21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
SS3 Glascoe
1. |
#3 |
Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
5:51 | ||
2. |
#4 |
McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
5:55 |
+4 + 4 | |
3. |
#2 |
Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
5:58 |
+7 + 3 | |
4. |
#7 |
Brookes Russell - Broad Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
6:01 |
+10 + 3 | |
5. |
#8 |
Kaby Terry - Nicholson Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
6:05 |
+14 + 4 | |
6. |
#1 |
Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn Audi Quattro A1 |
B12 Group B |
6:10 |
+19 + 5 | |
7. |
#15 |
Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
6:13 |
+22 + 3 | |
8. |
#14 |
Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
6:15 |
+24 + 2 | |
9. |
#34 |
Tilke Ian - Freeman Roger Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:16 |
+25 + 1 | |
10. |
#9 |
Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar Porsche 930 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
6:21 |
+30 + 5 | |
= |
#43 |
Freestone Martin R. - Gittins J. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:21 |
+30 + 0 | |
12. |
#40 |
Elsmore Graham - Edwards Alyn Triumph TR7 V8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
6:22 |
+31 + 1 | |
= |
#95 |
Lyons Robin - McCanny Seamus Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
6:22 |
+31 + 0 | |
14. |
#39 |
Pattison Mike - Taylor David Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:27 |
+36 + 5 | |
15. |
#38 |
Higgins Tony - Holmes Andrew Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:31 |
+40 + 4 | |
16. |
#6 |
Eklund Per - Whittock Dave Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Liftback E70 |
A6 Group A |
6:32 |
+41 + 1 | |
17. |
#41 |
Dodsworth John - Kennedy John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:33 |
+42 + 1 | |
18. |
#16 |
Corkill Ian - Byron Mike Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 |
B12 Group B |
6:34 |
+43 + 1 | |
= |
#18 |
Weatherley John - Morgan Ronan Citroën Visa Chrono |
B10 Group B |
6:34 |
+43 + 0 | |
20. |
#57 |
Midgley John - Bodman Andrew Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
6:37 |
+46 + 3 | |
21. |
#13 |
Wilson Malcolm - Short Phil Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
6:42 |
+51 + 5 | |
= |
#42 |
Gooding Russell - Farrelly Alan Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
6:42 |
+51 + 0 | |
23. |
#5 |
Duez Marc - Lux Willy Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
B11 Group B |
6:43 |
+52 + 1 | |
= |
#12 |
Lord Chris - Gormley Kevin Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) |
A8 Group A |
6:43 |
+52 + 0 | |
= |
#96 |
Leece Glenn - Bettridge Patrick Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
6:43 |
+52 + 0 | |
26. |
#58 |
Cathcart Ian - Scott Peter Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 Group A |
6:45 |
+54 + 2 | |
27. |
#105 |
Price David - Warner Simon Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
6:46 |
+55 + 1 | |
28. |
#55 |
Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan E. Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
6:47 |
+56 + 1 | |
= |
#99 |
Turkington Trevor - Hughes Eric Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
6:47 |
+56 + 0 | |
30. |
#45 |
Chuck Nicholson - Millington John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:48 |
+57 + 1 | |
= |
#52 |
Calvin Ian - Calvin Samuel 'Uel' Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:48 |
+57 + 0 | |
32. |
#10 |
Woodner Jon - Orrick David Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
6:50 |
+59 + 2 | |
= |
#19 |
Fraser Alan - Leckey James Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
6:50 |
+59 + 0 | |
34. |
#49 |
Peake Ralph - Tarrant John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
6:51 |
+1:00 + 1 | |
35. |
#56 |
Hughes Ian - Fellows Steve BMW 323i |
A8 Group A |
6:52 |
+1:01 + 1 | |
36. |
#44 |
Taylor Philip John - Taylor P. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
6:53 |
+1:02 + 1 | |
37. |
#59 |
Sutherland James - McMahon Tony Mazda RX-7 |
A8 Group A |
6:55 |
+1:04 + 2 | |
38. |
#69 |
Vaughan Peter - Watkins Paul Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
6:57 |
+1:06 + 2 | |
39. |
#22 |
Bartelski Konrad - Wilson Neil Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 Group B |
6:58 |
+1:07 + 1 | |
= |
#23 |
Sutherland Alistair - Harris N. Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
6:58 |
+1:07 + 0 | |
41. |
#113 |
O'Neill Raymond - Kay Andy Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
6:59 |
+1:08 + 1 | |
42. |
#21 |
Martin Brett - Parrott Rob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
7:01 |
+1:10 + 2 | |
= |
#53 |
Price Mike - Cocker Mike Triumph TR8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
7:01 |
+1:10 + 0 | |
= |
#110 |
Kirkpatrick John - Parker Steve Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
7:01 |
+1:10 + 0 | |
= |
#122 |
Kniveton Colin - Kniveton Barbara Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:01 |
+1:10 + 0 | |
46. |
#11 |
Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed Audi 80 Quattro |
A8 Group A |
7:02 |
+1:11 + 1 | |
= |
#26 |
Barnes Jeremy Charles - Lees A. Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
7:02 |
+1:11 + 0 | |
= |
#66 |
Calvert Neil - Read Dave Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A7 Group A |
7:02 |
+1:11 + 0 | |
= |
#117 |
Clark Kevin - Bland Peter Talbot Sunbeam |
2/14 Group 2 |
7:02 |
+1:11 + 0 | |
50. |
#103 |
Bailey Don - Houghton Frances Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:03 |
+1:12 + 1 | |
= |
#114 |
Holloway Derek - Prentice Rowand Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:03 |
+1:12 + 0 | |
= |
#116 |
Skidmore Ken - Savage Kevin Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:03 |
+1:12 + 0 | |
53. |
#48 |
O'Brien Hugh - McCullach P. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
7:05 |
+1:14 + 2 | |
54. |
#63 |
Morley John - Meadows John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
7:07 |
+1:16 + 2 | |
55. |
#50 |
Jemison Ian - Collister Graham Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
7:08 |
+1:17 + 1 | |
= |
#64 |
Kelso Bruce - Dewdney Peter Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
7:08 |
+1:17 + 0 | |
57. |
#17 |
Price John - Davies Derrick Renault 5 Turbo |
B11 Group B |
7:09 |
+1:18 + 1 | |
= |
#84 |
Atkinson Chris - Grist Nicky Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
A6 Group A |
7:09 |
+1:18 + 0 | |
= |
#94 |
Bradshaw Ian - Quayle Norman Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 Group A |
7:09 |
+1:18 + 0 | |
60. |
#28 |
Smith Geoff - Barker Bob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
7:10 |
+1:19 + 1 | |
61. |
#65 |
Ripley Peter - Fitzsimmons Neil Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
7:11 |
+1:20 + 1 | |
62. |
#97 |
Leece David - Leece Geoffrey Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:12 |
+1:21 + 1 | |
63. |
#27 |
Morrison Robert - Fairfield S. Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
7:13 |
+1:22 + 1 | |
= |
#102 |
Duggan Barry - Marshall Mike Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:13 |
+1:22 + 0 | |
65. |
#70 |
Harrison Ian - Duerden Andrew Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
7:15 |
+1:24 + 2 | |
= |
#92 |
Saville Willy - Mansley Chris Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
7:15 |
+1:24 + 0 | |
67. |
#62 |
Ellison Mark - Peters Bill Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
7:17 |
+1:26 + 2 | |
= |
#98 |
Fleming Trevor - Millar George Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
7:17 |
+1:26 + 0 | |
69. |
#73 |
Hockly Harry - Evans Graham Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
7:18 |
+1:27 + 1 | |
= |
#87 |
Poole Allan - Fullerton Mary Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
7:18 |
+1:27 + 0 | |
71. |
#67 |
Wiggins Brian - Shepherd Tony Vauxhall Astra GTE |
A6 Group A |
7:19 |
+1:28 + 1 | |
72. |
#68 |
Kermode Adrian - McClements A. Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
7:20 |
+1:29 + 1 | |
= |
#101 |
Bragg Ken - Cleator John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:20 |
+1:29 + 0 | |
74. |
#86 |
Wilson Terry - Wray Ian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
7:21 |
+1:30 + 1 | |
75. |
#51 |
Thompson Peter - Parker John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
7:22 |
+1:31 + 1 | |
76. |
#82 |
Clery Tony - MJ Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 Group A |
7:23 |
+1:32 + 1 | |
77. |
#31 |
Knowles David - Reid Robin Lada 1600 |
B10 Group B |
7:24 |
+1:33 + 1 | |
78. |
#112 |
Baines Dave - Huxley Mal Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
7:26 |
+1:35 + 2 | |
79. |
#32 |
Cathcart Harry - Ogle George Ford Escort RS 2000 |
B11 Group B |
7:27 |
+1:36 + 1 | |
= |
#47 |
Walker Barry - Tomkinson Alan Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
7:27 |
+1:36 + 0 | |
81. |
#80 |
Head Robert - Goodrick Alan Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
7:28 |
+1:37 + 1 | |
= |
#83 |
Clayton Phil - Dunhill Richard Toyota Starlet |
A5 Group A |
7:28 |
+1:37 + 0 | |
83. |
#81 |
Moxon John - Moxon Stephen Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
7:29 |
+1:38 + 1 | |
84. |
#72 |
Wood John - Watmough Peter Ford Escort |
A5 Group A |
7:32 |
+1:41 + 3 | |
= |
#78 |
Dodd Tristan - Youd John Ford Capri |
A8 Group A |
7:32 |
+1:41 + 0 | |
86. |
#111 |
Hill Charles - Ulyatt Stuart Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
7:33 |
+1:42 + 1 | |
87. |
#129 |
Swain Ed - Simpson Joanna Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
7:35 |
+1:44 + 2 | |
88. |
#77 |
Easton Steven - Wasley Martin Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
7:37 |
+1:46 + 2 | |
89. |
#118 |
Thompson Martin - Targett Carole Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
7:39 |
+1:48 + 2 | |
= |
#124 |
Shipp Bryan - Waldron E. Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
N2 Group N |
7:39 |
+1:48 + 0 | |
91. |
#85 |
Rogerson Paul - Stowell Steve Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
7:41 |
+1:50 + 2 | |
92. |
#104 |
Sørensen Jens Åge - Knudsen S. Nissan Cherry |
2/13 Group 2 |
7:44 |
+1:53 + 3 | |
93. |
#29 |
Poulton John - Beattie Gary Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
7:47 |
+1:56 + 3 | |
94. |
#88 |
Ferguson John - McBride Ann Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
7:53 |
+2:02 + 6 | |
= |
#106 |
Craine David - Bridson David Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/16 Group 2 |
7:53 |
+2:02 + 0 | |
96. |
#115 |
Hornett Tony - Fryer Derek Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
7:54 |
+2:03 + 1 | |
97. |
#91 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier W. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
7:55 |
+2:04 + 1 | |
= |
#125 |
Anderson Pat - Phillips Tony Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
7:55 |
+2:04 + 0 | |
99. |
#108 |
Noellner Dieter - Fries Karl Renault 5 Alpine |
2/14 Group 2 |
8:00 |
+2:09 + 5 | |
100. |
#89 |
Boyes Dave - Leuchars Nick Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
8:02 |
+2:11 + 2 | |
101. |
#120 |
Carpenter Dudley - Catling John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
8:03 |
+2:12 + 1 | |
102. |
#30 |
Krahner Rolf - Bertilsson Kurt Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
8:04 |
+2:13 + 1 | |
103. |
#127 |
Clarkson David - Murphy Noel Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
8:08 |
+2:17 + 4 | |
104. |
#100 |
Dale Martin - Dale Lorraine Mini 1275 GT |
2/13 Group 2 |
8:11 |
+2:20 + 3 | |
105. |
#126 |
Nieschwitz Walter - Pathe Karl Talbot Samba |
N1 Group N |
8:14 |
+2:23 + 3 | |
106. |
#123 |
Klodzinsky Peter - Schwinem Klaus Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N2 Group N |
8:16 |
+2:25 + 2 | |
107. |
#75 |
Broekhuis Tony - Oneandahalf Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 Group A |
8:17 |
+2:26 + 1 | |
= |
#128 |
Buckley John - Jones Steve Lada 1200 |
A5 Group A |
8:17 |
+2:26 + 0 | |
109. |
#121 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Iliev V. Lada 1600 |
2/14 Group 2 |
8:22 |
+2:31 + 5 | |
110. |
#79 |
Hewison Michael - Corlett John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
8:25 |
+2:34 + 3 | |
= |
#93 |
Harden Derek - Ambler Miles Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
8:25 |
+2:34 + 0 | |
112. |
#71 |
Abendroth Helge - Gastens Josef Opel Kadett SR |
A5 Group A |
8:28 |
+2:37 + 3 | |
113. |
#90 |
Stevens John - McGhee Malcolm Mazda RX-7 |
A8 Group A |
8:48 |
+2:57 + 20 | |
114. |
#130 |
Lace Stephen - Parker Tony Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
9:36 |
+3:45 + 48 | |
115. |
#119 |
Armstead Glenn - Long Nigel Ford Escort |
2/14 Group 2 |
10:04 |
+4:13 + 28 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
17:21 |
||
2. +1
|
#3 |
Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
17:30 |
+9 +9 | |
3. −1
|
#4 |
McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
17:33 |
+12 +3 | |
4. +1
|
#8 |
Kaby Terry - Nicholson Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
18:02 |
+41 +29 | |
5. +2
|
#7 |
Brookes Russell - Broad Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
18:12 |
+51 +10 | |
6. −2
|
#43 |
Freestone Martin R. - Gittins J. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
18:17 |
+56 +5 | |
7. −1
|
#34 |
Tilke Ian - Freeman Roger Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
18:26 |
+1:05 +9 | |
8. +3
|
#1 |
Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn Audi Quattro A1 |
B12 Group B |
18:27 |
+1:06 +1 | |
= −1
|
#14 |
Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
18:27 |
+1:06 +0 | |
10. −1
|
#15 |
Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
18:28 |
+1:07 +1 | |
11. −1
|
#40 |
Elsmore Graham - Edwards Alyn Triumph TR7 V8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
18:38 |
+1:17 +10 | |
12. +1
|
#95 |
Lyons Robin - McCanny Seamus Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
18:42 |
+1:21 +4 | |
13. −1
|
#39 |
Pattison Mike - Taylor David Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
18:46 |
+1:25 +4 | |
14. +1
|
#57 |
Midgley John - Bodman Andrew Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
19:02 |
+1:41 +16 | |
15. −1
|
#96 |
Leece Glenn - Bettridge Patrick Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
19:06 |
+1:45 +4 | |
16. +3
|
#38 |
Higgins Tony - Holmes Andrew Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
19:07 0:20 |
+1:46 +1 | |
17. +2
|
#41 |
Dodsworth John - Kennedy John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
19:09 |
+1:48 +2 | |
18. −2
|
#42 |
Gooding Russell - Farrelly Alan Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
19:11 |
+1:50 +2 | |
19. +9
|
#18 |
Weatherley John - Morgan Ronan Citroën Visa Chrono |
B10 Group B |
19:20 |
+1:59 +9 | |
20. +2
|
#55 |
Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan E. Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
19:25 |
+2:04 +5 | |
21. +16
|
#9 |
Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar Porsche 930 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
19:26 |
+2:05 +1 | |
= +5
|
#13 |
Wilson Malcolm - Short Phil Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
19:26 |
+2:05 +0 | |
= −1
|
#45 |
Chuck Nicholson - Millington John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
19:26 |
+2:05 +0 | |
= −6
|
#56 |
Hughes Ian - Fellows Steve BMW 323i |
A8 Group A |
19:26 |
+2:05 +0 | |
25. −8
|
#59 |
Sutherland James - McMahon Tony Mazda RX-7 |
A8 Group A |
19:28 |
+2:07 +2 | |
26. −1
|
#105 |
Price David - Warner Simon Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
19:29 |
+2:08 +1 | |
27. −5
|
#44 |
Taylor Philip John - Taylor P. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
19:31 |
+2:10 +2 | |
28. +1
|
#58 |
Cathcart Ian - Scott Peter Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 Group A |
19:33 |
+2:12 +2 | |
29. −4
|
#49 |
Peake Ralph - Tarrant John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
19:34 |
+2:13 +1 | |
30. −9
|
#48 |
O'Brien Hugh - McCullach P. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
19:42 |
+2:21 +8 | |
31. +5
|
#5 |
Duez Marc - Lux Willy Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
B11 Group B |
19:43 |
+2:22 +1 | |
32. +3
|
#99 |
Turkington Trevor - Hughes Eric Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
19:45 |
+2:24 +2 | |
33. −3
|
#110 |
Kirkpatrick John - Parker Steve Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
19:50 |
+2:29 +5 | |
= −3
|
#113 |
O'Neill Raymond - Kay Andy Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
19:50 |
+2:29 +0 | |
35. +6
|
#12 |
Lord Chris - Gormley Kevin Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) |
A8 Group A |
19:54 |
+2:33 +4 | |
36. −4
|
#66 |
Calvert Neil - Read Dave Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A7 Group A |
19:56 |
+2:35 +2 | |
37. +3
|
#52 |
Calvin Ian - Calvin Samuel 'Uel' Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
19:58 |
+2:37 +2 | |
= −5
|
#116 |
Skidmore Ken - Savage Kevin Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
19:58 |
+2:37 +0 | |
39. |
#10 |
Woodner Jon - Orrick David Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
19:59 |
+2:38 +1 | |
= −6
|
#117 |
Clark Kevin - Bland Peter Talbot Sunbeam |
2/14 Group 2 |
19:59 |
+2:38 +0 | |
41. −3
|
#69 |
Vaughan Peter - Watkins Paul Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
20:04 |
+2:43 +5 | |
42. +3
|
#19 |
Fraser Alan - Leckey James Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
20:06 0:10 |
+2:45 +2 | |
43. |
#122 |
Kniveton Colin - Kniveton Barbara Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
20:13 |
+2:52 +7 | |
44. −1
|
#50 |
Jemison Ian - Collister Graham Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
20:20 |
+2:59 +7 | |
45. +25
|
#16 |
Corkill Ian - Byron Mike Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 |
B12 Group B |
20:25 0:30 |
+3:04 +5 | |
46. −5
|
#70 |
Harrison Ian - Duerden Andrew Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
20:26 |
+3:05 +1 | |
= +4
|
#114 |
Holloway Derek - Prentice Rowand Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
20:26 |
+3:05 +0 | |
48. +4
|
#103 |
Bailey Don - Houghton Frances Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
20:28 |
+3:07 +2 | |
49. +10
|
#22 |
Bartelski Konrad - Wilson Neil Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 Group B |
20:31 |
+3:10 +3 | |
50. −2
|
#87 |
Poole Allan - Fullerton Mary Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
20:39 |
+3:18 +8 | |
51. +5
|
#64 |
Kelso Bruce - Dewdney Peter Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
20:40 |
+3:19 +1 | |
= +1
|
#65 |
Ripley Peter - Fitzsimmons Neil Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
20:40 0:10 |
+3:19 +0 | |
53. −3
|
#67 |
Wiggins Brian - Shepherd Tony Vauxhall Astra GTE |
A6 Group A |
20:41 |
+3:20 +1 | |
54. −8
|
#82 |
Clery Tony - MJ Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 Group A |
20:43 |
+3:22 +2 | |
55. −9
|
#112 |
Baines Dave - Huxley Mal Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
20:46 |
+3:25 +3 | |
56. +8
|
#11 |
Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed Audi 80 Quattro |
A8 Group A |
20:47 |
+3:26 +1 | |
= +4
|
#84 |
Atkinson Chris - Grist Nicky Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
A6 Group A |
20:47 |
+3:26 +0 | |
58. +3
|
#28 |
Smith Geoff - Barker Bob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
20:48 0:10 |
+3:27 +1 | |
59. +7
|
#21 |
Martin Brett - Parrott Rob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
20:49 |
+3:28 +1 | |
60. −1
|
#62 |
Ellison Mark - Peters Bill Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
20:50 |
+3:29 +1 | |
= −13
|
#81 |
Moxon John - Moxon Stephen Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
20:50 |
+3:29 +0 | |
62. +11
|
#23 |
Sutherland Alistair - Harris N. Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
20:53 0:40 |
+3:32 +3 | |
= −8
|
#51 |
Thompson Peter - Parker John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
20:53 |
+3:32 +0 | |
= +7
|
#53 |
Price Mike - Cocker Mike Triumph TR8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
20:53 0:30 |
+3:32 +0 | |
= −9
|
#86 |
Wilson Terry - Wray Ian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
20:53 |
+3:32 +0 | |
66. −1
|
#94 |
Bradshaw Ian - Quayle Norman Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 Group A |
20:56 |
+3:35 +3 | |
67. −4
|
#68 |
Kermode Adrian - McClements A. Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
20:59 |
+3:38 +3 | |
68. −12
|
#83 |
Clayton Phil - Dunhill Richard Toyota Starlet |
A5 Group A |
21:00 |
+3:39 +1 | |
69. −1
|
#92 |
Saville Willy - Mansley Chris Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
21:04 0:20 |
+3:43 +4 | |
70. −17
|
#118 |
Thompson Martin - Targett Carole Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
21:08 |
+3:47 +4 | |
71. +1
|
#98 |
Fleming Trevor - Millar George Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
21:11 |
+3:50 +3 | |
72. +2
|
#102 |
Duggan Barry - Marshall Mike Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
21:12 |
+3:51 +1 | |
73. −4
|
#80 |
Head Robert - Goodrick Alan Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
21:18 |
+3:57 +6 | |
74. −8
|
#129 |
Swain Ed - Simpson Joanna Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
21:23 |
+4:02 +5 | |
75. +5
|
#27 |
Morrison Robert - Fairfield S. Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
21:35 |
+4:14 +12 | |
76. −1
|
#72 |
Wood John - Watmough Peter Ford Escort |
A5 Group A |
21:39 |
+4:18 +4 | |
77. −2
|
#111 |
Hill Charles - Ulyatt Stuart Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
21:40 |
+4:19 +1 | |
78. +7
|
#17 |
Price John - Davies Derrick Renault 5 Turbo |
B11 Group B |
21:42 |
+4:21 +2 | |
79. −2
|
#77 |
Easton Steven - Wasley Martin Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
21:47 |
+4:26 +5 | |
80. |
#78 |
Dodd Tristan - Youd John Ford Capri |
A8 Group A |
21:54 |
+4:33 +7 | |
81. +1
|
#32 |
Cathcart Harry - Ogle George Ford Escort RS 2000 |
B11 Group B |
21:56 |
+4:35 +2 | |
82. −4
|
#85 |
Rogerson Paul - Stowell Steve Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
21:57 |
+4:36 +1 | |
= −4
|
#124 |
Shipp Bryan - Waldron E. Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
N2 Group N |
21:57 |
+4:36 +0 | |
84. +9
|
#63 |
Morley John - Meadows John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
21:59 |
+4:38 +2 | |
85. +23
|
#6 |
Eklund Per - Whittock Dave Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Liftback E70 |
A6 Group A |
22:08 |
+4:47 +9 | |
86. +9
|
#73 |
Hockly Harry - Evans Graham Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
22:11 |
+4:50 +3 | |
87. |
#104 |
Sørensen Jens Åge - Knudsen S. Nissan Cherry |
2/13 Group 2 |
22:19 |
+4:58 +8 | |
88. −4
|
#88 |
Ferguson John - McBride Ann Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
22:24 0:10 |
+5:03 +5 | |
= −7
|
#91 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier W. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
22:24 |
+5:03 +0 | |
90. −5
|
#108 |
Noellner Dieter - Fries Karl Renault 5 Alpine |
2/14 Group 2 |
22:33 |
+5:12 +9 | |
91. −3
|
#115 |
Hornett Tony - Fryer Derek Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
22:34 |
+5:13 +1 | |
92. −2
|
#106 |
Craine David - Bridson David Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/16 Group 2 |
22:36 |
+5:15 +2 | |
93. +16
|
#26 |
Barnes Jeremy Charles - Lees A. Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
22:42 0:20 |
+5:21 +6 | |
94. −5
|
#89 |
Boyes Dave - Leuchars Nick Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
22:43 |
+5:22 +1 | |
95. −2
|
#125 |
Anderson Pat - Phillips Tony Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
22:47 |
+5:26 +4 | |
96. +11
|
#31 |
Knowles David - Reid Robin Lada 1600 |
B10 Group B |
22:55 2:00 |
+5:34 +8 | |
97. −6
|
#101 |
Bragg Ken - Cleator John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
23:04 2:10 |
+5:43 +9 | |
98. −6
|
#121 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Iliev V. Lada 1600 |
2/14 Group 2 |
23:08 |
+5:47 +4 | |
99. −4
|
#75 |
Broekhuis Tony - Oneandahalf Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 Group A |
23:10 |
+5:49 +2 | |
100. −3
|
#123 |
Klodzinsky Peter - Schwinem Klaus Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N2 Group N |
23:11 |
+5:50 +1 | |
101. |
#127 |
Clarkson David - Murphy Noel Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
23:14 |
+5:53 +3 | |
102. +1
|
#120 |
Carpenter Dudley - Catling John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
23:17 0:20 |
+5:56 +3 | |
103. −1
|
#29 |
Poulton John - Beattie Gary Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
23:18 0:30 |
+5:57 +1 | |
104. −5
|
#128 |
Buckley John - Jones Steve Lada 1200 |
A5 Group A |
23:19 |
+5:58 +1 | |
105. −7
|
#79 |
Hewison Michael - Corlett John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
23:24 |
+6:03 +5 | |
106. −1
|
#30 |
Krahner Rolf - Bertilsson Kurt Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
23:29 |
+6:08 +5 | |
107. −7
|
#71 |
Abendroth Helge - Gastens Josef Opel Kadett SR |
A5 Group A |
23:32 |
+6:11 +3 | |
108. −2
|
#126 |
Nieschwitz Walter - Pathe Karl Talbot Samba |
N1 Group N |
23:44 |
+6:23 +12 | |
109. +1
|
#93 |
Harden Derek - Ambler Miles Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
24:07 0:20 |
+6:46 +23 | |
110. +1
|
#90 |
Stevens John - McGhee Malcolm Mazda RX-7 |
A8 Group A |
24:53 |
+7:32 +46 | |
111. +3
|
#47 |
Walker Barry - Tomkinson Alan Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
24:57 0:20 |
+7:36 +4 | |
112. −8
|
#119 |
Armstead Glenn - Long Nigel Ford Escort |
2/14 Group 2 |
26:03 0:40 |
+8:42 +1:06 | |
113. −1
|
#130 |
Lace Stephen - Parker Tony Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
26:08 1:10 |
+8:47 +5 | |
114. −1
|
#100 |
Dale Martin - Dale Lorraine Mini 1275 GT |
2/13 Group 2 |
26:26 2:20 |
+9:05 +18 | |
115. |
#97 |
Leece David - Leece Geoffrey Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
27:50 0:20 |
+10:29 +1:24 |
Penalty
#29 |
Poulton John - Beattie Gary | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
0:20 - Late at TC |
||
#97 |
Leece David - Leece Geoffrey | Ford Escort RS 2000 |
0:20 - Late at TC |
||
#119 |
Armstead Glenn - Long Nigel | Ford Escort |
0:40 - Late at TC |
||
#100 |
Dale Martin - Dale Lorraine | Mini 1275 GT |
1:00 - Late at TC |
||
#101 |
Bragg Ken - Cleator John | Ford Escort RS 2000 |
1:00 - Late at TC |
Ari Vatanen - In Car Manx 1983 - SS…
Duke Video]
Duke Video]