2:02:33 |
Belgium #9
21. 9. – 22. 9. 1975, Landen • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:23 | |||
2. | "Gustavson" - Declerck Werner | Porsche 911 Carrera | 52:58 | |||
3. | Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 56:16 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:23 | |||
2. | "Gustavson" - Declerck Werner | Porsche 911 Carrera | 52:58 | |||
3. | Plas Willy - "Chavan" | Renault 17 Gordini | 59:17 |
Belgium #5
4. 5. – 5. 5. 1974, Landen • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Plas Willy - Maes Christian | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:59 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Lopes Alain | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 5:04 | |||
3. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" | Ford Escort Mexico | 5:57 |
1. | Plas Willy - Maes Christian | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:59 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Lopes Alain | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 5:04 | |||
3. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" | Ford Escort Mexico | 5:57 |
Belgium Criterium #5
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1973, Landen • entries/finish - 112/43 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Thonon Joseph - Duyckaerts Jean-Paul | Ford Escort Mexico | 10:00 | |||
2. | Bawin René - de Rosée Fréderic | BMW 1600 TI | 14:00 | |||
3. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Jimmy" | Ford Escort RS | 18:00 |
1. | Thonon Joseph - Duyckaerts Jean-Paul | Ford Escort Mexico | 10:00 | |||
2. | Bawin René - de Rosée Fréderic | BMW 1600 TI | 14:00 | |||
3. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Jimmy" | Ford Escort RS | 18:00 |
Belgium Criterium #6
6. 5. – 7. 5. 1972, Landen, Walshoutem • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 95/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 2:00 | |||
2. | Plas Willy - Van Loo Willy | BMW 1600 | 3:00 | |||
3. | Verhulst Guy - Berger Pierre | Renault 12 Gordini | 5:00 |
1. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 2:00 | |||
2. | Plas Willy - Van Loo Willy | BMW 1600 | 3:00 | |||
3. | Verhulst Guy - Berger Pierre | Renault 12 Gordini | 5:00 |